Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Krishnagiri district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 12 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 5 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 112,018; rejected: 4,954.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | நித்யா.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,826 | 1,271 | 5,341 | 90.17% | 4 |
| 2 | General | அனுமுத்தன்.பெ | மற்றவை | 2,314 | 437 | 4,984 | 87.88% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | அம்மு.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,642 | 98 | 6,343 | 85.13% | 3 |
| 4 | General | பரசுராமன்.இரா | மற்றவை | 1,737 | 801 | 4,798 | 86.91% | 7 |
| 5 | General | குமாரவேல்.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,055 | 552 | 4,857 | 80.91% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | ஜெய்கொடி.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,482 | 334 | 3,670 | 79.97% | 3 |
| 7 | General (Women) | சசிகலா.டி | மற்றவை | 2,147 | 963 | 5,463 | 86.29% | 6 |
| 8 | General (Women) | பார்வதி.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,525 | 1,548 | 4,208 | 87.71% | 4 |
| 9 | General (Women) | சின்னகண்ணு.கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,035 | 507 | 5,785 | 83.08% | 6 |
| 10 | General (Women) | சவிதா.வி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,950 | 864 | 7,705 | 73.15% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | அம்பிகா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,582 | 150 | 6,358 | 81.44% | 8 |
| 12 | General | சுரேஷ்.ர | தி.மு.க | 3,005 | 1,677 | 5,150 | 88.87% | 4 |
| 13 | General (Women) | சசிரேகா.ச | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,643 | 225 | 5,115 | 87.51% | 4 |
| 14 | General | ரவி.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,692 | 608 | 6,034 | 87.47% | 7 |
| 15 | General | சங்கா்.ர | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,223 | 279 | 4,257 | 90.44% | 8 |
| 16 | General | உமாபதி.பிசி | தி.மு.க | 2,249 | 743 | 4,725 | 86.29% | 4 |
| 17 | General | கணேசன்.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,577 | 444 | 3,212 | 89.41% | 4 |
| 18 | General (Women) | பத்மணி.சே | தி.மு.க | 2,191 | 219 | 5,560 | 82.68% | 3 |
| 19 | General (Women) | பச்சியம்மாள்.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,740 | 56 | 4,729 | 85.26% | 4 |
| 20 | General | சங்கா்.மு | மற்றவை | 2,336 | 386 | 5,325 | 86.01% | 3 |
| 21 | General | பெரியசாமி.கா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,351 | 651 | 3,039 | 85.88% | 4 |
| 22 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அமிர்தம்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,740 | 353 | 5,162 | 79.21% | 3 |
| 23 | General | திருப்பதி.கோ | மற்றவை | 2,468 | 478 | 6,017 | 81.50% | 3 |
| 24 | General (Women) | பவித்ரா.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,421 | 588 | 5,557 | 83.19% | 3 |
| 25 | General | வடிவேல்.ல | தி.மு.க | 2,077 | 180 | 6,136 | 84.08% | 4 |
| 26 | General (Women) | சின்னபாப்பா.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,663 | 89 | 4,904 | 83.54% | 5 |
| 27 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மாதன்.எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,339 | 83 | 3,987 | 87.66% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,341 · turnout 90.17% | |||||||
| 1 | நித்யா.ச (won) | Female | இரா.சக்தி | தி.மு.க | 2,826 | 62.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாரதி.சு | Female | சுந்தரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,555 | 34.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பத்மா.சே | Female | சேட்டு | மற்றவை | 95 | 2.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இந்து.ரா | Female | ராஜேஸ் | மற்றவை | 76 | 1.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,984 · turnout 87.88% | |||||||
| 1 | அனுமுத்தன்.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 2,314 | 54.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னசாமி.ப | Male | பரசுராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,877 | 44.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமசாமி.ப | Male | பரசுராமன் | மற்றவை | 34 | 0.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சக்திவேல்.சி | Male | சின்னசாமி | மற்றவை | 19 | 0.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 6,343 · turnout 85.13% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்மு.ப (won) | Female | சி.பழனி | தி.மு.க | 2,642 | 50.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.சி | Female | க.சின்னராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,544 | 48.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.கா | Female | காளியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 68 | 1.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,798 · turnout 86.91% | |||||||
| 1 | பரசுராமன்.இரா (won) | Male | இராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 1,737 | 45.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்பழகன்.சி | Male | சின்னசாமி | மற்றவை | 936 | 24.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரசேகா்.பி | Male | புங்கான் | தி.மு.க | 701 | 18.35% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பாண்டியன்.ப | Male | மு.பச்சயப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 382 | 10.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | எல்லப்பன்.பூ | Male | பூஞ்சோலை | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜேஷ்கண்ணன்.கா | Male | காந்தி.கி | மற்றவை | 10 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சக்திவேல்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | மற்றவை | 3 | 0.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,857 · turnout 80.91% | |||||||
| 1 | குமாரவேல்.மு (won) | Male | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,055 | 54.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இளவரசன்.ப | Male | ச.பச்சமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,503 | 39.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்தி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 154 | 4.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.ப | Male | க.பழனி | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜேஸ்.சி | Male | சின்னசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 26 | 0.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 3,670 · turnout 79.97% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெய்கொடி.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,482 | 53.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அனிதா.ரா | Female | ராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,148 | 41.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.செ | Female | செல்வராஜி | இ.தே.கா | 160 | 5.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,463 · turnout 86.29% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிகலா.டி (won) | Female | தசரா.கே | மற்றவை | 2,147 | 47.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,184 | 26.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஷ்வரி.ஜி | Female | எம்.கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 826 | 18.31% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சாலி.சா | Female | சாமையன் | மற்றவை | 225 | 4.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குப்பம்மாள்.ஆா் | Female | இராஜேந்திரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 96 | 2.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மல்லிகா.ப | Female | பரசுராமன் | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,208 · turnout 87.71% | |||||||
| 1 | பார்வதி.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,525 | 71.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேடியம்மாள்.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 977 | 27.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்யா.மு | Female | முருகேசன்.சி | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பூங்கொடி.ம | Female | மணிவேல் | மற்றவை | 11 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,785 · turnout 83.08% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னகண்ணு.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 2,035 | 42.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இந்திரா.அ | Female | அறிவழகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,528 | 31.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,117 | 23.24% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சகுந்தலா.ஸ்ரீ | Female | பரசுராமன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 89 | 1.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தெய்வாணை.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 19 | 0.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முத்துலட்சுமி.சி | Female | சின்னசாமி | மற்றவை | 18 | 0.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 7,705 · turnout 73.15% | |||||||
| 1 | சவிதா.வி (won) | Female | கே.விக்ரம்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,950 | 55.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணி.ச | Female | சி.சக்திவேல் | தி.மு.க | 2,086 | 39.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கௌதமி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயமோகன் | மற்றவை | 189 | 3.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லட்சுமி.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | மற்றவை | 69 | 1.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லெனின்பாரதி.ம | Female | மு.மகேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 50 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 6,358 · turnout 81.44% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்பிகா.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,582 | 32.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனியம்மாள்.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | இ.தே.கா | 1,432 | 29.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.த | Female | தங்கவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,205 | 24.67% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிவகாமி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 343 | 7.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சசிகலா.பெ | Female | பொியசாமி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 160 | 3.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகேஸ்வரி.எம் | Female | மகேந்திரகுமார் | பி.ஜே.பி | 93 | 1.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.பி | Female | சங்கா் | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பிரியா.ரா | Female | ராஜா | மற்றவை | 13 | 0.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,150 · turnout 88.87% | |||||||
| 1 | சுரேஷ்.ர (won) | Male | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 3,005 | 68.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணன்.அ | Male | அருணாசலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,328 | 30.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபாகரன்.ச | Male | சக்கரவா்த்தி | பி.ஜே.பி | 44 | 1.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திருப்பதி.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,115 · turnout 87.51% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிரேகா.ச (won) | Female | சம்பத்.எ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,643 | 38.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அகிலா.தி | Female | திருமால். செ | தி.மு.க | 1,418 | 33.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முனிரத்தினம்.ஆா் | Female | என்.ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,156 | 27.23% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சித்ரா.எம் | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 28 | 0.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 6,034 · turnout 87.47% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவி.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,692 | 52.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ருத்தரமணி.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | தி.மு.க | 2,084 | 40.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமரேசன்.மா | Male | மாரியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 138 | 2.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லட்சுமி @ மகாலட்சுமி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 76 | 1.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிங்காரவேல்.தீ | Male | தீா்த்தகிரி | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகேந்திரன்.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | மற்றவை | 42 | 0.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பார்த்திபன்.க | Male | கரியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 0.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,257 · turnout 90.44% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கா்.ர (won) | Male | ரங்கசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,223 | 33.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுப்பிரமணி.சி | Male | எ.சின்னசாமி | தி.மு.க | 944 | 26.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சென்னப்பன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 628 | 17.44% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லிங்கேஸ்வரன்.மா | Male | மாது | மற்றவை | 366 | 10.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.வே | Male | வேடியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 182 | 5.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரகாஷ்.பெ | Male | ந.பெரியண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 125 | 3.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முருகன்.பெ | Male | பெரியண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 118 | 3.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சக்திவேல்.வே | Male | வேடி | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 4,725 · turnout 86.29% | |||||||
| 1 | உமாபதி.பிசி (won) | Male | சின்னபையன் | தி.மு.க | 2,249 | 57.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலமுருகன்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,506 | 38.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திருப்பதி.ரா | Male | கா.ராமசந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 118 | 3.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குபேந்திரன்.வீ | Male | வீரப்பன் | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 3,212 · turnout 89.41% | |||||||
| 1 | கணேசன்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,577 | 56.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கா்.எம் | Male | முனிராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,133 | 40.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சதாசிவம்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மகேந்திரன்.கே | Male | கன்னியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,560 · turnout 82.68% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்மணி.சே (won) | Female | டி.ஆா்.சேகா் | தி.மு.க | 2,191 | 49.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்திராவதி.ரா | Female | ராஜசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,972 | 44.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்துமதி.வி | Female | விவேகானந்தன் | மற்றவை | 277 | 6.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 4,729 · turnout 85.26% | |||||||
| 1 | பச்சியம்மாள்.கு (won) | Female | குருநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,740 | 45.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.ம | Female | மஞ்சுநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,684 | 43.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | பி.ஜே.பி | 380 | 9.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோமதி.தி | Female | திருநீலகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 5,325 · turnout 86.01% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கா்.மு (won) | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 2,336 | 52.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இனியவன்.இ | Male | இளங்கோ | மற்றவை | 1,950 | 44.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமார்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 124 | 2.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 3,039 · turnout 85.88% | |||||||
| 1 | பெரியசாமி.கா (won) | Male | காளியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,351 | 53.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அா்ச்சுணன்.மா | Male | மாரியப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 700 | 27.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சின்னசாமி.கே.பி | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 364 | 14.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரகாஷ்.வே | Male | வேலாயுதம் | மற்றவை | 99 | 3.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,162 · turnout 79.21% | |||||||
| 1 | அமிர்தம்.க (won) | Female | கருப்பண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,740 | 44.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஸ்ரீதேவி.ஸ்ரீ | Female | ஸ்ரீதரன் | மற்றவை | 1,387 | 35.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரஸ்வதி.சி | Female | தொ.சின்னபையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 779 | 19.94% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 23 · General · electors 6,017 · turnout 81.50% | |||||||
| 1 | திருப்பதி.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 2,468 | 52.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணன்.வி.ஜி | Male | கோவிந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 1,990 | 42.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளியப்பன்.எம் | Male | மலையான் | மற்றவை | 215 | 4.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General (Women) · electors 5,557 · turnout 83.19% | |||||||
| 1 | பவித்ரா.சு (won) | Female | சுரேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 2,421 | 54.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜலட்சுமி.ஜி | Female | எஸ்.வேடியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 1,833 | 41.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சோனியா.கா | Female | கார்த்திக் | மற்றவை | 198 | 4.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General · electors 6,136 · turnout 84.08% | |||||||
| 1 | வடிவேல்.ல (won) | Male | லட்சுமணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,077 | 41.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரபாகரன்.எம்.எஸ் | Male | கே.சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,897 | 37.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தகுமார்.தீ | Male | தீர்த்தகிரி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 908 | 18.17% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சென்னம்மாள்.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 115 | 2.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · General (Women) · electors 4,904 · turnout 83.54% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னபாப்பா.க (won) | Female | கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,663 | 42.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தேன்மொழி.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,574 | 40.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பேபி.பி | Female | பிரபு | தி.மு.க | 616 | 15.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திரௌபதி.மா | Female | மாதேஸ் | மற்றவை | 37 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாதம்மாள்.ரா | Female | ராமன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 26 | 0.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 27 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,987 · turnout 87.66% | |||||||
| 1 | மாதன்.எம் (won) | Male | முனுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,339 | 40.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மூா்த்தி.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | இ.தே.கா | 1,256 | 38.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திருநிலவன்.மு | Male | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 668 | 20.25% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சக்திவேல்.சி | Male | சின்னபொன்னன் | மற்றவை | 36 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (36)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகரம் | இராமமூா்த்தி.எம் | 1,107 | 655 | 9 | 2,038 | 77.67% |
| அரசம்பட்டி | சிவலிங்கம்.பெ | 3,235 | 2,111 | 12 | 6,190 | 84.01% |
| ஆவத்தவாடி | பெருமாள்.கி | 1,264 | 385 | 9 | 2,547 | 86.10% |
| எருமாம்பட்டி | விமலா.அ | 1,335 | 211 | 9 | 2,970 | 85.39% |
| எர்ரஅள்ளி | செந்தாமரை.த | 3,591 | 806 | 12 | 9,129 | 73.34% |
| கரடிஅள்ளி | பூங்காவணம்.ஆ | 970 | 122 | 9 | 3,212 | 89.41% |
| கால்வேஅள்ளி | சரஸ்வதி.சு | 1,339 | 52 | 9 | 4,141 | 90.94% |
| கீழ்குப்பம் | சண்முகாநந்தம்.மு | 784 | 257 | 9 | 2,193 | 85.64% |
| குடிமேனஅள்ளி | ராஜம்மாள்.க | 1,226 | 251 | 9 | 3,124 | 80.22% |
| குண்டலப்பட்டி | ரோஜா.கா | 1,355 | 235 | 9 | 4,754 | 87.23% |
| கோட்டப்பட்டி | கீதா.ஜி | 598 | 43 | 9 | 2,701 | 89.15% |
| சந்தாபுரம் | தவமணி.வி | 2,685 | 605 | 12 | 6,358 | 81.44% |
| சாப்பர்த்தி | ஸ்ரீலட்சுமி.ச | 2,095 | 687 | 9 | 4,208 | 89.09% |
| சுண்டேகுப்பம் | எல்லம்மாள்.டி | 1,932 | 776 | 12 | 6,466 | 88.82% |
| செல்லகுட்டபட்டி | கோடீஸ்வரன்.எம் | 1,214 | 623 | 9 | 2,159 | 85.87% |
| சௌட்டஅள்ளி | ஆனந்தன்.அ | 1,952 | 1,323 | 9 | 3,670 | 79.92% |
| தட்ரஅள்ளி | ரமேஷ்.எம் | 997 | 512 | 9 | 3,013 | 79.85% |
| தளிஅள்ளி | சுதா.பி | 1,479 | 404 | 9 | 2,926 | 90.09% |
| தாமோதரஅள்ளி | வெண்ணிலா.மு | 1,334 | 379 | 9 | 3,966 | 82.93% |
| திம்மாபுரம் | துரைசாமி.சி | 1,556 | 398 | 9 | 4,861 | 83.05% |
| நெடுங்கல் | மகேஷ்வரன்.பெ | 1,341 | 209 | 9 | 2,853 | 90.50% |
| பண்ணந்துர் | இளங்கோ.பெ | 960 | 127 | 9 | 3,482 | 79.87% |
| பன்னிஅள்ளி | நாகமணி.கோ | 2,351 | 777 | 9 | 4,725 | 86.29% |
| பாப்பாரப்பட்டி | மகேஸ்வாி.ச | 908 | 227 | 9 | 2,962 | 82.38% |
| பாரூர் | தமிழ்செல்வி.சு | 1,463 | 674 | 9 | 3,364 | 81.60% |
| பாலேகுளி | மாதவி.ரா | 1,975 | 1,539 | 9 | 3,138 | 80.24% |
| பென்னேஸ்வரமடம் | மகேஸ்.எஸ் | 895 | 337 | 9 | 2,262 | 88.15% |
| பையூர் | மாதவன்.இ | 1,865 | 834 | 9 | 4,610 | 91.52% |
| மருதேரி | உமா.பா | 1,351 | 411 | 9 | 3,277 | 86.24% |
| மலையாண்டஅள்ளி | சரசு.கோ | 1,495 | 52 | 9 | 3,547 | 86.50% |
| மாரிசெட்டிஅள்ளி | சுப்பிரமணி.ரா | 950 | 341 | 9 | 2,224 | 87.19% |
| மிட்டஅள்ளி | காவோி.கோ | 3,598 | 1,059 | 12 | 7,694 | 83.48% |
| வாடமங்கலம் | லட்சுமி.வெ | 436 | 6 | 6 | 1,743 | 88.98% |
| விளங்காமுடி | சக்தி.ரா | 1,686 | 278 | 9 | 4,082 | 85.52% |
| வீரமலை | முனிரத்தினம்.கு | 1,804 | 790 | 9 | 3,575 | 85.20% |
| ஜெகதாப் | கன்னியம்மாள்.ரா | 1,536 | 202 | 9 | 4,257 | 90.46% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).