Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Madurai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 15 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 100,489; rejected: 5,184.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பஞ்சராஜ்.க | தி.மு.க | 2,255 | 371 | 5,694 | 81.61% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | உஷாராணி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,754 | 825 | 7,264 | 76.20% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | லெட்சுமி.மா | தி.மு.க | 2,603 | 833 | 7,499 | 69.21% | 4 |
| 4 | General | ஆசைத்தம்பி.சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 794 | 43 | 4,636 | 54.51% | 6 |
| 5 | General | மணிமாறன்.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,068 | 1,362 | 5,817 | 66.08% | 7 |
| 6 | General (Women) | இந்திரா.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,400 | 1,353 | 6,549 | 83.25% | 5 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மாயாண்டி.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,412 | 126 | 5,305 | 75.34% | 6 |
| 8 | General (Women) | சபீனா.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,514 | 1,016 | 6,480 | 79.91% | 6 |
| 9 | General | சுரேஷ்.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,276 | 749 | 6,396 | 82.94% | 3 |
| 10 | General (Women) | தவமணி.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,143 | 667 | 6,580 | 66.57% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | சுமதி.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,211 | 479 | 6,047 | 74.81% | 3 |
| 12 | General (Women) | உமாதேவி.போ | தி.மு.க | 2,245 | 469 | 7,693 | 76.24% | 4 |
| 13 | General (Women) | சாந்தி.கே ஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,357 | 1,623 | 8,857 | 65.38% | 6 |
| 14 | General | முருகன்.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,408 | 2,071 | 7,091 | 88.39% | 6 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | முத்துமாாி.M | தி.மு.க | 2,565 | 1,299 | 7,748 | 67.42% | 5 |
| 16 | General (Women) | சுப்பு லெட்சுமி.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,721 | 66 | 5,778 | 84.09% | 5 |
| 17 | General | வேட்டையன்.வெ | தி.மு.க | 2,159 | 969 | 4,911 | 89.70% | 4 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | களஞ்சியம்.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,569 | 519 | 4,760 | 88.30% | 4 |
| 19 | General | ஜெயக்குமார்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,545 | 420 | 6,091 | 82.25% | 7 |
| 20 | General | இளங்கோ.து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,625 | 194 | 5,037 | 83.01% | 4 |
| 21 | General | பார்த்திபராஜன்.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,440 | 1,214 | 6,884 | 71.11% | 5 |
| 22 | General | ராஜேந்திரன்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,410 | 165 | 5,900 | 74.46% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,694 · turnout 81.61% | |||||||
| 1 | பஞ்சராஜ்.க (won) | Male | கல்லகுடும்பன் | தி.மு.க | 2,255 | 50.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாலிங்கம்.அ | Male | அம்மாசி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,884 | 42.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரண்யா.மு | Female | முத்து மொ | மற்றவை | 229 | 5.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மலைச்சாமி.அ | Male | அழகுமலை | மற்றவை | 113 | 2.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 7,264 · turnout 76.20% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷாராணி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமசந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,754 | 51.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதிகா.கா | Female | காா்த்திக் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,929 | 36.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருணா.பா | Female | பாலமுருகன் | மற்றவை | 437 | 8.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சௌந்தாி.செ | Female | செந்தில் குமாரவேல் வே | மற்றவை | 209 | 3.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 7,499 · turnout 69.21% | |||||||
| 1 | லெட்சுமி.மா (won) | Female | மாாிமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 2,603 | 52.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜானகி.ப | Female | பழனிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 1,770 | 35.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்தீஸ்வாி.பொ | Female | பொன்போஸ் | மற்றவை | 342 | 6.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுசீலா.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 279 | 5.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,636 · turnout 54.51% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆசைத்தம்பி.சி (won) | Male | சின்னராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 794 | 32.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நீதி.பெ | Male | பொிய கருப்பதேவர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 751 | 30.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 643 | 26.43% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முத்தையா.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 94 | 3.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜ்குமார்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 90 | 3.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 61 | 2.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,817 · turnout 66.08% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிமாறன்.ப (won) | Male | பவுன்ராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,068 | 56.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயசுந்தரபாண்டி.சி | Male | சிவன் | இ.தே.கா | 706 | 19.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இருளப்பன்.ம | Male | மச்சக்காளை | மற்றவை | 378 | 10.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.பா | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 374 | 10.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கணேசமூர்த்தி.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 112 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சங்கரையா.ச | Male | சங்கரப்ப நாயுடு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | இளையராஜா.பா | Male | பாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 6,549 · turnout 83.25% | |||||||
| 1 | இந்திரா.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயக்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,400 | 46.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீனாவள்ளி.ம | Female | மகாதேவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,047 | 20.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜாத்தி.பா | Female | பால்ராஜ் | இ.தே.கா | 716 | 13.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரோகிணி.க | Female | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 636 | 12.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமலெட்சுமி.ச | Female | சரவணக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 353 | 6.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,305 · turnout 75.34% | |||||||
| 1 | மாயாண்டி.அ (won) | Male | அடைக்கன் | தி.மு.க | 1,412 | 36.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாலட்சுமி.க | Female | பா.கர்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,286 | 33.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாண்டீஸ்வாி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 522 | 13.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | படிவாசன்.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 249 | 6.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராம்குமார்.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 209 | 5.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுரேஷ்கண்ணன்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கநாதன் | மற்றவை | 157 | 4.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 6,480 · turnout 79.91% | |||||||
| 1 | சபீனா.மு (won) | Female | முகமது மைதீன் | தி.மு.க | 2,514 | 50.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.சி | Female | சிவராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,498 | 29.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆறுமுகவள்ளி.வி | Female | விஜயன் கோ | மற்றவை | 471 | 9.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சித்தி பாத்திமா.ஜா | Female | ஜாகீா் உசேன் | மற்றவை | 282 | 5.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சசிகலா.த | Female | தங்கமணி செ | மற்றவை | 233 | 4.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மும்தாஜ்.ஜ | Female | ஜலில் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 22 | 0.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 6,396 · turnout 82.94% | |||||||
| 1 | சுரேஷ்.பா (won) | Male | பாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 2,276 | 45.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாண்டி.பி | Male | பிச்சைத்தேவா் | மற்றவை | 1,527 | 30.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜா.சி | Male | சின்னமுத்து தேவர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,226 | 24.38% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 6,580 · turnout 66.57% | |||||||
| 1 | தவமணி.மா (won) | Female | மாயி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,143 | 51.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அங்குலெட்சுமி.இரா | Female | இராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,476 | 35.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பசுபதி.வி | Male | விஜயக்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 395 | 9.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரேவதி.நா | Female | நாகராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 133 | 3.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சந்தனகழுவாயி.ம | Female | மணிகாளை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 22 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 6,047 · turnout 74.81% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 2,211 | 50.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயா.த | Female | தர்மராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,732 | 39.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லெட்சுமி.த | Female | தங்கவேல் | மற்றவை | 414 | 9.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 7,693 · turnout 76.24% | |||||||
| 1 | உமாதேவி.போ (won) | Female | போத்திராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,245 | 40.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.ப | Female | பவுன்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 1,776 | 32.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.பி | Female | பிச்சைக்கனி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,033 | 18.76% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பரமேஸ்வாி.அ | Female | அருண்குமார் | மற்றவை | 451 | 8.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 8,857 · turnout 65.38% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.கே ஜி (won) | Female | கே.ஆர்.கோபாலாச்சாரி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,357 | 44.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாண்டிச்செல்வி.மு | Female | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 734 | 13.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | துர்கா.ர | Female | ரவிக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 647 | 12.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலைவாணி.மு | Female | முத்துராஜா | மற்றவை | 595 | 11.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்து லெட்சுமி.சூ | Female | சூாியகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 519 | 9.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கீதா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 444 | 8.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 7,091 · turnout 88.39% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.ச (won) | Male | சங்கரவேலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,408 | 57.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மருதுபாண்டி.பா | Male | பாண்டி | மற்றவை | 1,337 | 22.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமன்.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டி தேவா் | மற்றவை | 832 | 13.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செந்தில்குமார்.ம | Male | மகேஸ்வரன் | மற்றவை | 202 | 3.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கண்ணன்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 128 | 2.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாண்டியன்.ரா | Male | ராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 0.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 7,748 · turnout 67.42% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துமாாி.M (won) | Female | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,565 | 51.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.மா | Female | மாணிக்கம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,266 | 25.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பச்சைநாச்சி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 547 | 10.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேலம்மாள்.தி | Female | திருப்பதி | மற்றவை | 459 | 9.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | திருச்செல்வி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 143 | 2.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,778 · turnout 84.09% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்பு லெட்சுமி.அ (won) | Female | அழகுமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,721 | 36.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.மு | Female | முத்துக்குமரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,655 | 35.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.இ | Male | இளையராஜா | மற்றவை | 557 | 11.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேவி.ம | Female | மகாலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 552 | 11.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வினோதினி.மு | Female | வி.முருகன் | மற்றவை | 174 | 3.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 4,911 · turnout 89.70% | |||||||
| 1 | வேட்டையன்.வெ (won) | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,159 | 52.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெருமாள்.சு | Male | சுந்தரராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,190 | 28.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.கே | Female | V.கேசவன் | மற்றவை | 576 | 13.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மொக்கசாமி.சூ | Male | சூாிய பென்னாட்சி | மற்றவை | 220 | 5.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,760 · turnout 88.30% | |||||||
| 1 | களஞ்சியம்.மு (won) | Female | முத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,569 | 39.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லெட்சுமி.கே | Female | கேப்டன் | மற்றவை | 1,050 | 26.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதந்திர தேவி.ப | Female | பதிவாளன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 994 | 25.23% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | இராஜாத்தி.பி | Female | பிச்சை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 327 | 8.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 6,091 · turnout 82.25% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயக்குமார்.க (won) | Male | கதிரேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,545 | 32.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாலிங்கம்.சொ | Male | சொக்கையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,125 | 23.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மேயர் முத்து.க | Male | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 708 | 14.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மருதுபாண்டி.வீ | Male | வீரையா | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 644 | 13.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செய்யது அலியார்.அ | Male | அப்துல் ரஹ்மான் | மற்றவை | 445 | 9.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செந்தில் முருகன்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 189 | 3.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | லுார்துமோி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 101 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 5,037 · turnout 83.01% | |||||||
| 1 | இளங்கோ.து (won) | Male | துரைச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,625 | 41.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நீலமேகம்.மு | Male | முத்துசேர்வை | தி.மு.க | 1,431 | 36.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரவணன்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 528 | 13.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாயாண்டி.பி | Male | பிச்சை மா | மற்றவை | 363 | 9.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 6,884 · turnout 71.11% | |||||||
| 1 | பார்த்திபராஜன்.ர (won) | Male | மூ.ரகுராமராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,440 | 52.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேகர்.மு | Male | முத்தழகுப்பிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 1,226 | 26.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கௌதமன்.க | Male | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 503 | 10.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாிமளராஜா.இரா | Male | ப.இராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 325 | 6.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வல்லப்பன்.மு | Male | முத்தையா | மற்றவை | 188 | 4.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 5,900 · turnout 74.46% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேந்திரன்.க (won) | Male | கந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,410 | 33.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிங்காரவேலன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,245 | 29.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முகைதீன் அப்துல்காதர்.மு.க | Male | முகம்மது கனிபா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,078 | 25.90% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நாகூர் கனி.தீ | Male | தீன்மனி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 201 | 4.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வராஜ்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 145 | 3.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அதியமான் இளவரசு.கோ | Male | மு.கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 83 | 1.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (38)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| எலியார்பத்தி | கண்ணன்.ம | 444 | 87 | 6 | 1,066 | 93.15% |
| ஏற்குடி அச்சம்பத்து | முத்துலெட்சுமி எ லெட்சுமி.இ | 1,334 | 340 | 9 | 3,244 | 74.51% |
| ஒத்தை ஆலங்குளம் | பிரபு.V | 374 | 114 | 6 | 1,068 | 91.39% |
| கரடிபட்டி | பாலாமணி..ப | 1,974 | 218 | 9 | 5,817 | 65.79% |
| கீழக்குயில்குடி | சுந்தாி.அ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,804 | 0.00% |
| கீழமாத்தூர் | ராஜாத்தி.து | 804 | 149 | 6 | 1,774 | 83.65% |
| குசவன்குண்டு | பாண்டிவேல்.S | 710 | 29 | 9 | 2,552 | 82.92% |
| கொடிமங்கலம் | உமாதேவி.T | 759 | 269 | 9 | 2,500 | 79.92% |
| கொம்பாடி | தங்கம்.G | 396 | 173 | 6 | 1,023 | 93.26% |
| சாக்கிலிபட்டி | தங்கமாயன்.A | 525 | 127 | 6 | 1,015 | 92.51% |
| சாமநத்தம் | ராஜலட்சுமி.A | 819 | 180 | 9 | 3,539 | 81.77% |
| சிலைமான் | சாகுல் ஹமீது.S | 1,930 | 1,407 | 9 | 4,818 | 73.70% |
| சூரக்குளம் | மாாியம்மாள்.C | 490 | 248 | 6 | 1,203 | 88.78% |
| சோளங்குருணி | மணிராஜ்.க | 1,103 | 305 | 9 | 2,493 | 87.40% |
| தனக்கன்குளம் | ஆனந்தி.P | 4,118 | 161 | 12 | 12,627 | 70.24% |
| துவரிமான் | கந்தசாமி.பெ | 1,442 | 384 | 9 | 4,020 | 77.49% |
| தோப்பூர் | சேகா்.வே | 1,382 | 424 | 9 | 3,050 | 87.67% |
| நல்லூர் | வீரணன்.A | 454 | 58 | 6 | 1,384 | 90.46% |
| நாகமலைப்புதுக்கோட்டை | பாப்பாத்தி.A | 3,505 | 2,254 | 15 | 12,135 | 63.59% |
| நிலையூர் 1 பிட் | பசும்பொன்.M S | 4,366 | 287 | 15 | 13,500 | 66.53% |
| நிலையூர் 2 பிட் | யோகேஸ்வரி..செ. | 703 | 118 | 6 | 1,535 | 86.12% |
| நெடுமதுரை | விஜயா.D | 492 | 20 | 6 | 1,781 | 87.31% |
| பனையூர் | அகிலா ராணி.கி | 1,924 | 1,449 | 9 | 3,515 | 81.68% |
| பாரபத்தி | கசுவி..M | 794 | 74 | 9 | 2,064 | 89.78% |
| புதுக்குளம் 1 பிட் | செந்தில்குமார்.D | 305 | 32 | 6 | 1,290 | 79.77% |
| புளியங்குளம் | சௌந்தரபாண்டியன்.M | 1,124 | 464 | 9 | 2,414 | 77.09% |
| பெரிய ஆலங்குளம் | சுப்பையா.ஆ | 970 | 245 | 9 | 2,262 | 85.85% |
| பெருங்குடி | பத்மா.M | 2,486 | 519 | 12 | 7,748 | 67.36% |
| மேலக்குயில்குடி | ஜெயபிரபு.J | 855 | 582 | 6 | 1,674 | 86.08% |
| மேலமாத்தூர் | அபிராமி.ம | 617 | 112 | 6 | 1,420 | 82.61% |
| வடபழஞ்சி | வன்னிச்செல்வி.ம | 3,009 | 1,769 | 12 | 6,549 | 82.94% |
| வடிவேல்கரை | சந்திரா.மு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,341 | 0.00% |
| வலையங்குளம் | முத்துப்பிள்ளை.P | 1,446 | 220 | 9 | 4,490 | 82.05% |
| வலையபட்டி | பாக்கியம்.V | 578 | 172 | 6 | 1,288 | 91.23% |
| விரகனூர் | சந்திரன்.பா | 1,697 | 304 | 9 | 5,552 | 69.58% |
| விராதனூர் | வாசு.K | 875 | 521 | 9 | 2,405 | 86.32% |
| விளாச்சேரி | முருகன்.ரா | 1,761 | 700 | 9 | 6,480 | 79.91% |
| வேடர்புளியங்குளம் | கண்ணன்.அ | 901 | 83 | 9 | 2,577 | 81.14% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).