Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Krishnagiri district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 6 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 77,382; rejected: 4,646.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | சந்தியா.ஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,244 | 118 | 5,581 | 83.61% | 3 |
| 2 | General (Women) | உமா.ஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,390 | 92 | 6,218 | 71.47% | 6 |
| 3 | General (Women) | நாகரத்னா.எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,002 | 598 | 6,396 | 75.16% | 4 |
| 4 | General | நாராயணசாமி.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,794 | 1,087 | 6,149 | 82.55% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | ராதா (எ) ராதம்மா.G | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,929 | 1,234 | 6,035 | 85.27% | 3 |
| 6 | General | முனிரத்னா.எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,098 | 377 | 5,412 | 79.07% | 4 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சசி.M | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,005 | 374 | 6,170 | 82.27% | 7 |
| 8 | General | கோபால்.சி | தி.மு.க | 2,793 | 37 | 8,276 | 73.99% | 4 |
| 9 | General | முரளி.வி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,927 | 655 | 7,111 | 73.51% | 7 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சரஸ்வதி.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,059 | 20 | 6,084 | 88.02% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | குணாவதி.தி | தி.மு.க | 2,516 | 1,123 | 6,210 | 79.03% | 5 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கௌரம்மா.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,987 | 361 | 6,545 | 81.59% | 4 |
| 13 | General | ரமேஷ்.வி | தி.மு.க | 2,598 | 557 | 8,760 | 71.67% | 6 |
| 14 | General (Women) | உமா.ஆா் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,260 | 977 | 4,716 | 86.30% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராதா.வெ | தி.மு.க | 2,924 | 1,272 | 6,194 | 87.31% | 5 |
| 16 | General | சம்பத்குமாா்.ஆா் | தி.மு.க | 3,588 | 1,719 | 6,804 | 85.61% | 2 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,581 · turnout 83.61% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்தியா.ஜி (won) | Female | கோபி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,244 | 50.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கீதா.எம் | Female | அம்ரநாராயணா | தி.மு.க | 2,126 | 48.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முனியம்மா.க | Female | கணேசப்பா | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 6,218 · turnout 71.47% | |||||||
| 1 | உமா.ஜி (won) | Female | ஆா்குணசேகா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,390 | 33.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாமுண்டி.ஜி | Female | கிாிபாபு | மற்றவை | 1,298 | 30.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அனிதா.ஆர் | Female | சிவசங்கா் | தி.மு.க | 1,208 | 28.73% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அனிதா பிரதீப்.பி | Female | பிரதீப் | மற்றவை | 226 | 5.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரேணுகா.வி | Female | என்.கோதண்டராமன் | மற்றவை | 68 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுஜதா.எம் | Female | மஞ்சுநாத் | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 6,396 · turnout 75.16% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகரத்னா.எம் (won) | Female | மல்லேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,002 | 43.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடலட்சுமி.தி | Female | திம்மராயப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,404 | 30.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சகுந்தலா.ப | Female | பரந்தமாராஜீ | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,017 | 22.29% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அஞ்சுளா.எம் | Female | பி.மாரப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 140 | 3.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 6,149 · turnout 82.55% | |||||||
| 1 | நாராயணசாமி.க (won) | Male | காகண்ணா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,794 | 58.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லவண்ணா.எம் | Male | முனிரெட்டி | இ.தே.கா | 1,707 | 35.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுமா.வி | Female | விக்ரம் | மற்றவை | 160 | 3.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாஸ்கர்.ரா | Male | ராஜீ | சி.பி.ஐ | 144 | 3.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 6,035 · turnout 85.27% | |||||||
| 1 | ராதா (எ) ராதம்மா.G (won) | Female | ஆர்.கஜேந்திர மூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,929 | 59.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கௌரம்மா.ஜி | Female | ராமசந்திரப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,695 | 34.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விமலம்மா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணப்பா | தி.மு.க | 276 | 5.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,412 · turnout 79.07% | |||||||
| 1 | முனிரத்னா.எம் (won) | Female | முனிராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,098 | 51.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுப்பிரியா.M | Female | S.R.P.B.மஞ்சுராஜா | தி.மு.க | 1,721 | 42.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நஞ்சுண்டேஷ்வர்.வெ | Male | வெங்கட்ரமணப்பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 167 | 4.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடேஷ்.A | Male | அன்னையப்பா | மற்றவை | 71 | 1.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,170 · turnout 82.27% | |||||||
| 1 | சசி.M (won) | Female | முனியப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,005 | 42.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | எல்லம்மா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடப்பா | மற்றவை | 1,631 | 34.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபிகா.K | Female | எல்லப்பா.V | இ.தே.கா | 522 | 11.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வரலட்சுமி.ஆா் | Female | லே ராமைய்யா | மற்றவை | 368 | 7.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிாியதர்ஷினி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 106 | 2.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | லட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகேஷ் | மற்றவை | 64 | 1.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாக்யா.சீ | Female | சீனிவாஸ் | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 8,276 · turnout 73.99% | |||||||
| 1 | கோபால்.சி (won) | Male | சிக்கன்னய்யா | தி.மு.க | 2,793 | 47.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகராஜ்.எம் | Male | மாரப்பா (லேட்) | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,756 | 47.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நித்யானந்தம்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 147 | 2.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோதண்டராமன்.தி | Male | திம்மையா | மற்றவை | 140 | 2.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 7,111 · turnout 73.51% | |||||||
| 1 | முரளி.வி (won) | Male | எம்.வெங்கடேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,927 | 39.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாராயணமூா்த்தி.சி | Male | சின்னபுட்டமாாிப்பா | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,272 | 26.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மஞ்சுநாத்.பி.என். | Male | நாராயணசாமி | தி.மு.க | 918 | 18.76% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஹரீஷ்.M | Male | முனிராஜ் | மற்றவை | 353 | 7.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமசாமி.G.C | Male | சின்னப்பா | மற்றவை | 159 | 3.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தங்கபாண்டி.மூ | Male | மூக்கையா | மற்றவை | 134 | 2.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முனிராஜ்.மு | Male | முனியப்பா | சி.பி.ஐ | 130 | 2.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,084 · turnout 88.02% | |||||||
| 1 | சரஸ்வதி.மு (won) | Female | முனிகிருஷ்ணப்பா | தி.மு.க | 2,059 | 41.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | போஜப்பா.எம். | Male | முனியப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,039 | 41.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமசந்திரா.வெ | Male | வெங்கடராமப்பா | இ.தே.கா | 464 | 9.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | எல்லப்பா.பி | Male | பிரபாகர் | மற்றவை | 264 | 5.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | யசோதா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேஷ் | மற்றவை | 100 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 6,210 · turnout 79.03% | |||||||
| 1 | குணாவதி.தி (won) | Female | கே.தியாகராஜ | தி.மு.க | 2,516 | 53.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சைலா.தி | Female | பி.தியாகராஜரெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,393 | 29.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோனிகா.எஸ். | Female | சுந்தா் | மற்றவை | 406 | 8.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | புங்கொடி.ஆா் | Female | ப.இராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 356 | 7.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அஸ்மத் பீ.ப | Female | பயாஸ் | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,545 · turnout 81.59% | |||||||
| 1 | கௌரம்மா.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,987 | 39.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புஷ்பா (எ) புஷ்பாவதி.P | Female | சுரேஷ்.P | தி.மு.க | 1,626 | 32.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜம்மா.வி | Female | விஸ்வநாதன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,006 | 20.10% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மஞ்சுளா.S | Female | ஸ்ரீநிவாசப்பிரசாத் | மற்றவை | 385 | 7.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 8,760 · turnout 71.67% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமேஷ்.வி (won) | Male | வெங்கடேசப்பா | தி.மு.க | 2,598 | 44.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெய்குமார்.N | Male | நாராயணப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,041 | 34.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்பிரமணி.ரா | Male | ராம்ரெட்டி | மற்றவை | 924 | 15.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயசீலன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயபால் | மற்றவை | 172 | 2.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாராயணசாமி.எஸ். | Male | சொன்னப்பா | மற்றவை | 108 | 1.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நாராயணப்பா.மு | Male | முனியப்பா | மற்றவை | 54 | 0.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,716 · turnout 86.30% | |||||||
| 1 | உமா.ஆா் (won) | Female | வி.ஸ்ரீனிவாசலு | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,260 | 58.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணம்மாள்.பி | Female | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,283 | 33.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடலட்சுமி.பை | Female | பைய்யாரெட்டி | பி.ஜே.பி | 323 | 8.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திம்மக்கா.சீ | Female | சீனப்பா | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,194 · turnout 87.31% | |||||||
| 1 | ராதா.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,924 | 57.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஷோபா.ஒ | Female | ஒன்னப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,652 | 32.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆனந்தன்.பி | Male | சி.புருகன் | மற்றவை | 436 | 8.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜயக்குமாா்.வி | Male | வெங்கடேஷ் | மற்றவை | 64 | 1.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கிருஷ்ணன்.எம் | Male | முனி எல்லப்பா | மற்றவை | 47 | 0.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 6,804 · turnout 85.61% | |||||||
| 1 | சம்பத்குமாா்.ஆா் (won) | Male | ராமசந்திரப்பா | தி.மு.க | 3,588 | 65.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுரேஷ்ரெட்டி.ரா | Male | ராமிரெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,869 | 34.25% | தோல்வி |
Village panchayats (26)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S.முதுகானபள்ளி | மஞ்சுளா.ர | 1,431 | 1,016 | 9 | 3,070 | 79.87% |
| அச்செட்டிபள்ளி | சீனிவாசரெட்டி.ஆா் | 1,544 | 627 | 9 | 3,560 | 87.72% |
| அலசபள்ளி பட்டவரபள்ளி | வெங்கடேஷ்.ஒய் | 879 | 244 | 9 | 3,015 | 83.91% |
| ஈச்சங்கூர் | பத்மாவதி.ச (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 3,422 | 0.00% |
| ஒன்னல்வாடி | மாதேஷ்.வெ | 2,308 | 445 | 9 | 7,907 | 70.29% |
| கெலவரபள்ளி | புட்டாரெட்டி.பா | 1,282 | 655 | 9 | 2,533 | 80.73% |
| கொத்தகொண்டபள்ளி | சுமா.மு | 1,749 | 552 | 9 | 4,149 | 77.97% |
| கொளதாசபுரம் | விஜியா.க | 222 | 15 | 6 | 756 | 92.86% |
| கோபனபள்ளி | கீதா.ச | 365 | 12 | 6 | 1,122 | 90.46% |
| சென்னசந்திரம் | ஜெயகுமார்ரெட்டி.ஜெ | 1,233 | 227 | 9 | 3,492 | 78.09% |
| சேவகானபள்ளி | மம்தா.வெ | 1,574 | 209 | 9 | 5,581 | 83.61% |
| தும்மனபள்ளி | சோபா ராணி.வெ | 1,102 | 187 | 9 | 2,932 | 86.63% |
| தொரபள்ளி அக்ரஹரம் | சாந்தம்மா.ந | 2,831 | 1,080 | 12 | 8,393 | 82.62% |
| நந்திமங்கலம் | கோபி.மு | 616 | 203 | 9 | 2,081 | 83.09% |
| நல்லூர் | சாவித்திாியம்மா.ம | 2,436 | 71 | 9 | 6,768 | 73.97% |
| நாகொண்டபள்ளி | லஷ்மையன்.தி | 940 | 102 | 9 | 2,365 | 83.97% |
| படுதேப்பள்ளி | முருகேஷ்.ம | 607 | 197 | 9 | 2,051 | 84.35% |
| பலவனபள்ளி | மங்களா தேவி.ச | 316 | 24 | 9 | 1,778 | 84.03% |
| பாகலூர் | ஜெயராம்.தா | 4,189 | 1,807 | 12 | 9,512 | 75.90% |
| பாலிகானபள்ளி | உஷா.மூ | 721 | 57 | 9 | 2,280 | 86.14% |
| பூனாபள்ளி | சாவித்திாியம்மா.பை | 876 | 15 | 9 | 2,396 | 88.81% |
| பெலத்தூர் | முனிராஜ்.மு | 1,929 | 103 | 12 | 8,339 | 72.20% |
| பேகேபள்ளி | சைத்ரா அருண்குமாா்.அ | 3,523 | 2,643 | 9 | 7,875 | 74.12% |
| மாசிநாய்க்கனபள்ளி | சகுந்தலம்மா.சி | 689 | 60 | 6 | 1,612 | 90.07% |
| முகளூர் | மகேஷ்.மு | 670 | 77 | 9 | 2,122 | 90.43% |
| முத்தாலி | சுணந்தா.மு | 1,529 | 115 | 9 | 3,550 | 88.99% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).