Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Krishnagiri district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8 |
| சி.பி.ஐ | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 7 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 88,617; rejected: 4,658.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | காசி.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,857 | 1,674 | 4,960 | 84.13% | 2 |
| 2 | General (Women) | வள்ளி.ஆர் | தி.மு.க | 2,738 | 142 | 6,440 | 86.40% | 2 |
| 3 | General (Women) | கவிதா.பி | தி.மு.க | 1,489 | 457 | 6,590 | 82.31% | 8 |
| 4 | General (Women) | உமாராணி.து | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,352 | 167 | 6,140 | 83.09% | 6 |
| 5 | General (Women) | சங்கீதா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,530 | 141 | 6,281 | 81.67% | 6 |
| 6 | General | வடிவேல்.கி | தி.மு.க | 1,280 | 672 | 4,845 | 78.27% | 5 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கலா.வே | தி.மு.க | 2,155 | 685 | 6,393 | 78.88% | 6 |
| 8 | General | காளிரத்தினம்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 914 | 76 | 4,999 | 77.90% | 9 |
| 9 | General | மகேந்திரன்.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,276 | 89 | 6,244 | 58.23% | 8 |
| 10 | General (Women) | மாதம்மாள்.சீ | தி.மு.க | 1,330 | 379 | 5,648 | 48.32% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | விஜயலட்சுமி.த | தி.மு.க | 1,410 | 119 | 5,842 | 54.14% | 4 |
| 12 | General | மாதேஷ்.பீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,712 | 328 | 5,866 | 72.03% | 6 |
| 13 | General (Women) | அமராவதி.மு | மற்றவை | 2,568 | 832 | 6,196 | 75.48% | 4 |
| 14 | General | கிருபாபரன்.வெ | தி.மு.க | 1,634 | 10 | 5,525 | 83.20% | 6 |
| 15 | General | ஜெயராமன்.பை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,511 | 581 | 7,149 | 86.85% | 6 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பச்சியம்மாள்.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,913 | 371 | 6,872 | 84.40% | 3 |
| 17 | General | அம்சா.ஆர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,222 | 920 | 6,780 | 88.45% | 5 |
| 18 | General | வேடியப்பன்.ரா | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,628 | 372 | 6,382 | 83.89% | 5 |
| 19 | General (Women) | இராதா.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,187 | 660 | 5,364 | 75.58% | 3 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | லதா.ஏ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,950 | 114 | 5,570 | 84.60% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,960 · turnout 84.13% | |||||||
| 1 | காசி.பெ (won) | Male | பொியசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,857 | 70.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெருமா.ஜி | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி எஸ்.பி | தி.மு.க | 1,183 | 29.28% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 6,440 · turnout 86.40% | |||||||
| 1 | வள்ளி.ஆர் (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 2,738 | 51.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.வெ | Female | வெங்கட்டசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,596 | 48.67% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 6,590 · turnout 82.31% | |||||||
| 1 | கவிதா.பி (won) | Female | பிரபாகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,489 | 29.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லலிதா.30 | Female | முருகேசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,032 | 20.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சா்தாஜ் பேகம்.எஸ் | Female | சையத் முனீா் அஹமத் | இ.தே.கா | 981 | 19.33% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயசீலா.சி | Female | சின்னராஜூ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 739 | 14.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜேஸ்வாி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 723 | 14.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சாலம்மாள்.சி | Female | சின்னராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 66 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சசிகலா.எம் | Female | முனிசாமி எம் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | அஷ்ரபுன்னிசா.எஸ் | Female | சையத் அலிஜான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 6,140 · turnout 83.09% | |||||||
| 1 | உமாராணி.து (won) | Female | துரைராஜ் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,352 | 27.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அங்கவை.கு | Female | குமார் சு ப | மற்றவை | 1,185 | 24.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அம்பிகா.ஏ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,045 | 21.52% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அலமேலு.வி | Female | விஜயன் ஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,024 | 21.09% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | சாந்தி.வி | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 166 | 3.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜான்சிபிாியா.ஆர் | Female | திருப்பதி வி | பி.ஜே.பி | 84 | 1.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 6,281 · turnout 81.67% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கீதா.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,530 | 31.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.வி | Female | வெங்கடேசன் எம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,389 | 28.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆரோக்கியமேரி.ஏ | Female | பன்னீா்செல்வம் கே.ஆர் | இ.தே.கா | 1,096 | 22.60% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஈஸ்வரி.எஸ் | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 430 | 8.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சகுந்தலா.கே | Female | முனிராஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 206 | 4.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.சி | Female | முத்தமிழன் | மற்றவை | 198 | 4.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,845 · turnout 78.27% | |||||||
| 1 | வடிவேல்.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணன்(லேட்) | தி.மு.க | 1,280 | 36.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.தி எம் | Male | முனுசாமி தி | மற்றவை | 608 | 17.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராணி.என் | Female | செல்வராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 600 | 16.96% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுப்பிரமணி.தி எம் | Male | தீத்தியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 536 | 15.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வினோத்குமார்.எஸ் | Male | சக்தி வி | பி.ஜே.பி | 513 | 14.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,393 · turnout 78.88% | |||||||
| 1 | கலா.வே (won) | Female | வேலாயுதம் | தி.மு.க | 2,155 | 44.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமலா.ஏ | Female | அருணாசலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,470 | 30.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனிசாமி.செ | Male | சென்னன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 667 | 13.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரபா.பி | Female | பழனி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 234 | 4.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்லம்மா.ஜி | Female | ஜீவா ஆர் | பி.ஜே.பி | 185 | 3.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அண்ணாதுரை.மு | Male | முனியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 98 | 2.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,999 · turnout 77.90% | |||||||
| 1 | காளிரத்தினம்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமன் சி.வி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 914 | 24.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேந்திரன்.சி | Male | சின்னப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 838 | 22.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவகுமார்.இரா | Male | இராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 791 | 21.55% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருகேசன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 591 | 16.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.எம் | Male | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 202 | 5.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சிவக்குமாா்.C | Male | சின்னதம்பி | பி.ஜே.பி | 197 | 5.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முனியப்பன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 73 | 1.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.வி | Male | வேலாயுதம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 61 | 1.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | முருகேசன்.சி | Male | சின்னஅப்பு | மற்றவை | 3 | 0.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 6,244 · turnout 58.23% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேந்திரன்.மா (won) | Male | மாணிக்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,276 | 37.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆறுமுகம்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,187 | 34.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜ்குமார்.ரா | Male | ராஜா ஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 348 | 10.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கயல்விழி.ஆா் | Female | ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 239 | 6.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | துரை.பி | Male | பெருமாள் எஸ் | மற்றவை | 201 | 5.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கவியரசன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் த | மற்றவை | 121 | 3.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சிவப்பிரகாசம்.அ | Male | அரிசந்திர கவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 44 | 1.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ரொசாரியோ அருள் சுந்தரம்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராஜ் டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,648 · turnout 48.32% | |||||||
| 1 | மாதம்மாள்.சீ (won) | Female | சீனிவாசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,330 | 50.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜம்மாள்.தி | Female | சின்னசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 951 | 36.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.வி | Female | சண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 227 | 8.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மங்கம்மாள்.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 80 | 3.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மகாலட்சுமி.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 53 | 2.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,842 · turnout 54.14% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயலட்சுமி.த (won) | Female | டி.கே.தங்கவேலு | தி.மு.க | 1,410 | 45.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனிமொழி.ச | Female | சரண்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,291 | 41.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவித்ரா.ஆா் | Female | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 231 | 7.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மலா்விழி.தி | Female | திலகா் என் | மற்றவை | 156 | 5.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,866 · turnout 72.03% | |||||||
| 1 | மாதேஷ்.பீ (won) | Male | பீரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,712 | 43.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயேந்திரன்.கு | Male | குபேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,384 | 35.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேசன்.ஆர் | Male | ராஜி | மற்றவை | 475 | 12.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பத்மா.சி | Female | சின்னதம்பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 164 | 4.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தமிழ் மணி.க | Male | காியப்பன் பி | மற்றவை | 130 | 3.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகேசன்.ஜி | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 60 | 1.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 6,196 · turnout 75.48% | |||||||
| 1 | அமராவதி.மு (won) | Female | முனிராஜி | மற்றவை | 2,568 | 57.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காசிராணி.ஆர் | Female | இராஜமாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 1,736 | 38.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துபாரதி.பி.என் | Female | நஞ்சப்பன் ஆா் | பி.ஜே.பி | 93 | 2.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கவிதா.கு | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 64 | 1.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,525 · turnout 83.20% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருபாபரன்.வெ (won) | Male | வெங்கட்டேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,634 | 37.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருணாசலம்.ரா | Male | ராமகவுண்டர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,624 | 37.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வஜ்ஜிரவேல்.சி | Male | சின்னசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,000 | 22.96% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சக்திவேல்.எம் | Male | மாரப்பகவுண்டா் | இ.தே.கா | 42 | 0.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோபிநாத்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 33 | 0.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | திம்மராயன்.தி | Male | திம்மராயன் | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 7,149 · turnout 86.85% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயராமன்.பை (won) | Male | பைரப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,511 | 43.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனியம்மாள்.ப | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,930 | 33.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேசன்.கொ | Male | கொழந்தை | பி.ஜே.பி | 959 | 16.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இலட்சுமணன்.வீ | Male | வீரராகவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 238 | 4.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முனிரத்தினம்.எ | Male | எல்லப்பன் | மற்றவை | 98 | 1.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மாதேஷ்.கே | Male | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,872 · turnout 84.40% | |||||||
| 1 | பச்சியம்மாள்.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,913 | 52.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.செ | Female | செல்வசேகர் | தி.மு.க | 2,542 | 45.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஸ்வரி.மு | Female | முனியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 95 | 1.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 6,780 · turnout 88.45% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்சா.ஆர் (won) | Female | ராஜன் எஸ்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,222 | 56.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வன்.செ | Male | செங்குட்டுவன் டி | தி.மு.க | 2,302 | 40.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளவசரன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் பெ | மற்றவை | 140 | 2.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அருள்குமார்.சி | Male | சிவராஜ் | மற்றவை | 40 | 0.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சண்முகம்.தி | Male | திம்மராயன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 32 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 6,382 · turnout 83.89% | |||||||
| 1 | வேடியப்பன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜகவுண்டர் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,628 | 51.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் டி | தி.மு.க | 2,256 | 43.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேசன்.பி | Male | பெருமாள் வி | பி.ஜே.பி | 121 | 2.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திருநாவுக்கரசு.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி வெ | மற்றவை | 107 | 2.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முனியப்பன்.நா | Male | நாகராஜ் | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 5,364 · turnout 75.58% | |||||||
| 1 | இராதா.செ (won) | Female | சென்றாயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,187 | 56.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூங்கொடி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் பி | தி.மு.க | 1,527 | 39.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரோஜா.கே | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 166 | 4.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,570 · turnout 84.60% | |||||||
| 1 | லதா.ஏ (won) | Female | மகி ஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,950 | 43.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாரதி.செ | Female | செல்வம் எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,836 | 41.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அம்பிகா.ப | Female | கணேசன் | தி.மு.க | 680 | 15.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (30)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகசிப்பள்ளி | நாராயணன்.வெ | 2,384 | 571 | 15 | 9,243 | 80.82% |
| ஆலபட்டி | கண்ணம்மாள்.பு | 887 | 35 | 9 | 2,463 | 84.29% |
| இட்டிக்கல்அகரம் | ஈஸ்வாி.சே | 1,263 | 36 | 9 | 2,981 | 88.93% |
| கட்டிகானபள்ளி | காயத்திரிதேவி.கோ | 4,428 | 2,375 | 15 | 17,734 | 53.73% |
| கம்மம்பள்ளி | சென்றாயப்பன்.சி | 1,036 | 311 | 9 | 2,980 | 82.25% |
| கல்லுக்குறிக்கி | யசோதா.பூ | 1,540 | 218 | 9 | 4,790 | 82.09% |
| காட்டிநாயனபள்ளி | மஞ்சுளா.வெ | 1,106 | 428 | 9 | 4,659 | 79.65% |
| கூளியம் | சுமதி.ஆா் | 685 | 282 | 6 | 1,648 | 78.70% |
| கெங்கலேரி | லட்சுமணன்.எம்.எல் | 2,004 | 415 | 9 | 4,610 | 82.82% |
| கொண்டேபள்ளி | இராஜேந்திரன்.தி.கே | 843 | 139 | 9 | 2,238 | 83.91% |
| சிக்கபூவத்தி | லட்சுமி.ஜி | 2,022 | 494 | 9 | 4,409 | 84.46% |
| செம்படமுத்தூர் | ராமன்.கா | 543 | 61 | 9 | 1,964 | 84.11% |
| சோக்காடி | கொடிலா.எஸ் | 1,478 | 493 | 9 | 3,905 | 88.66% |
| திப்பனபள்ளி | கிருஷ்ணவேனி.கி | 1,205 | 592 | 9 | 2,418 | 85.98% |
| தேவசமுத்திரம் | வேல்முருகன்.கோ | 639 | 384 | 6 | 1,691 | 76.64% |
| நாரலபள்ளி | ஷாந்தினி.கே | 1,426 | 199 | 9 | 4,845 | 78.27% |
| பச்சிகானபள்ளி | கன்னியப்பன்.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,254 | 0.00% |
| பெத்ததாளபள்ளி | அம்சவள்ளி.வி | 3,174 | 1,568 | 12 | 7,111 | 76.73% |
| பெத்தனபள்ளி | தீபா.ஆர் | 2,454 | 1,444 | 9 | 6,733 | 77.62% |
| பெரியகோட்டபள்ளி | ஷீரோதீன்.எச் | 2,040 | 886 | 9 | 4,114 | 82.91% |
| பெரியமுத்தூர் | பானுபிாியா.நா | 1,885 | 457 | 12 | 6,382 | 83.89% |
| பெல்லம்பள்ளி | கனிமொழி.பா | 459 | 212 | 6 | 1,348 | 90.80% |
| பெல்லாரம்பள்ளி | முருகம்மாள்.எஸ் | 658 | 242 | 6 | 1,914 | 83.33% |
| பையனப்பள்ளி | அமீா்ஜான்.எஸ் | 637 | 175 | 6 | 1,800 | 82.89% |
| மல்லிநாயனபள்ளி | மாதம்மாள்.ச | 757 | 23 | 6 | 1,944 | 80.76% |
| மேகலசின்னம்பள்ளி | காயத்திரிதேவி.எஸ் | 1,570 | 943 | 9 | 3,383 | 82.77% |
| மோரமடுகு | பிரதாப்.நா | 573 | 164 | 6 | 1,653 | 86.09% |
| வெங்கடாபுரம் | ராஜா.ஜி.கே | 1,882 | 265 | 9 | 5,866 | 72.03% |
| வெலகலஹள்ளி | மஞ்சு.செ | 675 | 258 | 9 | 1,222 | 91.00% |
| ஜிஞ்சுப்பள்ளி | சுரேஷ்குமாா்.ஜெ | 755 | 7 | 9 | 1,784 | 90.08% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).