Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Krishnagiri district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6 |
| சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 8 |
| மற்றவை | 4 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 89,351; rejected: 3,422.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | பூபதி.கோ | மற்றவை | 2,188 | 167 | 5,589 | 83.52% | 6 |
| 2 | General | மாது.நா | மற்றவை | 2,296 | 1,188 | 4,489 | 83.98% | 3 |
| 3 | General (Women) | சிவகாமி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,838 | 425 | 4,089 | 81.44% | 2 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சத்தியவாணி.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,257 | 699 | 5,220 | 78.01% | 4 |
| 5 | General | சுமதி.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,702 | 132 | 4,829 | 84.45% | 5 |
| 6 | General | வெங்கடாசலம்.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,950 | 1,254 | 5,702 | 87.09% | 4 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தனலட்சுமி.தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,645 | 141 | 4,847 | 84.49% | 4 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மகாலட்சுமி.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,302 | 54 | 4,831 | 79.96% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | விஜயா.செ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,663 | 646 | 4,091 | 75.53% | 4 |
| 10 | General (Women) | ஷாமாபீ.தௌ | தி.மு.க | 1,547 | 163 | 5,760 | 77.14% | 6 |
| 11 | General (Women) | உஷாராணி.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,912 | 280 | 5,752 | 81.85% | 4 |
| 12 | General | குமரேசன்.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,557 | 644 | 6,210 | 76.62% | 3 |
| 13 | General (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வாி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,721 | 1,268 | 5,797 | 74.04% | 2 |
| 14 | General | வெள்ளியரசு.ச | மற்றவை | 2,377 | 1,123 | 5,793 | 85.41% | 5 |
| 15 | General (Women) | சாந்தி.கு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,774 | 784 | 5,906 | 72.91% | 4 |
| 16 | General | இராஜசேகரன்.ப | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,275 | 50 | 4,302 | 89.38% | 4 |
| 17 | General | குப்புராஜி.வ | தி.மு.க | 2,460 | 1,149 | 4,570 | 86.13% | 3 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஆனந்தி.த | தி.மு.க | 1,311 | 43 | 6,058 | 73.70% | 8 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுகந்தி.தீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,518 | 1,192 | 4,294 | 90.92% | 2 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கோவிந்தசாமி.வே | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,055 | 43 | 4,413 | 86.92% | 6 |
| 21 | General | சாந்தி.வே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,928 | 738 | 5,927 | 71.76% | 5 |
| 22 | General (Women) | தேன்மொழி.செ | மற்றவை | 1,835 | 916 | 6,156 | 83.61% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,589 · turnout 83.52% | |||||||
| 1 | பூபதி.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 2,188 | 48.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருணகிாி.ந | Male | நடராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,021 | 44.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அசோக்குமார்.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 118 | 2.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அன்பரசு.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 92 | 2.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஏழுமலை.ம | Male | மணி | மற்றவை | 74 | 1.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15 | 0.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,489 · turnout 83.98% | |||||||
| 1 | மாது.நா (won) | Male | நாராயணசாமி | மற்றவை | 2,296 | 62.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வகுமாா்.பா | Male | பாலன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,108 | 30.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவி.ஆர் | Male | ராஜிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 248 | 6.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,089 · turnout 81.44% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவகாமி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமகிஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,838 | 56.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாாி.த | Female | தங்கவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,413 | 43.46% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,220 · turnout 78.01% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியவாணி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,257 | 57.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தில்ஷாத்.ம | Female | மஜீத்தான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,558 | 39.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குளோாி.கே | Female | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 78 | 1.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜ்வேணி.நா | Female | நாகராஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 34 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,829 · turnout 84.45% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.ம (won) | Female | மகாராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,702 | 43.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேவதி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,570 | 40.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.ரா | Female | ராஜசேகா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 527 | 13.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேடியப்பன்.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன் | மற்றவை | 51 | 1.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆறுமுகம்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளையகவுண்டா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,702 · turnout 87.09% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கடாசலம்.ப (won) | Male | பச்சையப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 2,950 | 61.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.செ | Female | செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,696 | 35.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கற்பகம்.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசங்கா் | மற்றவை | 64 | 1.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குமாரசாமி.வே | Male | வேடிகவுண்டா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 55 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,847 · turnout 84.49% | |||||||
| 1 | தனலட்சுமி.தி (won) | Female | திருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,645 | 42.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிலம்பரசி.மா | Female | மாயகண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,504 | 38.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பானு.சி | Female | சிவலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 414 | 10.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கவிதா.பெ | Female | முருகேசன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 339 | 8.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,831 · turnout 79.96% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலட்சுமி.சு (won) | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,302 | 35.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.ர | Female | ரஜினி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,248 | 33.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவகி.ரா | Female | ராமு எ ராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,143 | 30.95% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,091 · turnout 75.53% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயா.செ (won) | Female | செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,663 | 55.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாவித்திாி.ஸ்ரீ | Female | ஸ்ரீராமுலு | தி.மு.க | 1,017 | 34.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.சி | Female | சினன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 283 | 9.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அலமேலு.மா | Female | மாாியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,760 · turnout 77.14% | |||||||
| 1 | ஷாமாபீ.தௌ (won) | Female | தௌலத் | தி.மு.க | 1,547 | 36.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாது.கா | Female | காந்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,384 | 32.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.த | Female | தா்மலிங்கம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 813 | 19.06% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஷகிலா.கௌ | Female | கௌஸ் முகைதீன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 355 | 8.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாப்பாத்தி.அ | Female | அாி | பி.ஜே.பி | 108 | 2.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சக்தி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 59 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,752 · turnout 81.85% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷாராணி.கு (won) | Female | குமரேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,912 | 42.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அழகு.ர | Female | ரங்கநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,632 | 36.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திராகாந்தி.தே | Female | தேவந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 890 | 19.88% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பழனியம்மாள்.ப | Female | பன்னீா்ெ ல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 43 | 0.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 6,210 · turnout 76.62% | |||||||
| 1 | குமரேசன்.ச (won) | Male | சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,557 | 55.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.வே | Male | வேடியப்பன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,913 | 41.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்திவேல்.கு | Male | குப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 105 | 2.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,797 · turnout 74.04% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வாி.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,721 | 65.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நிா்மலா.சு | Female | சுந்திரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,453 | 34.81% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,793 · turnout 85.41% | |||||||
| 1 | வெள்ளியரசு.ச (won) | Male | சம்பத் | மற்றவை | 2,377 | 49.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அசோகன்.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,254 | 26.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடாசலம்.மு | Male | முத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 871 | 18.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருகன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 220 | 4.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குருபிரசாந்த்.சி | Male | சிவக்குமாா் | பி.ஜே.பி | 84 | 1.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,906 · turnout 72.91% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.கு (won) | Female | குணசேகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,774 | 42.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அற்புதம்.ம | Female | மகேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 990 | 23.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தா.ரா | Female | ராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 927 | 22.18% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | இராசாமணி.ர | Female | ரவிசந்திரன் | இ.தே.கா | 488 | 11.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 4,302 · turnout 89.38% | |||||||
| 1 | இராஜசேகரன்.ப (won) | Male | பச்சையப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,275 | 34.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆறுமுகம்.த | Male | தங்கராஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,225 | 32.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமாா்.செ | Male | செட்டிமூப்பா் | தி.மு.க | 1,108 | 29.82% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அசோக்குமாா்.சி | Male | சிவலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 108 | 2.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 4,570 · turnout 86.13% | |||||||
| 1 | குப்புராஜி.வ (won) | Male | வரதகவுண்டா் | தி.மு.க | 2,460 | 63.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சென்னகிருஷ்ணன்.மோ | Male | மோளை | மற்றவை | 1,311 | 33.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணேசன்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 105 | 2.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,058 · turnout 73.70% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்தி.த (won) | Female | தங்கவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,311 | 31.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மூா்த்தி.மா | Male | மாரி | மற்றவை | 1,268 | 30.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குப்பம்மாள்.இரா | Female | இராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 576 | 13.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்துராமன்.ரா | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 424 | 10.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆனந்தன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 228 | 5.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | குமாா்.மா | Male | மாாியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 195 | 4.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அருணா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | பி.ஜே.பி | 99 | 2.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பழனிசாமி.அ | Male | அம்பேத் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 66 | 1.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,294 · turnout 90.92% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகந்தி.தீ (won) | Female | தீா்த்தகிாி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,518 | 65.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.சொ | Female | சொக்கலிங்கம் | இ.தே.கா | 1,326 | 34.50% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,413 · turnout 86.92% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவிந்தசாமி.வே (won) | Male | வேடன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,055 | 28.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரோஜா.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,012 | 27.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேகா்.இரா | Male | இராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 728 | 19.65% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | குப்புசாமி.இரா | Male | இராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 462 | 12.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தெய்வானை.ப | Female | பழனிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 387 | 10.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சதீஸ்குமாா்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 5,927 · turnout 71.76% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.வே (won) | Female | வேங்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,928 | 46.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமி.செ | Female | செல்வன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,190 | 28.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரத்தினவேல்.ந | Male | நரசிம்ம கவுண்டா் | தி.மு.க | 827 | 19.81% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லலிதா.ம | Female | மகாராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 227 | 5.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விஜியா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 | 0.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 6,156 · turnout 83.61% | |||||||
| 1 | தேன்மொழி.செ (won) | Female | சென்னகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 1,835 | 38.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தா.ரா | Female | ராஜாமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 919 | 19.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உமாவதி.மா | Female | மாாியப்பன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 769 | 15.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சக்தி.சே | Female | சேகா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 538 | 11.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சென்னமாள்.கு | Female | குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 472 | 9.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கவிதா.வே | Female | வேடியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 295 | 6.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (34)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அத்திப்பாடி | சுதா.கு | 529 | 46 | 9 | 2,921 | 81.89% |
| உப்பாரபட்டி | தமிழ்செல்வி.செ | 1,353 | 8 | 9 | 3,132 | 87.36% |
| எக்கூர் | ஈஸ்வரி.ஜெ | 1,265 | 226 | 9 | 4,089 | 81.90% |
| கதவணி | சுமதி.வி | 718 | 24 | 9 | 2,084 | 87.14% |
| கருமாண்டபதி | அருள்.மு | 888 | 139 | 9 | 1,927 | 86.25% |
| கல்லாவி | ராமன்.வ | 2,484 | 782 | 12 | 5,906 | 72.88% |
| காட்டேரி | விஜயகுமார்.பெ | 1,902 | 155 | 9 | 4,413 | 86.22% |
| காரப்பட்டு | ரமாதேவி.கோ | 1,358 | 571 | 9 | 3,662 | 81.92% |
| கீழ்குப்பம் | ஜெயமணி.தி | 1,067 | 116 | 9 | 2,191 | 92.15% |
| கீழ்மத்தூர் | மணிகண்டன்.கோ | 1,165 | 435 | 9 | 2,405 | 80.50% |
| கெங்கபிராம்பட்டி | வெங்கடேசன்.தி | 1,281 | 384 | 9 | 3,717 | 85.50% |
| கொண்டம்பட்டி | சத்தியவாணி.ரா | 1,053 | 132 | 9 | 2,402 | 83.68% |
| கோவிந்தாபுரம் | பழனியம்மாள்.பெ | 1,349 | 89 | 9 | 3,145 | 85.15% |
| சந்திரப்பட்டி | .இன்பசேகரன்.செ | 1,333 | 759 | 9 | 2,518 | 80.30% |
| சிங்கராப்பேட்டை | அகமத் பாஷா.மு | 3,707 | 1,291 | 12 | 8,628 | 76.01% |
| திருவணப்பட்டி | ரஜினிசெல்வம்.ச | 1,035 | 523 | 9 | 2,383 | 87.41% |
| நடுப்பட்டி | குப்புசாமி.சு | 1,837 | 857 | 9 | 3,562 | 82.62% |
| நாயக்கனூர் | சரோஜா.சி | 550 | 62 | 6 | 2,053 | 88.02% |
| நொச்சிப்பட்டி | ஜெயலட்சுமி.ச | 876 | 243 | 9 | 4,278 | 83.01% |
| படப்பள்ளி | சீதாலட்சுமி.ரா | 1,807 | 836 | 9 | 3,282 | 85.86% |
| பாவக்கல் | கோவிந்தன்.செ | 939 | 253 | 9 | 3,547 | 76.80% |
| புதூர் புங்கனை | ஜெயராமன்.கோ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 3,540 | 0.00% |
| பெரியகொட்டகுளம் | ரம்யா.ஐ | 1,020 | 290 | 9 | 1,919 | 92.24% |
| பெரியதள்ளப்பாடி | ராஜாமணி.அ | 2,061 | 386 | 9 | 4,831 | 79.98% |
| மகனூர்பட்டி | கலீல்.ந | 2,351 | 324 | 12 | 5,757 | 77.33% |
| மாரம்பட்டி | புமலர்.ஜீ | 1,432 | 595 | 9 | 2,648 | 86.93% |
| மிட்டப்பள்ளி | சின்னதாய்.க | 1,189 | 264 | 9 | 4,156 | 82.39% |
| மூங்கிலேரி | உஷாநந்தினி.K | 1,265 | 694 | 9 | 2,103 | 88.30% |
| மூன்றம்பட்டி | புபாலன்.ப | 1,667 | 861 | 9 | 3,795 | 80.95% |
| மேட்டுத்தாங்கல் | நேரு.சி | 1,438 | 886 | 9 | 2,395 | 83.84% |
| ரெட்டிப்பட்டி | முருகேசன்.பொ | 1,485 | 444 | 9 | 3,808 | 71.82% |
| வீரணகுப்பம் | ராணி.எம் | 946 | 152 | 9 | 2,175 | 88.09% |
| வெங்கடதாம்பட்டி | லதா.செ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 4,030 | 0.00% |
| வெள்ளக்குட்டை | சரஸ்வதி.வி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,223 | 0.00% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).