Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Krishnagiri district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| சி.பி.ஐ | 11 |
| தி.மு.க | 2 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 76,073; rejected: 6,782.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சீனிவாசா.மு | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,295 | 117 | 5,074 | 88.08% | 6 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சம்பங்கியம்மா.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,254 | 126 | 5,005 | 83.20% | 6 |
| 3 | General | ரமேஷ்.வெ | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,935 | 480 | 5,221 | 89.33% | 5 |
| 4 | General (Women) | பிரபா.ஜெ | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,542 | 55 | 4,307 | 81.17% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | விஜயலட்சுமி.சு | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,580 | 473 | 4,874 | 82.83% | 4 |
| 6 | General (Women) | லட்சுமி.ர | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,423 | 526 | 4,827 | 76.61% | 5 |
| 7 | General (Women) | பெருமா.மு | மற்றவை | 2,129 | 518 | 5,253 | 88.62% | 4 |
| 8 | General | சந்தன்.ரா | மற்றவை | 2,445 | 757 | 5,888 | 80.74% | 3 |
| 9 | General | ராஜேந்திரன்.ல | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,904 | 824 | 6,660 | 83.56% | 6 |
| 10 | General (Women) | அன்னபூரணி.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,743 | 264 | 4,944 | 78.22% | 4 |
| 11 | General | கேசவமூா்த்தி.தி | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,254 | 816 | 5,378 | 83.08% | 5 |
| 12 | General | அனிதா.எம் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,751 | 603 | 5,132 | 81.63% | 6 |
| 13 | General | நாகராஜ்.ரா | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,695 | 1,705 | 5,298 | 83.47% | 5 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மஞ்சுளா.க | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,157 | 67 | 5,585 | 80.57% | 8 |
| 15 | General | கிருஷ்ணப்பா.தி | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,843 | 938 | 5,793 | 82.69% | 7 |
| 16 | General (Women) | பூங்கொடி.க | தி.மு.க | 1,629 | 302 | 5,803 | 70.39% | 6 |
| 17 | General (Women) | ஈஸ்வாி.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,328 | 63 | 5,968 | 73.56% | 5 |
| 18 | General | ஜெயபால்.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,268 | 379 | 5,260 | 78.61% | 7 |
| 19 | General (Women) | சுஜாதா.மா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,873 | 487 | 5,757 | 78.29% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,074 · turnout 88.08% | |||||||
| 1 | சீனிவாசா.மு (won) | Male | முனியப்பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,295 | 31.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகேஷ்பாபு.எ | Male | எல்லப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,178 | 28.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தகுமாா்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 744 | 17.88% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ரங்கநாதன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 577 | 13.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மஞ்சுநாதன்.எ | Male | எல்லப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 303 | 7.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரகாஷ்.டி | Male | துண்டப்பா | மற்றவை | 63 | 1.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,005 · turnout 83.20% | |||||||
| 1 | சம்பங்கியம்மா.ம (won) | Female | மல்லேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 1,254 | 32.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரமிளா.எம்.ஆா் | Female | தேவராஜீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,128 | 28.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சின்னதிம்மக்கா.ச | Female | சந்தனப்ப (எ) சந்திரன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 961 | 24.61% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மஞ்சு.நா | Female | நாகராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 384 | 9.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லஷ்மி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி | மற்றவை | 130 | 3.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சந்திரா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,221 · turnout 89.33% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமேஷ்.வெ (won) | Male | வெங்கடேசப்பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,935 | 45.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோட்டப்பா.மு | Male | முனியப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,455 | 34.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இஸ்மாயில்.அ | Male | அப்துல்காதா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 429 | 10.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயசங்கா்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி | பி.ஜே.பி | 377 | 8.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சின்னதம்பி.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 53 | 1.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,307 · turnout 81.17% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரபா.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயராமன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,542 | 46.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீனா.எஸ் | Female | ஸ்ரீதா் | தி.மு.க | 1,487 | 44.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகனசுந்தாி.ம | Female | மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 268 | 8.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இரத்தினம்மா.அ | Female | லேட் அசோக் | மற்றவை | 16 | 0.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 4,874 · turnout 82.83% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயலட்சுமி.சு (won) | Female | சுரேந்திரா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,580 | 42.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தா.சீ | Female | ரகுராமகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,107 | 30.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பத்மா.ஜி கே | Female | ரகுநாத்ரெட்டி | தி.மு.க | 947 | 25.72% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அம்சா.பி | Female | பிரகஷ் | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,827 · turnout 76.61% | |||||||
| 1 | லட்சுமி.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,423 | 44.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கரம்மா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 897 | 28.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவித்ரா.பெ | Female | பொியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 455 | 14.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மல்லிகா.சா | Female | சாந்தகுமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 268 | 8.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுனந்தா.ஸ்ரீ | Female | ஸ்ரீகண்டமூா்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 136 | 4.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,253 · turnout 88.62% | |||||||
| 1 | பெருமா.மு (won) | Female | முனியோி(எ) முனிரத்தினம் | மற்றவை | 2,129 | 48.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னத்தாய்.மா | Female | மாதேஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,611 | 36.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லஷ்மி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 614 | 13.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 42 | 0.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,888 · turnout 80.74% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்தன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 2,445 | 55.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காவோி.கு | Male | குழந்தை | தி.மு.க | 1,688 | 38.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமேஷ்.மு | Male | மூக்கப்பன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 255 | 5.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 6,660 · turnout 83.56% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேந்திரன்.ல (won) | Male | லட்சுமணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,904 | 55.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாதேஷ்.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,080 | 40.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபாகரன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கட்ராமன் (லேட்) | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 68 | 1.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகன்.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன் | மற்றவை | 53 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கிருஷ்ணன்.அ | Male | அனுமப்பன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 48 | 0.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.ரா | Male | ராமன் | மற்றவை | 37 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,944 · turnout 78.22% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்னபூரணி.ர (won) | Female | ரஜினிகுமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,743 | 47.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மஞ்சுளா.சே | Female | சேகா் | தி.மு.க | 1,479 | 40.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரா.சா | Female | சாக்கப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 357 | 9.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | புங்கொடி.ப | Female | பசுவராஜ் | மற்றவை | 69 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,378 · turnout 83.08% | |||||||
| 1 | கேசவமூா்த்தி.தி (won) | Male | திம்மராயப்பா(எ)திம்மராயன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,254 | 54.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.மா | Male | மாாியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,438 | 34.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பொியசாமி.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 320 | 7.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அன்பழகன்.மு | Male | முனியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 88 | 2.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | போத்துராஜ்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,132 · turnout 81.63% | |||||||
| 1 | அனிதா.எம் (won) | Female | அபிராமைய்யா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,751 | 47.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகரத்தினா.ர | Female | ரங்கப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,148 | 30.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேந்திரான்.ஆா் | Male | ராஐப்பா | மற்றவை | 432 | 11.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரகுநாத்ரெட்டி.பா | Male | பாஸ்கரரெட்டி | தி.மு.க | 334 | 8.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகேஷ்.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரகு.ம | Male | மணி | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,298 · turnout 83.47% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகராஜ்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமைய்யா | சி.பி.ஐ | 2,695 | 65.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிந்திரநாத்.ரா | Male | ராமநாதன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 990 | 23.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகராஜ்.மு | Male | முனியப்பா | தி.மு.க | 247 | 5.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நாகராஜ்.மு | Male | முனிசாதப்பா | மற்றவை | 174 | 4.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குபேந்திரன்.பா | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 34 | 0.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,585 · turnout 80.57% | |||||||
| 1 | மஞ்சுளா.க (won) | Female | கங்காதரன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,157 | 29.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயந்தி.வெ | Female | வெங்கட்ராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,090 | 27.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வீணா.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 842 | 21.17% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ரத்தினம்மா.ஆ | Female | ஆஞ்சப்பா | தி.மு.க | 704 | 17.70% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | சஞ்சிவம்மா.நா | Female | நாராயணன் | மற்றவை | 85 | 2.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வெங்கட்டம்மா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தப்பா | மற்றவை | 40 | 1.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ரத்னா.மு | Female | முத்துமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 31 | 0.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சித்ரா.மு | Female | முனிராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 5,793 · turnout 82.69% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருஷ்ணப்பா.தி (won) | Male | திருமளப்பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,843 | 41.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனிசாமி.சி | Male | சின்னராஜ்(லேட்) | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 905 | 20.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேந்திரன்.பா | Male | பாலு | மற்றவை | 729 | 16.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நாகராஜ்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | தி.மு.க | 585 | 13.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காசிராஜி.மு | Male | முத்தநஞ்சேகவுடு | பி.ஜே.பி | 184 | 4.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மாரப்பன்.தி | Male | திம்மராஜ் | மற்றவை | 109 | 2.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பரமேசன்.கை | Male | கைலாசம் | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,803 · turnout 70.39% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கொடி.க (won) | Female | கணேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,629 | 42.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வளா்மதி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,327 | 34.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.மு | Female | முருகன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 415 | 10.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | புவனேஸ்வாி.பா | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 354 | 9.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரோஜா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெகதீசன் | மற்றவை | 78 | 2.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாா்வதி.க | Female | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 53 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,968 · turnout 73.56% | |||||||
| 1 | ஈஸ்வாி.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,328 | 32.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமி.கு | Female | குணசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,265 | 31.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாதம்மாள்.அ | Female | அறிவழகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 910 | 22.48% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லதா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 497 | 12.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முனியம்மாள்.கு | Female | குப்புசாமி | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 5,260 · turnout 78.61% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயபால்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,268 | 34.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திருமலைநாயுடு.வெ | Male | வெங்கடஷாத்திாி | சி.பி.ஐ | 889 | 24.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கில்ட்டன்.ஜா | Male | ஜான்சன் | தி.மு.க | 786 | 21.48% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருகேஷ்சா.ந | Male | நஞ்சப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 500 | 13.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கிாிஜா.தா | Female | தாசப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 187 | 5.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜ்குமாா்.எம் | Male | மாது | மற்றவை | 17 | 0.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி.தி | Male | திம்மராயப்பா | மற்றவை | 13 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 5,757 · turnout 78.29% | |||||||
| 1 | சுஜாதா.மா (won) | Female | மாரப்பன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,873 | 46.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லிங்கம்மா.கு | Female | குள்ளப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,386 | 34.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூங்கொடி.மா | Female | மாது | தி.மு.க | 668 | 16.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முனிரத்தினம்.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (28)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ஆனேகொள்ளு | சங்கீதா.வெ | 1,195 | 484 | 9 | 2,310 | 87.75% |
| இருதுகோட்டை | சதீஷ்கமாா்.ரா | 2,554 | 1,734 | 9 | 5,260 | 78.61% |
| ஊடேதுர்கம் | பாக்யலட்சுமி.சீ | 809 | 117 | 9 | 2,624 | 82.36% |
| கண்டகானப்பள்ளி | ரமேஷ்.ந | 692 | 140 | 9 | 2,280 | 80.26% |
| கருக்கனஹள்ளி | நித்யா.மூ | 936 | 462 | 9 | 2,358 | 86.39% |
| குந்துமாரனப்பள்ளி | லஷ்மி.மு | 1,764 | 1,269 | 9 | 3,158 | 85.05% |
| கொப்பகரை | அா்ச்சுணன்.பீ | 2,366 | 624 | 12 | 7,762 | 79.53% |
| கோட்டைஉளிமங்களம் | நாராயணசாமி.க | 365 | 38 | 6 | 1,052 | 89.73% |
| சந்தனப்பள்ளி | பவ்யா.சு | 2,123 | 450 | 12 | 5,585 | 80.56% |
| தாவரக்கரை | யசோதா.ப | 794 | 237 | 9 | 1,966 | 83.83% |
| திம்ஜேப்பள்ளி | ஈஸ்வாி.மு | 1,425 | 255 | 9 | 3,812 | 83.58% |
| தொட்டதிம்மனஹள்ளி | கலைசெல்வி.ரா | 1,275 | 76 | 12 | 5,623 | 79.10% |
| தொட்டமெட்ரை | யசோதா.எம் | 933 | 151 | 9 | 2,216 | 91.92% |
| நாகமங்கலம் | கோவிந்தசாமி.ச | 1,338 | 332 | 9 | 3,769 | 74.79% |
| பிதிரெட்டி | மஞ்சுளா.பை | 1,100 | 250 | 9 | 2,366 | 87.45% |
| பிள்ளாரிஅக்ரஹாரம் | கல்யாணி.சே | 618 | 118 | 6 | 1,335 | 85.77% |
| பெட்டமுகலாளம் | முனிராஜ்.அ | 2,877 | 1,896 | 12 | 5,757 | 78.29% |
| பேவநத்தம் | ஆனந்தா.ரா | 1,172 | 672 | 9 | 2,943 | 80.84% |
| பைரமங்கலம் | மஞ்சுளா.ஸ்ரீ | 1,664 | 500 | 9 | 4,107 | 88.24% |
| பொம்மதாத்தனூர் | கிருஷ்ணப்பா.ஆ | 1,440 | 448 | 9 | 3,134 | 84.43% |
| போடிச்சிப்பள்ளி | அம்பிகா.ஆ | 1,517 | 669 | 9 | 3,929 | 81.50% |
| மேடஅக்ரஹாரம் | முனியப்பன்.மு | 1,418 | 42 | 9 | 3,451 | 86.96% |
| ரத்தினகிரி | கண்ணப்பன்.ப | 606 | 283 | 6 | 1,826 | 83.19% |
| ராயக்கோட்டை | முருகன்.கி | 4,423 | 2,564 | 15 | 11,771 | 72.00% |
| ஜாகிர்காருப்பள்ளி | அஸ்விணி.ர | 725 | 316 | 6 | 1,593 | 90.08% |
| ஜெக்கேரி | ராஜேஷ்குமாா்.சீ | 1,297 | 509 | 9 | 3,259 | 80.67% |
| ஹனுமந்தாபுரம் | யசோதா.ம | 1,776 | 786 | 9 | 3,967 | 82.46% |
| ஹோசபுரம் செட்டிப்பள்ளி | மஞ்சுநாத்.எஸ் எம் | 1,360 | 529 | 9 | 2,814 | 82.55% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).