Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Krishnagiri district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 |
| சி.பி.ஐ | 10 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 16 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 112,693; rejected: 9,084.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | நாகராஜ்.வெ | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,190 | 120 | 2,982 | 87.49% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | சௌமியா.ம | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,205 | 368 | 3,094 | 83.13% | 4 |
| 3 | General | பிரசாந்த்.நா | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,056 | 680 | 4,984 | 85.59% | 4 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நாகஸ்ரீ.நா | தி.மு.க | 1,647 | 848 | 3,956 | 88.70% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | நாகவேணி.பி | தி.மு.க | 3,259 | 1,858 | 6,492 | 80.11% | 3 |
| 6 | General (Women) | அனுப்பா சுரேஷ்.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,811 | 510 | 6,155 | 77.64% | 5 |
| 7 | General | பிரபாகர் ரெட்டி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,756 | 530 | 4,244 | 82.78% | 5 |
| 8 | General (Women) | பாரதம்மா.ந | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,593 | 397 | 4,932 | 77.45% | 4 |
| 9 | General (Women) | யசோதா.ந | தி.மு.க | 1,296 | 107 | 4,897 | 75.86% | 5 |
| 10 | General (Women) | சையதாபேகம்.கி | மற்றவை | 600 | 2 | 3,935 | 75.02% | 7 |
| 11 | General (Women) | ஜெயம்மா.மு | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,412 | 436 | 4,921 | 74.58% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சங்கரம்மா.ர | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,053 | 421 | 5,294 | 79.71% | 4 |
| 13 | General (Women) | மாலா.சி | தி.மு.க | 2,019 | 589 | 6,058 | 76.61% | 6 |
| 14 | General | நில்சான்.ர | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,384 | 200 | 5,226 | 81.97% | 6 |
| 15 | General | சென்னவீரப்பா.ம | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,268 | 1,066 | 5,386 | 82.60% | 4 |
| 16 | General | அனுராதா.சீ | தி.மு.க | 2,380 | 1,516 | 5,215 | 80.29% | 4 |
| 17 | General | ஸ்ரீனிவாசலுரெட்டி.வெ | தி.மு.க | 3,039 | 2,126 | 5,935 | 83.00% | 3 |
| 18 | General (Women) | ராணி.ந | தி.மு.க | 2,225 | 312 | 5,555 | 81.33% | 3 |
| 19 | General | சுந்தரவள்ளி.இ | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,431 | 727 | 5,897 | 84.94% | 4 |
| 20 | General (Women) | மஞ்சு.கே | தி.மு.க | 1,058 | 224 | 4,288 | 78.10% | 6 |
| 21 | General (Women) | பாக்யா.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,734 | 421 | 4,416 | 83.51% | 4 |
| 22 | General | முனியப்பன்.சி | மற்றவை | 1,171 | 81 | 4,780 | 78.83% | 8 |
| 23 | General | விஜயகுமாா்.ஜெ | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,635 | 56 | 4,317 | 83.07% | 5 |
| 24 | General (Women) | கிருஷ்ணம்மாள்.ர | தி.மு.க | 1,122 | 156 | 6,298 | 71.36% | 8 |
| 25 | General | சிவராஜ்.ஈ | தி.மு.க | 1,217 | 265 | 4,323 | 77.17% | 4 |
| 26 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கண்ணன்.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 661 | 24 | 4,321 | 83.71% | 8 |
| 27 | General | வெங்கடேஷ்.நா | தி.மு.க | 1,757 | 144 | 6,113 | 84.61% | 4 |
| 28 | General | சண்முகம்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,556 | 342 | 5,720 | 74.35% | 7 |
| 29 | Scheduled Tribe (Women) | துளசியம்மள்.சி | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,128 | 1,058 | 6,280 | 80.67% | 5 |
| 30 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராமாஞ்சனா.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,371 | 31 | 6,372 | 72.32% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 2,982 · turnout 87.49% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகராஜ்.வெ (won) | Male | வெங்கட்டராமைய்யா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,190 | 48.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிாிஷ்.பி | Male | புட்டண்ணா | தி.மு.க | 1,070 | 44.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சின்னபையா.கொ | Male | கொண்டப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 103 | 4.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சையத் சலீம்.சை | Male | சையத் காசிம் | மற்றவை | 66 | 2.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 3,094 · turnout 83.13% | |||||||
| 1 | சௌமியா.ம (won) | Female | மஞ்சுநாதா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,205 | 50.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கெஞ்சம்மா.க | Female | கணேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 837 | 34.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உமாதேவி.நா | Female | நாகேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 294 | 12.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லட்சுமி.மா | Female | மாதேவப்பா | மற்றவை | 64 | 2.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,984 · turnout 85.59% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரசாந்த்.நா (won) | Male | நாகராஜ் | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,056 | 51.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேனுகோபால்.ரா | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,376 | 34.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாிசித்தேகவுடு.சூ | Male | சூடேகவுடு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 482 | 12.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடேஷ்.ம | Male | மதனகிரியப்பா | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,956 · turnout 88.70% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகஸ்ரீ.நா (won) | Female | நாராயணசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,647 | 49.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சம்பங்கியம்மா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 799 | 24.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரோஜம்மா.நா | Female | நாராயணப்பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 427 | 12.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயம்மா.பெ | Female | பெட்டப்பா | இ.தே.கா | 284 | 8.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மதனகிரியம்மா.ந | Female | நஞ்சப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 142 | 4.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 6,492 · turnout 80.11% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகவேணி.பி (won) | Female | பிரபாகா் | தி.மு.க | 3,259 | 66.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.சு | Female | சுப்பாரெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,401 | 28.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவித்ரா.சே | Female | சேகா் | மற்றவை | 216 | 4.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 6,155 · turnout 77.64% | |||||||
| 1 | அனுப்பா சுரேஷ்.சு (won) | Female | சுரேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 1,811 | 41.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரகலா.ஸ்ரீ | Female | ஸ்ரீராம் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,301 | 30.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேகாவதி.ம | Female | மஞ்சுநாத் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 768 | 17.80% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லூா்துமோி.அ | Female | அந்தோணிசாமி | இ.தே.கா | 384 | 8.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுந்தரம்மா.தி | Female | திம்மராயப்பா | மற்றவை | 51 | 1.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,244 · turnout 82.78% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரபாகர் ரெட்டி.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசந்திரா ரெட்டி | தி.மு.க | 1,756 | 53.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவி.க | Male | கங்கப்பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,226 | 37.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமய்யா.மு | Male | முனிசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 149 | 4.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்திரசேகர்.சி | Male | சிக்கன்னகவுடு | பி.ஜே.பி | 139 | 4.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மஞ்சுநாத்.வெ | Male | வெங்கட்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 16 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,932 · turnout 77.45% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதம்மா.ந (won) | Female | நரசிம்மரெட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,593 | 44.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லாவண்யா.வி | Female | வினோத் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,196 | 33.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நேத்ரா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 592 | 16.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கொண்டம்மா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடசாமி | மற்றவை | 180 | 5.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,897 · turnout 75.86% | |||||||
| 1 | யசோதா.ந (won) | Female | நடராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,296 | 37.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பத்மா.க | Female | கணேஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,189 | 34.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மஞ்சுளா.ர | Female | ரங்கநாத் | சி.பி.ஐ | 836 | 24.10% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோகிலா.லோ | Female | லோகேஸ் | மற்றவை | 100 | 2.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சத்யா.கு | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 3,935 · turnout 75.02% | |||||||
| 1 | சையதாபேகம்.கி (won) | Female | கிளாயத்சரிப் | மற்றவை | 600 | 21.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுசிலா.நா | Female | நாகராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 598 | 21.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவிகா.கோ | Female | கோபிநாத் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 598 | 21.35% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜபின்தாஜ்.மு | Female | முகமத் பாருத் | சி.பி.ஐ | 544 | 19.42% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | புட்டம்மா.வ | Female | வச்சிலப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 289 | 10.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சூடம்மா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தம்மா | பி.ஜே.பி | 134 | 4.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | நிர்மலா.மோ | Female | மோடப்பா | மற்றவை | 38 | 1.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,921 · turnout 74.58% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயம்மா.மு (won) | Female | முனிராஜ் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,412 | 42.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அல்லிராணி.தா | Female | தானப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 976 | 29.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரசம்மா.மு | Female | முனிராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 927 | 27.69% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சாந்தா.ப | Female | பத்திரப்பா | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,294 · turnout 79.71% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கரம்மா.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஸ் | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,053 | 52.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அபிலாசா.க | Female | கங்கப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,632 | 41.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகரத்தினா.மு | Female | முத்தப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 198 | 5.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரூபா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந் | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 6,058 · turnout 76.61% | |||||||
| 1 | மாலா.சி (won) | Female | சிவா | தி.மு.க | 2,019 | 47.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மானுஷா.மா | Female | மாதேஷ் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,430 | 33.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காவோியம்மா.தி | Female | திம்மசெட்டி | பி.ஜே.பி | 636 | 14.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனலட்சுமி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடராஜ் | மற்றவை | 87 | 2.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சித்தம்மா.ம | Female | மல்லேசப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 65 | 1.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | லாவன்யா.கே | Female | பிராசந்த்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 31 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,226 · turnout 81.97% | |||||||
| 1 | நில்சான்.ர (won) | Male | ரமேஷ் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,384 | 35.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனிவாசன்.சொ | Male | சொன்னேகவுடு | தி.மு.க | 1,184 | 30.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகேஷ்.கெ | Male | கெம்பேகவுடு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 994 | 25.58% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நாகராஜ்.பா | Male | பாப்பண்ணா | மற்றவை | 166 | 4.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாபு.ச | Male | சந்திரப்பா | பி.ஜே.பி | 129 | 3.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | விஸ்வநாத்.ரா | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணப்பா | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 5,386 · turnout 82.60% | |||||||
| 1 | சென்னவீரப்பா.ம (won) | Male | மல்லேகவுடு | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,268 | 54.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாராயணா.மு | Male | முனியப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,202 | 28.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாதேஷ்.மா | Male | மாரப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 686 | 16.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிக்கன்னா.கெ | Male | கெம்பன்னா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 42 | 1.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 5,215 · turnout 80.29% | |||||||
| 1 | அனுராதா.சீ (won) | Female | சீனிவாசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,380 | 61.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தினேஷ்.மூ | Male | மூத்தப்பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 864 | 22.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணப்பா.நா | Male | நாராயணப்பா | பி.ஜே.பி | 518 | 13.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | எல்லப்பா.ம | Male | மத்துரப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 136 | 3.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 5,935 · turnout 83.00% | |||||||
| 1 | ஸ்ரீனிவாசலுரெட்டி.வெ (won) | Male | வெங்கடேஷ்ரெட்டி | தி.மு.க | 3,039 | 64.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ் ரெட்டி.நா | Male | நாராயண ரெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 913 | 19.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நஞ்சப்பா.சி | Male | சிக்கண்ணா | சி.பி.ஐ | 736 | 15.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,555 · turnout 81.33% | |||||||
| 1 | ராணி.ந (won) | Female | நரசிம்மா | தி.மு.க | 2,225 | 52.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தலா.கோ | Female | கோபால் ரெட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,913 | 44.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகரத்தினா.அ | Female | அசோக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 125 | 2.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 5,897 · turnout 84.94% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரவள்ளி.இ (won) | Female | இலகுமைய்யா | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,431 | 53.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடேஷ்.தா | Male | தாயப்பா | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,704 | 37.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சௌடப்பா.மு | Male | முத்தப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 356 | 7.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சின்னமல்லேசன்.சி | Male | சிக்கன் | மற்றவை | 79 | 1.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 4,288 · turnout 78.10% | |||||||
| 1 | மஞ்சு.கே (won) | Female | மூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,058 | 34.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அசினா.அ | Female | அமீா்ஜான் | சி.பி.ஐ | 834 | 27.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவகாமி.மா | Female | மாதேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 823 | 27.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சசீனா கானம்.ச | Female | சம்ஸ்கப்ரேப் | இ.தே.கா | 164 | 5.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சந்திரம்மா.கி | Female | கிருஸ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 125 | 4.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சௌபாக்யா.ரா | Female | ராமு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 31 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 4,416 · turnout 83.51% | |||||||
| 1 | பாக்யா.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 1,734 | 52.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சசிகலா.க | Female | கணேசன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,313 | 39.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 236 | 7.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரம்யா.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 38 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 4,780 · turnout 78.83% | |||||||
| 1 | முனியப்பன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,171 | 33.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோபால்.எம் | Male | மாரேகவுடு | தி.மு.க | 1,090 | 31.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாது.பெ | Male | பெரியண்ணன் | இ.தே.கா | 659 | 19.05% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிவப்பா.மு | Male | முனியப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 233 | 6.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முனிசந்திரன்.ப | Male | பசவராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 197 | 5.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சஞ்சீவன்.கி | Male | கிருஸ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சுப்பரமணி.மு | Male | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 34 | 0.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பாண்டுரங்கன்.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன் | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General · electors 4,317 · turnout 83.07% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயகுமாா்.ஜெ (won) | Male | ஜெயராமப்பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,635 | 48.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திவாகா்.ரு | Male | ருத்திரேகவுடு | தி.மு.க | 1,579 | 46.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சூடாஷா.ப | Male | பத்ரேகவுடு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 126 | 3.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மயில்.த | Male | தர்மலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லட்சுமணன்.செ | Male | சென்னய்யா | இ.தே.கா | 23 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General (Women) · electors 6,298 · turnout 71.36% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருஷ்ணம்மாள்.ர (won) | Female | ரத்தினம் | தி.மு.க | 1,122 | 27.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனியம்மாள்.மா | Female | மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 966 | 23.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரஸ்வதி.ச | Female | சந்திரப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 930 | 22.76% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பவாணி பாய்.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் ராவ் | சி.பி.ஐ | 465 | 11.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | புஷ்பா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 260 | 6.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வெண்ணிலா.தி | Female | திருத்தணி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 172 | 4.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | விஜயா.ர | Female | ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 95 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | வைதேகி.பா | Female | பாண்டு | மற்றவை | 76 | 1.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General · electors 4,323 · turnout 77.17% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவராஜ்.ஈ (won) | Male | ஈரபத்திரப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,217 | 39.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனிராஜ்.ஆ | Male | ஆனந்தப்பா (லேட்) | சி.பி.ஐ | 952 | 30.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனி.வை | Male | வையபுாிகவுண்டா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 917 | 29.61% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முனியப்பா.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 11 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,321 · turnout 83.71% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணன்.மா (won) | Male | மாதம்மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 661 | 20.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாதேஷ்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 637 | 19.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாம்ராஜ்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 624 | 19.04% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வீரபத்திரன்.பா | Male | பாலகொன்டன் | தி.மு.க | 510 | 15.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மங்கம்மாள்.மு | Female | முனியப்பா | மற்றவை | 366 | 11.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சாம்ராஜ்.மா | Male | மாதையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 311 | 9.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மாதப்பன்.கு | Male | குழந்தை | மற்றவை | 139 | 4.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | முனியப்பா.ப | Male | பஜ்ஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 30 | 0.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 27 · General · electors 6,113 · turnout 84.61% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கடேஷ்.நா (won) | Male | நாராயணப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,757 | 37.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரன்.மா | Male | மபதேகவுடு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,613 | 34.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சொம்முனி.அ | Male | அங்கேகவுடு | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,282 | 27.10% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மாதேவா.மா | Male | மாதண்ணா | மற்றவை | 78 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 28 · General · electors 5,720 · turnout 74.35% | |||||||
| 1 | சண்முகம்.அ (won) | Male | அனுமந்தப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,556 | 40.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடரங்கப்பா.ர | Male | ரங்க செட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,214 | 31.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகராஜ்.வி | Male | வலசாலசெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 716 | 18.72% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிவக்குமாா்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடாச்சலப்பதி | பி.ஜே.பி | 194 | 5.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுரேஷா.சூ | Male | சூடப்பா | மற்றவை | 77 | 2.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜகோபால்.ந | Male | நரசிம்மன் | மற்றவை | 36 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | உமேஷ்குமாா்.செ | Male | சின்னபசப்பா | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 29 · Scheduled Tribe (Women) · electors 6,280 · turnout 80.67% | |||||||
| 1 | துளசியம்மள்.சி (won) | Female | சின்னன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,128 | 45.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மத்தூாி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,070 | 22.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாதேவி.த | Female | தங்கராசு | தி.மு.க | 938 | 19.93% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மல்லிகா.சி | Female | சித்தப்பன் | மற்றவை | 471 | 10.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கிாிஜம்மா.சி | Female | சின்னம்மா | மற்றவை | 99 | 2.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 30 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,372 · turnout 72.32% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமாஞ்சனா.மா (won) | Male | மாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,371 | 31.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்தன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,340 | 30.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணய்யன்.அ | Male | அனுமன் | மற்றவை | 1,182 | 27.32% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிவகுமார்.செ | Male | செல்லன் | மற்றவை | 268 | 6.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராணி.ல | Female | லட்சுமணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 135 | 3.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செல்வன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (50)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகலகோட்டா | நஞ்சம்மா.எம் | 1,161 | 137 | 9 | 2,921 | 85.48% |
| அஞ்செட்டி | பாஸ்கா்.எ.எம் | 5,255 | 2,221 | 15 | 12,770 | 78.81% |
| அந்தேவனப்பள்ளி | அரவிந்தன்.ஜெ | 2,301 | 1,545 | 9 | 4,288 | 77.80% |
| அரசகுப்பம் | ரூபா.வெ | 1,431 | 278 | 9 | 3,579 | 82.45% |
| அன்னியாளம் | நாகராஜ்.டி | 737 | 307 | 9 | 2,106 | 79.68% |
| ஆச்சுபாலு | மாதேவப்பா.டி | 1,571 | 487 | 9 | 3,834 | 77.67% |
| உரிகம் | ரத்னம்மா.எம் | 1,555 | 210 | 9 | 3,635 | 84.59% |
| உனிசேநத்தம் | பாரதி.வி | 421 | 90 | 6 | 1,593 | 89.77% |
| கக்கதாசம் | முனிரெட்டி.பி | 842 | 271 | 9 | 2,024 | 79.79% |
| கலுகொண்டப்பள்ளி | லட்சுமி.பி | 881 | 59 | 9 | 3,288 | 82.42% |
| காரண்டப்பள்ளி | பூங்கொடி.ஆா் | 1,065 | 12 | 9 | 3,370 | 85.73% |
| குந்துகோட்டை | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.ஜெ | 734 | 63 | 9 | 2,629 | 82.66% |
| குப்பட்டி | சீனிவாசன்.எம் | 1,187 | 333 | 9 | 2,552 | 84.25% |
| கும்ளாபுரம் | சுஜாத்தா.டி | 1,094 | 206 | 9 | 3,094 | 83.13% |
| கெம்பட்டி | கெம்பைய்யா.என் | 721 | 362 | 9 | 1,677 | 87.60% |
| கொடியாளம் | நாகராஜ்.வி | 439 | 126 | 6 | 1,692 | 80.20% |
| கொமாரணப்பள்ளி | ரத்தினம்மா.செ | 791 | 78 | 9 | 1,746 | 89.63% |
| கோட்டமடுகு | எல்லம்மா.ஆா் | 703 | 375 | 6 | 1,389 | 84.95% |
| கோட்டையூர் | சென்னபசம்மா.பி | 1,820 | 354 | 9 | 5,720 | 74.11% |
| கோலட்டி | நாராயணப்பா.வி | 701 | 113 | 9 | 1,607 | 88.61% |
| சாத்தனூர் | நாராயணப்பா.வி | 749 | 254 | 9 | 1,850 | 86.59% |
| சாரகப்பள்ளி | கௌரம்மா.எம் | 1,545 | 1,314 | 9 | 2,356 | 78.99% |
| சாரண்டப்பள்ளி | மல்லப்பா.எம் | 457 | 67 | 6 | 1,867 | 78.90% |
| சாலிவரம் | கலாவதி.எம் | 1,011 | 0 | 9 | 2,809 | 80.88% |
| சூடசந்திரம் | பைய்யம்மா.என் | 470 | 93 | 6 | 1,460 | 86.23% |
| செட்டிப்பள்ளி | சங்கர்.அ | 541 | 191 | 6 | 1,397 | 87.90% |
| தக்கட்டி | நாகராஜ்.எம் | 1,398 | 568 | 9 | 4,323 | 77.19% |
| தண்டரை | நீலம்மா.ஐ | 651 | 297 | 9 | 2,018 | 85.33% |
| தளி | சுனில்குமாா்.டி.எஸ் | 1,271 | 356 | 12 | 5,954 | 74.45% |
| தளிகொத்தனூர் | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.எஸ் | 540 | 166 | 9 | 2,943 | 74.79% |
| தாரவேந்திரம் | நரசிம்மமூா்த்தி.எம் | 856 | 467 | 9 | 1,954 | 77.43% |
| தேவகானப்பள்ளி | சுனந்தா.எஸ் | 1,026 | 353 | 9 | 2,292 | 79.41% |
| தேவருளிமங்கலம் | ரத்தினம்மா.எஸ் | 507 | 260 | 6 | 1,085 | 82.03% |
| தொட்டஉப்பனூர் | அனிதா.கே | 528 | 187 | 9 | 2,640 | 75.80% |
| தொட்டமஞ்சி | கமலா.த | 1,550 | 467 | 9 | 4,425 | 81.90% |
| நாட்றம்பாளையம் | செல்வி.கோ | 1,873 | 284 | 12 | 8,227 | 73.70% |
| நொகனுர் | மஞ்சுளா.கே | 1,122 | 528 | 9 | 2,527 | 83.81% |
| படிகநாளம் | மல்லேசம்மா.எஸ் | 432 | 166 | 6 | 1,034 | 91.97% |
| பள்ளப்பள்ளி | யாளியப்பா.எ | 524 | 25 | 9 | 2,122 | 82.09% |
| பாலயம்கோட்டை | புஷ்பாவதி.எம் | 1,222 | 455 | 9 | 2,870 | 76.38% |
| பின்னமங்கலம் | ஸ்ரீபால்.ஆா் | 1,128 | 569 | 9 | 2,170 | 81.75% |
| பேளகொண்டப்பள்ளி | லட்சுமி.எ | 1,034 | 563 | 9 | 3,204 | 77.75% |
| மஞ்சுகொண்டப்பள்ளி | ரத்தினம்மா.எஸ் | 994 | 40 | 9 | 2,478 | 84.42% |
| மதகொண்டப்பள்ளி | மாலதி.சி | 1,322 | 216 | 9 | 3,799 | 73.99% |
| மருதனப்பள்ளி | ரகு.ஆா் | 999 | 23 | 9 | 2,554 | 83.01% |
| மல்லசந்திரம் | சுரேகா.டி | 1,613 | 698 | 9 | 3,339 | 79.57% |
| மாடக்கல் | மலரம்மா.மா | 1,570 | 27 | 9 | 4,317 | 82.81% |
| மாருப்பள்ளி | நசிரின்தாஜ்.எம் | 1,465 | 940 | 9 | 2,902 | 74.81% |
| ஜவளகிரி | நாகராத்தினா.ஆா் | 1,233 | 232 | 9 | 4,459 | 73.63% |
| ஜாகீர்கோடிப்பள்ளி | விசால் மஞ்சுநாத்.எம் | 750 | 173 | 6 | 1,497 | 90.98% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).