Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Madurai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 |
| தி.மு.க | 9 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 73,402; rejected: 3,708.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | மலைச்சாமி.மை | இ.தே.கா | 800 | 78 | 4,347 | 78.47% | 5 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சத்தியகலா.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,600 | 89 | 4,975 | 77.65% | 3 |
| 3 | General | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,390 | 49 | 6,572 | 70.15% | 6 |
| 4 | General (Women) | பரமேஸ்வரி.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,097 | 207 | 4,748 | 72.54% | 4 |
| 5 | General | வெங்கடேசன்.சு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 998 | 268 | 4,204 | 73.24% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | கெங்கையம்மாள்.வெ | தி.மு.க | 1,488 | 329 | 4,658 | 67.63% | 4 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | விஜயலெட்சுமி.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,416 | 60 | 4,955 | 74.19% | 3 |
| 8 | General | ராமசாமி.கா | தி.மு.க | 1,265 | 129 | 4,615 | 76.77% | 3 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பெரியவர்.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,631 | 270 | 4,921 | 85.90% | 5 |
| 10 | General | தமிழ்மாறன்.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,988 | 676 | 5,051 | 73.11% | 3 |
| 11 | General | பொன்னுச்சாமி.கா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,235 | 1,242 | 4,605 | 76.74% | 3 |
| 12 | General (Women) | லீனா.சு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,282 | 15 | 4,601 | 69.59% | 3 |
| 13 | General (Women) | சரோஜா.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,056 | 161 | 4,976 | 72.69% | 5 |
| 14 | General | கௌரிமீனாட்சி.இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,433 | 364 | 5,036 | 64.46% | 3 |
| 15 | General (Women) | அபிராமி.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,302 | 183 | 5,487 | 64.84% | 3 |
| 16 | General (Women) | வினோதினி.ந | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,315 | 338 | 4,581 | 67.78% | 3 |
| 17 | General (Women) | பஞ்சவர்ணம்.பொ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,239 | 390 | 4,498 | 72.83% | 4 |
| 18 | General | முருகன்.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,457 | 432 | 4,504 | 75.36% | 3 |
| 19 | General | பிரபு.அ.வீ.பா. | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,417 | 395 | 3,839 | 81.38% | 3 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கல்லாணை.ஆ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,391 | 536 | 4,732 | 81.87% | 6 |
| 21 | General (Women) | பானுமதி.சே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,949 | 626 | 5,191 | 68.39% | 3 |
| 22 | General (Women) | சுமித்ரா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,074 | 380 | 4,531 | 64.75% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,347 · turnout 78.47% | |||||||
| 1 | மலைச்சாமி.மை (won) | Male | A.மைனர் | இ.தே.கா | 800 | 24.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெள்ளைச்சாமி.அ.கீ | Male | அ.கீாிவெள்ளையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 722 | 22.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபுதேவா.ந | Male | நல்லிகாளை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 639 | 19.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லக்கையன்.பூ | Male | பூச்சிநாயக்கர் | தி.மு.க | 631 | 19.29% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | மோகன்.P M | Male | P.மனோகரன் | மற்றவை | 479 | 14.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,975 · turnout 77.65% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியகலா.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,600 | 43.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குப்பி.சோ | Female | சோமகிரி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,511 | 40.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெண்ணிலா.ர | Female | வே.ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 589 | 15.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 6,572 · turnout 70.15% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,390 | 32.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முரளி.பெ | Male | பெரியய்யா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,341 | 31.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லெட்சுமணன்.சி | Male | சின்னையா | மற்றவை | 645 | 14.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சர்க்கரை சாதம் உசேன்.பா | Male | பா. காதர் மைதீன் | மற்றவை | 600 | 13.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கவிதா.அ | Female | அ.அழகர்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 212 | 4.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கண்ணன்.ச | Male | ஆ.சந்திவீரன் | மற்றவை | 135 | 3.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,748 · turnout 72.54% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமேஸ்வரி.அ (won) | Female | அழகுராஜா | தி.மு.க | 1,097 | 33.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாண்டிச்செல்வி.சி | Female | A சித்திர வேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 890 | 27.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அனுசுயா.ரா | Female | ராஜீவ்காந்தி | மற்றவை | 671 | 20.61% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மின்னல்கொடி.ரா | Female | ராஜாங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 598 | 18.37% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,204 · turnout 73.24% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கடேசன்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 998 | 33.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணி.போ | Male | போதியான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 730 | 24.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவதானம்.அ | Male | அடைக்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 724 | 24.56% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முத்தையா.ம | Male | மந்தக்காளை | சி.பி.ஐ | 325 | 11.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெகன்குமார்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 171 | 5.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,658 · turnout 67.63% | |||||||
| 1 | கெங்கையம்மாள்.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,488 | 49.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.ச | Female | PR சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,159 | 38.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திரா.சு | Female | சுசீந்திரன் | இ.தே.கா | 220 | 7.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அருவுகம்.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 156 | 5.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,955 · turnout 74.19% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.மு (won) | Female | பிரபாகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,416 | 40.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தில்.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,356 | 38.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோகிலா.ம | Female | பா.மலைச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 728 | 20.80% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,615 · turnout 76.77% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமசாமி.கா (won) | Male | காஞ்சளராயன் | தி.மு.க | 1,265 | 37.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரதன்.சோ | Male | V.சோமசுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 1,136 | 34.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மலையாண்டி.வீ | Male | வீரணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 934 | 28.01% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,921 · turnout 85.90% | |||||||
| 1 | பெரியவர்.ப (won) | Male | பச்சிபுல்லான் | தி.மு.க | 1,631 | 40.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகேசன்.பா | Male | பால்ச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,361 | 33.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமரேசன்.சோ | Male | சோலைமலை | மற்றவை | 628 | 15.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 287 | 7.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஓடையன்.இரா. | Male | இராமன் | மற்றவை | 127 | 3.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,051 · turnout 73.11% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்மாறன்.ம (won) | Male | மகாராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,988 | 56.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இளமாறன்.சா | Male | V.சாரதன் | மற்றவை | 1,312 | 37.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திருப்பதி.அ | Male | அய்யாக்கண்ணு | பி.ஜே.பி | 220 | 6.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,605 · turnout 76.74% | |||||||
| 1 | பொன்னுச்சாமி.கா (won) | Male | S P.காசி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,235 | 65.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன்.ரா | Male | ராமையா | தி.மு.க | 993 | 29.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மந்தையன்.மொ | Male | மொன்டி | மற்றவை | 160 | 4.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,601 · turnout 69.59% | |||||||
| 1 | லீனா.சு (won) | Female | S.சுபாகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,282 | 41.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலாமணி.கு | Female | K. குமார் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,267 | 41.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.கா | Female | கார்த்திக் | மற்றவை | 509 | 16.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,976 · turnout 72.69% | |||||||
| 1 | சரோஜா.செ (won) | Female | செல்வம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,056 | 30.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ்வரி.செ | Female | செந்தில் | தி.மு.க | 895 | 26.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.சே | Female | சேதுபதி | மற்றவை | 782 | 22.78% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பஞ்சவர்ணம்.சி | Female | சின்னக்கருப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 405 | 11.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாந்தி.ரா | Female | A.இராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 295 | 8.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,036 · turnout 64.46% | |||||||
| 1 | கௌரிமீனாட்சி.இ (won) | Female | P இளையராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,433 | 46.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இந்திரன்.மு | Male | முத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,069 | 34.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகன்.சு | Male | சுந்தர்ராசு | தி.மு.க | 606 | 19.50% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,487 · turnout 64.84% | |||||||
| 1 | அபிராமி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,302 | 37.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.க | Female | கண்ணுச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,119 | 32.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.அ | Female | SP அழகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,013 | 29.50% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 4,581 · turnout 67.78% | |||||||
| 1 | வினோதினி.ந (won) | Female | நந்தகுமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,315 | 44.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விமலா.வ | Female | வடிவேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 977 | 33.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனலெட்சுமி.ந | Female | வீ.நல்லாண்டி | தி.மு.க | 643 | 21.91% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 4,498 · turnout 72.83% | |||||||
| 1 | பஞ்சவர்ணம்.பொ (won) | Female | பொன்னையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,239 | 40.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வா.வி | Female | விஜயகுமார் | மற்றவை | 849 | 27.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.அ | Female | அண்ணாமலை | தி.மு.க | 632 | 20.69% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயசித்ரா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 335 | 10.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,504 · turnout 75.36% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,457 | 45.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மந்தைச்சாமி.ப | Male | S.பதினெட்டான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,025 | 31.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகன்.மு | Male | முத்தையன் அம்பலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 734 | 22.82% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 3,839 · turnout 81.38% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரபு.அ.வீ.பா. (won) | Male | வீ.பாலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,417 | 47.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சோமாசி.மு | Male | முத்தனம்பலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,022 | 34.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெரியகருப்பன்.பெ | Male | சி.பெரியகருப்பக்கோன் | தி.மு.க | 546 | 18.29% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,732 · turnout 81.87% | |||||||
| 1 | கல்லாணை.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,391 | 37.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துப்பாண்டி.A | Male | ஆண்டி | மற்றவை | 855 | 23.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேவுகப்பெருமாள்.சோ | Male | சோணை | தி.மு.க | 837 | 22.51% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சேவுகன்.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டி | இ.தே.கா | 389 | 10.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சசிக்குமார்.ம | Male | மருதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 143 | 3.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகாதேவன்.அ | Male | அழகர் | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 5,191 · turnout 68.39% | |||||||
| 1 | பானுமதி.சே (won) | Female | சேவுகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,949 | 57.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரிதா.மு | Female | முத்துக்காளை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,323 | 39.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.V | Female | வீரணகுமார் | மற்றவை | 114 | 3.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 4,531 · turnout 64.75% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமித்ரா.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,074 | 38.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தவமணி.ச | Female | சங்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 694 | 25.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுசீலா.தி | Female | திருப்பதி | தி.மு.க | 538 | 19.38% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சாந்தி.வி | Female | விஸ்வநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 470 | 16.93% | தோல்வி |
Village panchayats (36)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அம்பலகாரன்பட்டி | லெட்சுமி.R | 862 | 246 | 9 | 2,766 | 64.64% |
| அரசப்பன்பட்டி | முருகேஸ்வரி.வெ | 591 | 7 | 6 | 1,604 | 75.25% |
| அரிட்டாபட்டி | வீரம்மாள்.அ | 754 | 191 | 9 | 2,190 | 83.20% |
| அ.வலைப்பட்டி | தீபா.T | 671 | 163 | 9 | 2,206 | 79.28% |
| ஆட்டுக்குளம் | சிவன்ராஜன்.சு | 587 | 72 | 6 | 1,413 | 81.81% |
| ஆமூர் | பாண்டீஸ்வாி.ச | 738 | 20 | 9 | 1,745 | 85.85% |
| இ.மலம்பட்டி | ராஜேஸ்வரி.R | 1,050 | 578 | 9 | 2,477 | 69.88% |
| உறங்கான்பட்டி | மனோகரன்.பா | 1,508 | 265 | 12 | 6,340 | 63.85% |
| கல்லம்பட்டி | ஸ்ரீபாலரெங்கன்.கோ | 1,075 | 527 | 9 | 2,541 | 77.25% |
| கிடாரிபட்டி | ஹேமலதா.T | 1,792 | 445 | 9 | 4,215 | 76.92% |
| கீரனூர் | கௌசல்யா.செ | 1,014 | 316 | 6 | 2,210 | 79.19% |
| கீழவளவு | மனோரஞ்சிதம்.ம | 1,289 | 407 | 9 | 4,748 | 72.54% |
| கீழையூர் | ஷீலா.P | 1,220 | 20 | 9 | 4,204 | 73.36% |
| குறிச்சிபட்டி | கனகா.பா | 653 | 2 | 9 | 3,227 | 66.16% |
| கொங்கம்பட்டி | சந்தோஷ்.வீ | 925 | 95 | 9 | 2,466 | 72.18% |
| கொட்டகுடி | பூமாதேவி.ர | 1,157 | 525 | 9 | 3,345 | 71.75% |
| கோட்டநத்தம்பட்டி | உஷா.இ | 1,573 | 589 | 9 | 3,841 | 68.63% |
| சருகுவலையப்பட்டி | அருந்தேவி.ரா | 1,114 | 394 | 9 | 4,976 | 72.81% |
| சாத்தமங்கலம் | ரெகு.தி | 463 | 128 | 6 | 1,043 | 78.14% |
| சூரக்குண்டு | நிா்மலா.S | 887 | 27 | 9 | 2,731 | 76.71% |
| செம்மினிபட்டி | காதர்பாட்சா.S | 490 | 143 | 6 | 1,629 | 67.53% |
| டி.வெள்ளாளபட்டி | உமாமகேஸ்வாி.அ | 455 | 60 | 6 | 1,153 | 75.98% |
| தனியாமங்கலம் | குமார்.M | 943 | 335 | 9 | 3,558 | 67.20% |
| திருவாதவூர் | இளவரசன்.மு | 1,455 | 357 | 9 | 4,504 | 75.38% |
| தெற்குதெரு | வாசுகி.ச | 1,807 | 20 | 12 | 5,051 | 73.13% |
| நரசிங்கம்பட்டி | ராக்காயி.ஆ | 1,074 | 43 | 9 | 2,731 | 85.28% |
| நாவினிபட்டி | தௌலத்பீவி.பீ | 1,964 | 67 | 12 | 7,003 | 69.26% |
| பதினெட்டாங்குடி | சுதா.ஆ | 856 | 212 | 9 | 2,124 | 73.02% |
| பனங்காடி | சுப்புராமன்.ரெ | 279 | 12 | 6 | 821 | 67.72% |
| புதுசுக்காம்பட்டி | ஜானகி.பூ | 1,078 | 360 | 9 | 3,484 | 73.97% |
| புலிப்பட்டி | மணிமேகலை.அ | 319 | 16 | 6 | 1,370 | 85.62% |
| பூஞ்சுத்தி | ராமநாதன்.பி | 402 | 43 | 6 | 1,282 | 83.62% |
| வண்ணாம்பாறைபட்டி | பூமாாி.ம | 267 | 72 | 6 | 1,068 | 77.90% |
| வெள்ளரிபட்டி | பிரஸ்னேவ்.போ | 1,162 | 803 | 9 | 2,094 | 78.46% |
| வெள்ளலூர் | கௌசிகன்.கா | 1,000 | 43 | 9 | 6,227 | 64.75% |
| வேப்படப்பு | மாாிமுத்து.க | 606 | 178 | 6 | 1,240 | 85.00% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).