Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Krishnagiri district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 |
| தி.மு.க | 5 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 101,736; rejected: 6,647.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரத்னம்மா.நா | தி.மு.க | 1,964 | 200 | 5,048 | 90.87% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | யசோதா.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,363 | 258 | 5,780 | 86.89% | 4 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | லட்சுமம்மா.தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,821 | 1,693 | 5,285 | 87.55% | 5 |
| 4 | General (Women) | மஞ்சுளா.ர | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,295 | 981 | 5,900 | 74.41% | 6 |
| 5 | General | லாவண்யா.ஹே (unopposed) | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 0 | – | 5,056 | 0.00% | 1 |
| 6 | General | நாகேஷ்.கி | தி.மு.க | 1,312 | 276 | 5,262 | 88.98% | 7 |
| 7 | General (Women) | புஷ்பா.சீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,458 | 464 | 5,933 | 88.37% | 5 |
| 8 | General | ஜனாா்தன் குமார்.ந | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,287 | 696 | 4,558 | 90.39% | 3 |
| 9 | General | ஆனந்த்.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,644 | 1,123 | 4,860 | 90.74% | 4 |
| 10 | General | அாிஷ்.ச | தி.மு.க | 3,589 | 1,773 | 8,918 | 73.97% | 6 |
| 11 | General | முனிராஜ்.வெ | தி.மு.க | 2,519 | 1,855 | 5,013 | 82.61% | 6 |
| 12 | General (Women) | லட்சுமம்மா.தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,818 | 335 | 5,543 | 84.72% | 3 |
| 13 | General (Women) | சங்கீதா.ர | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,642 | 86 | 5,589 | 82.52% | 6 |
| 14 | General (Women) | காஞ்சனா.ப | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,843 | 400 | 5,838 | 86.07% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | பாக்யவதி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,212 | 140 | 5,864 | 86.03% | 5 |
| 16 | General (Women) | தமிழ்செல்வி.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,947 | 1,179 | 5,548 | 75.13% | 6 |
| 17 | General | சீதாராமன்.சா | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,857 | 401 | 5,482 | 88.40% | 8 |
| 18 | General | சம்பங்கி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,582 | 1,068 | 4,788 | 92.00% | 3 |
| 19 | General (Women) | ஜெயலட்சுமி.சீ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,386 | 191 | 5,190 | 84.32% | 5 |
| 20 | General (Women) | முனிரத்னா.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,058 | 108 | 5,143 | 86.80% | 7 |
| 21 | General (Women) | வனிதா.சீ (unopposed) | தி.மு.க | 0 | – | 5,668 | 0.00% | 1 |
| 22 | General | மாதேஸ்வரன்.நா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,904 | 869 | 4,712 | 85.91% | 10 |
| 23 | General | வரதன்.ம | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,302 | 286 | 5,284 | 91.09% | 4 |
| 24 | General | லதா.ரா | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,055 | 1,022 | 6,322 | 89.86% | 11 |
| 25 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சேட்டு.தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,236 | 775 | 5,255 | 83.44% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,048 · turnout 90.87% | |||||||
| 1 | ரத்னம்மா.நா (won) | Female | நாகராஜப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,964 | 45.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுப்பம்மா.செ | Female | சென்னப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,764 | 40.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரத்னம்மா.தி | Female | திம்மராஜ் | இ.தே.கா | 590 | 13.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முனிரத்தினா.க | Female | கங்கராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 31 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,780 · turnout 86.89% | |||||||
| 1 | யசோதா.மு (won) | Female | முனேகவுடு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,363 | 50.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மஞ்சுளா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணா | தி.மு.க | 2,105 | 44.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாதேசம்மா.வீ | Female | வீராசமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 204 | 4.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடலட்சுமி.செ | Female | சென்னராயன் | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,285 · turnout 87.55% | |||||||
| 1 | லட்சுமம்மா.தி (won) | Female | திம்மராயப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,821 | 65.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பத்மா.ம | Female | மஞ்சுநாத் | தி.மு.க | 1,128 | 26.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முனியம்மா.மு | Female | முனியப்பா | மற்றவை | 225 | 5.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நாகம்மா.சி | Female | சின்னப்பா | மற்றவை | 95 | 2.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜேஸ்வாி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசங்கா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 60 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,900 · turnout 74.41% | |||||||
| 1 | மஞ்சுளா.ர (won) | Female | ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,295 | 56.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனிரத்னம்மா.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,314 | 32.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.ச | Female | சந்திரசேகா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 342 | 8.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மஞ்சுளா.மு | Female | முனிராஜ் | பி.ஜே.பி | 92 | 2.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லட்சுமி தேவம்மா.வி | Female | விஷ்வா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கல்பனா.மு | Female | முனிகிருஷ்ணப்பா | மற்றவை | 8 | 0.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,056 · turnout 0.00% | |||||||
| 1 | லாவண்யா.ஹே (won) | Female | ஹேம்நாத் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 0 | 0.00% | போட்டியின்றி தேர்வு |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,262 · turnout 88.98% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகேஷ்.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,312 | 30.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திம்மராயப்பா.க | Male | கத்தி முனியப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,036 | 24.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஷேக்சிராஜ்.க | Male | காிம்சாய்பு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 759 | 17.72% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சென்னப்பா.மு | Male | முனியப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 624 | 14.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெங்கடேசப்பா.ல | Male | லகுமப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 454 | 10.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நரசிம்மன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 63 | 1.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | திம்மராஜ்.கு | Male | குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 36 | 0.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,933 · turnout 88.37% | |||||||
| 1 | புஷ்பா.சீ (won) | Female | சீனிவாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,458 | 49.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுலோச்சனா.ல | Female | லகுமப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,994 | 40.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | யசோதா.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 225 | 4.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜம்மா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தப்பா | பி.ஜே.பி | 219 | 4.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முனிரத்னா.மு | Female | முனியப்பா | மற்றவை | 40 | 0.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,558 · turnout 90.39% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜனாா்தன் குமார்.ந (won) | Male | நஞ்சப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,287 | 58.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி.வெ | Male | வெங்கடசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,591 | 40.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புட்டுராஜப்பா.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணப்பா | மற்றவை | 31 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,860 · turnout 90.74% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்த்.வெ (won) | Male | வெங்கடேசப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,644 | 62.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேகா்.நா | Male | நாராயணப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,521 | 36.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மஞ்சுநாத்.எ | Male | எல்லப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லோகேஷ்.ரா | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 9 | 0.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 8,918 · turnout 73.97% | |||||||
| 1 | அாிஷ்.ச (won) | Male | சம்பங்கி | தி.மு.க | 3,589 | 57.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவக்குமாா்.மா | Male | மாரப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,816 | 29.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரோஜா.ப | Female | பழனிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 571 | 9.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மஞ்சுநாத்.ப | Male | பசவராஜ் | மற்றவை | 176 | 2.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெங்கட்ராஜ்.நா | Male | நாராயணப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 73 | 1.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கணேஷ்.கு | Male | குரப்பா | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,013 · turnout 82.61% | |||||||
| 1 | முனிராஜ்.வெ (won) | Male | வெங்கடசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,519 | 63.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரசேகா்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடரமணப்பா | மற்றவை | 664 | 16.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாராயணப்பா.மு | Male | முனியப்பா | மற்றவை | 417 | 10.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மஞ்சுநாதா.ரா | Male | ராஜப்பா | மற்றவை | 176 | 4.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகராஜ்.மு | Male | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 162 | 4.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராமமுர்த்தி.மு | Male | முனிகிருஷ்ணப்பா | மற்றவை | 9 | 0.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 5,543 · turnout 84.72% | |||||||
| 1 | லட்சுமம்மா.தி (won) | Female | தியாகராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,818 | 40.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்தரம்மா.ரா | Female | ராகவப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,483 | 32.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுஜாதா.மு | Female | முனிராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,198 | 26.63% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,589 · turnout 82.52% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கீதா.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,642 | 37.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகன்யா.லோ | Female | லோகேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,556 | 35.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகரத்தினா.சி | Female | சித்தராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,064 | 24.05% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அஸ்வதா.வெ | Female | வெங்கட்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 84 | 1.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | புஷ்பலதா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 66 | 1.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வேதாவதி.கு | Female | குமாரசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,838 · turnout 86.07% | |||||||
| 1 | காஞ்சனா.ப (won) | Female | பழனி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,843 | 39.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காயத்ரி.மு | Female | முனிச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,443 | 30.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாதேஷ்வாி.மு | Female | முனிகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,403 | 29.76% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மும்தாஜ்பேகம்.ஜா | Female | ஜாகுா்கான் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,864 · turnout 86.03% | |||||||
| 1 | பாக்யவதி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,212 | 46.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகமணி.ல | Female | லகுமப்பா | தி.மு.க | 2,072 | 43.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூவம்மாள்.சி | Female | சின்னசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 232 | 4.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரஸ்வதி.சா | Female | சாதப்பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 209 | 4.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சின்னம்மா.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 52 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,548 · turnout 75.13% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்செல்வி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜராம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,947 | 50.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்திகா பானு.எம் | Female | சையத்ாியஸ் அகமத் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 768 | 19.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மங்களதேவி.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 565 | 14.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்தம்மா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 409 | 10.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 157 | 4.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனலட்சுமி.சி | Female | சிவசங்கர் | பி.ஜே.பி | 47 | 1.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 5,482 · turnout 88.40% | |||||||
| 1 | சீதாராமன்.சா (won) | Male | சாதப்பா | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,857 | 40.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமசந்திரன்.சா | Male | சாக்கப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,456 | 31.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லக்ஸ்மிநாராயணன்.எ | Male | எல்லோியப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 576 | 12.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நாகன்.செ | Male | சென்னப்பசெட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 242 | 5.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமன்.சா | Male | சாமப்பா | இ.தே.கா | 205 | 4.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தினேஷ்குமார்.சா | Male | சாக்கப்பா | மற்றவை | 144 | 3.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முனியப்பா.ரா | Male | ராமைய்யகவுண்டா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 69 | 1.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ரமேஷ்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணப்பா | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,788 · turnout 92.00% | |||||||
| 1 | சம்பங்கி.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,582 | 62.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனிவாசன்.சொ | Male | சொன்னப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,514 | 36.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மஞ்சுநாத்.க | Male | கங்கப்பா | மற்றவை | 61 | 1.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 5,190 · turnout 84.32% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.சீ (won) | Female | லேட் சீனிவாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,386 | 33.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாா்வதம்மா.சி | Female | சிவய்யா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,195 | 29.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிாிஜா.ம | Female | மஞ்சுநாத் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 809 | 19.66% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பாக்யலட்சுமி.சு | Female | சுந்தரேசன் | தி.மு.க | 613 | 14.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அஞ்சலா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 113 | 2.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 5,143 · turnout 86.80% | |||||||
| 1 | முனிரத்னா.மு (won) | Female | முனிராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,058 | 26.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜானகியம்மா.ர | Female | ரவீந்திராரெட்டி லேட் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 950 | 23.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிகலா.பி | Female | பிரகாஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 656 | 16.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முனிரத்தினம்மா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 553 | 13.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராதா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 439 | 10.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சின்னபாப்பா.பா | Female | பாலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 321 | 8.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பிரமிளா.ச | Female | சதீஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 0.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 5,668 · turnout 0.00% | |||||||
| 1 | வனிதா.சீ (won) | Female | சீனிவாசன் | தி.மு.க | 0 | 0.00% | போட்டியின்றி தேர்வு |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 4,712 · turnout 85.91% | |||||||
| 1 | மாதேஸ்வரன்.நா (won) | Male | நாராயணப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,904 | 50.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகராஜ்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,035 | 27.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவராஜ்குமாா்.ப | Male | பசவராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 265 | 7.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தியாகராஜன்.மா | Male | மாரேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 254 | 6.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சதிஷ்குமாா்.மோ | Male | மோகன்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 86 | 2.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முனிசாமி.செ | Male | சென்னப்பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 83 | 2.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாக்கியராஜ்.மு | Male | முனிசிவய்யா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 57 | 1.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சீனிவாசன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடேஷ் | மற்றவை | 34 | 0.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | ஆனந்த்.நா | Male | நாகாச்சாாி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | நவீன்குமாா்.மு | Male | முனிராஜ் | மற்றவை | 8 | 0.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General · electors 5,284 · turnout 91.09% | |||||||
| 1 | வரதன்.ம (won) | Male | மாாியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,302 | 50.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாதப்பா.சா | Male | சாதனள்ளி | தி.மு.க | 2,016 | 44.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடாச்சலபதி.மு | Male | முனியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 208 | 4.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடாசலம்.வ | Male | வரதப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 53 | 1.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General · electors 6,322 · turnout 89.86% | |||||||
| 1 | லதா.ரா (won) | Female | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,055 | 39.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெய்சங்கா்.மு | Male | முனியப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,033 | 20.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நீலகண்டன்.மு | Male | முனிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 902 | 17.46% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | யுவராஜ்.கொ | Male | கொண்டப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 679 | 13.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சத்தீஸ்குமாா்.கு | Male | குப்புராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 191 | 3.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கணேசன்.ச | Male | சந்திரப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 68 | 1.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மஞ்சுநாதன்.சி | Male | சின்ன ஆச்சாாி | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சரவணன்.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | கிருஷ்ணப்பா.மு | Male | முத்துரங்கப்பா | பி.ஜே.பி | 51 | 0.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | ஆனந்த்குமாா்.ரா | Male | ராஜப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 43 | 0.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 11 | லட்சுமணன்.மு | Male | கோலட்ட முனியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,255 · turnout 83.44% | |||||||
| 1 | சேட்டு.தி (won) | Male | திம்மராயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,236 | 54.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனியப்பன்.நா | Male | நாகராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,461 | 35.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வேலன்.நா | Male | நாராயணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 322 | 7.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.சி | Male | சின்னமுனியப்பா | மற்றவை | 34 | 0.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வளா்மதி.தி | Female | திம்மராயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (42)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அங்கொண்டப்பள்ளி | சிக்கப்பையா.வெ | 972 | 304 | 9 | 1,912 | 92.94% |
| அத்திமுகம் | சுரேஷ்.எஸ் | 1,907 | 164 | 9 | 4,321 | 90.44% |
| அயர்னப்பள்ளி | லட்சுமிநாகசங்கா்.சி | 1,518 | 134 | 9 | 3,796 | 85.41% |
| ஆலூர் | ராதா.ஆா் | 1,372 | 453 | 9 | 2,592 | 90.86% |
| இம்மிடிநாயக்கனப்பள்ளி | மல்லையன்.எம் | 1,190 | 196 | 9 | 3,224 | 87.66% |
| உத்தனப்பள்ளி | லஷ்மிகாந்த்.ஜெ | 1,241 | 303 | 9 | 4,654 | 83.28% |
| உல்லட்டி | சகுந்தலா.சு | 1,778 | 1,355 | 9 | 2,478 | 91.04% |
| ஏ.செட்டிப்பள்ளி | கிாிஜா.நா | 1,077 | 370 | 9 | 2,238 | 83.11% |
| ஏணுசோனை | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி.வி | 381 | 117 | 6 | 1,140 | 88.25% |
| ஒசஹள்ளி | ஜெயகுமாா்.சி | 1,330 | 903 | 9 | 1,972 | 92.49% |
| காட்டிநாயக்கன்தொட்டி | சந்தியராணி.ஜெ | 1,167 | 219 | 9 | 2,483 | 91.10% |
| காமன்தொட்டி | ஜோதிலட்சுமி.தி | 859 | 1 | 9 | 5,013 | 82.61% |
| காளிங்காவரம் | துா்கா.ஹ | 1,125 | 545 | 9 | 2,081 | 86.02% |
| கானலட்டி | ரத்னம்மா.கி | 948 | 336 | 9 | 2,391 | 83.06% |
| கும்பளம் | நாராயணம்மா.ஆா் | 1,037 | 332 | 9 | 3,204 | 89.26% |
| கொம்மேப்பள்ளி | மஞ்சு வாணி.தே | 1,719 | 1,055 | 9 | 3,344 | 86.84% |
| கோனேரிப்பள்ளி | கோபம்மா.ச | 1,440 | 1,005 | 9 | 3,152 | 85.98% |
| சாணமாவு | லட்சுமன் (எ) லட்சுமி் நாராயணன்.பு | 1,335 | 508 | 9 | 3,251 | 90.40% |
| சாமனப்பள்ளி | ஷாமில் பாஷா.ஏ | 1,102 | 194 | 9 | 2,310 | 93.03% |
| சிம்பிள்திராடி | லட்சுமிதேவி.வெ | 775 | 305 | 9 | 1,689 | 85.44% |
| சின்னாரன்தொட்டி | முனியப்பா.வெ | 716 | 268 | 9 | 2,724 | 85.46% |
| சூளகிரி | கலைசெல்வி.ஆா் | 2,060 | 561 | 12 | 7,658 | 74.99% |
| செம்பரசனப்பள்ளி | சீனிவாசன்.வெ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,333 | 0.00% |
| சென்னப்பள்ளி | சரஸ்வதி.செ | 1,446 | 166 | 9 | 3,098 | 92.16% |
| தியாகரசனப்பள்ளி | கங்கப்பா.எம்.சி | 902 | 26 | 9 | 4,342 | 88.44% |
| துப்புகானப்பள்ளி | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.சி | 1,221 | 443 | 9 | 3,251 | 88.16% |
| தோரிப்பள்ளி | பாபைய்யா.தி | 1,181 | 532 | 9 | 2,981 | 88.33% |
| நெரிகம் | கங்கராஜ்.பி | 753 | 47 | 9 | 3,056 | 88.15% |
| பங்கனஹள்ளி | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.மா | 1,043 | 115 | 9 | 3,312 | 90.25% |
| பன்னப்பள்ளி | மஞ்சுநாத்கவுடு.ல | 1,189 | 441 | 9 | 3,411 | 88.68% |
| பஸ்தலப்பள்ளி | கவிதா.ரா | 1,291 | 869 | 9 | 2,068 | 86.65% |
| பி.எஸ்.திம்மசந்திரம் | சுசித்ரா.மு | 1,115 | 399 | 9 | 2,565 | 90.64% |
| பி.குருபரப்பள்ளி | சரஸ்வதம்மா.வெ | 1,566 | 981 | 9 | 2,609 | 86.74% |
| பீர்ஜேப்பள்ளி | ஸ்ரீபிரியா.சு | 1,153 | 122 | 9 | 2,417 | 93.63% |
| புக்கசாகரம் | சின்னஅப்பைய.பெ | 926 | 456 | 6 | 1,577 | 94.29% |
| பெத்தசிகரலப்பள்ளி | நரசிம்மய்யா.வெ | 591 | 39 | 9 | 3,841 | 89.25% |
| பேரண்டப்பள்ளி | மஞ்சுளா.கி | 2,549 | 530 | 9 | 8,918 | 73.97% |
| பேரிகை | பிரவீன் குமாா்.எஸ் | 2,464 | 886 | 12 | 5,900 | 74.41% |
| மருதாண்டப்பள்ளி | சுதா.வே | 1,473 | 496 | 9 | 3,479 | 87.30% |
| மாரண்டப்பள்ளி | மணிமேகலை.எஸ் | 1,377 | 390 | 9 | 3,531 | 88.42% |
| மேலுமலை | நாகம்மா.வெ | 2,163 | 192 | 12 | 5,255 | 83.44% |
| வெங்கடேசபுரம் | ஸ்ரீகண்டன்.ர | 1,119 | 299 | 9 | 2,268 | 90.61% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).