Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 |
| தி.மு.க | 4 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 4 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 73,629; rejected: 3,542.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஆனந்தகண்ணன்.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 982 | 28 | 4,714 | 77.20% | 6 |
| 2 | General (Women) | ரோசி.ம | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,029 | 235 | 5,359 | 78.78% | 6 |
| 3 | General | பச்சமுத்து.சா | தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 606 | 4,209 | 82.09% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | ராசாத்தி.வே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,844 | 105 | 4,605 | 81.19% | 3 |
| 5 | General | குணசேகரன்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,512 | 146 | 4,569 | 81.46% | 4 |
| 6 | General (Women) | மலர்கொடி.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,524 | 324 | 5,495 | 70.99% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | மல்லிகா.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,186 | 273 | 5,397 | 79.82% | 3 |
| 8 | General | பாக்கியராஜ்.கோ | மற்றவை | 2,720 | 1,349 | 5,229 | 83.29% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | செல்வி.சி | தி.மு.க | 2,278 | 321 | 5,113 | 89.46% | 4 |
| 10 | General | செல்வராசு.கி | மற்றவை | 2,775 | 2,226 | 4,951 | 87.76% | 6 |
| 11 | General | சரவணன்.கா | மற்றவை | 2,627 | 1,220 | 5,031 | 84.89% | 5 |
| 12 | General (Women) | நீலாவதி.செ | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,239 | 853 | 5,244 | 80.34% | 4 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அய்யாசாமி.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 863 | 31 | 4,290 | 79.74% | 6 |
| 14 | General (Women) | பூங்கோதை.கொ | மற்றவை | 2,548 | 1,582 | 4,659 | 81.93% | 3 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தனகோடி.வே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,430 | 322 | 5,348 | 82.83% | 5 |
| 16 | General | செந்தில்குமார்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,488 | 483 | 5,370 | 82.38% | 5 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மலர்.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,793 | 718 | 4,582 | 83.70% | 4 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | செல்லதுரை.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,362 | 233 | 5,064 | 87.99% | 8 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தனம்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,369 | 205 | 4,630 | 87.34% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,714 · turnout 77.20% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்தகண்ணன்.அ (won) | Male | அங்கமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 982 | 28.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அர்ச்சுணன்.பா | Male | பாவாடை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 954 | 27.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளையராஜா.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 919 | 26.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜ்குமார்.சி | Male | சின்னசாமி | மற்றவை | 515 | 14.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அம்பேத்கார்.கு | Male | குருபாதம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 84 | 2.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வேல்முருகன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 9 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,359 · turnout 78.78% | |||||||
| 1 | ரோசி.ம (won) | Female | மணிகண்டன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,029 | 25.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.அ | Female | அலிபாபு | மற்றவை | 794 | 19.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனவள்ளி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 753 | 18.95% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பேபி.அ | Female | அல்லிமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 623 | 15.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சித்ரா.பி | Female | பிரபாகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 413 | 10.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | திருவருட்செல்வி.சி | Female | சின்னதுரை | மற்றவை | 362 | 9.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,209 · turnout 82.09% | |||||||
| 1 | பச்சமுத்து.சா (won) | Male | சாமிக்கண்ணு | தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 51.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனுவாசன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,118 | 33.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சபாபதி.மு | Male | முருகப்பிள்ளை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 484 | 14.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காசிமணி.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | மற்றவை | 17 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,605 · turnout 81.19% | |||||||
| 1 | ராசாத்தி.வே (won) | Female | வேல்முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,844 | 50.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரளா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,739 | 47.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புனிதசெல்வி.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | மற்றவை | 50 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,569 · turnout 81.46% | |||||||
| 1 | குணசேகரன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,512 | 42.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரவணன்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,366 | 38.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுபாஷ்சந்திரன்.க | Male | கனகராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 579 | 16.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கிருஷ்ணன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 79 | 2.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,495 · turnout 70.99% | |||||||
| 1 | மலர்கொடி.ப (won) | Female | பரமகுரு | தி.மு.க | 1,524 | 40.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயா.எம் | Female | முத்துகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,200 | 32.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திரா.செ | Female | சு. செல்வராசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 973 | 26.09% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வள்ளி.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,397 · turnout 79.82% | |||||||
| 1 | மல்லிகா.பா (won) | Female | பாலதண்டாயுதம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,186 | 52.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.ம | Female | மதியழகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,913 | 46.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணகி.சு | Female | சுதாகர் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,229 · turnout 83.29% | |||||||
| 1 | பாக்கியராஜ்.கோ (won) | Male | கோதண்டபாணி | மற்றவை | 2,720 | 64.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | Male | ராஜவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,371 | 32.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜீவ்காந்தி.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 98 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,113 · turnout 89.46% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.சி (won) | Female | சிவகண்டன் | தி.மு.க | 2,278 | 51.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தகுமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,957 | 44.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலாமணி.சு | Female | சுதாமணி | மற்றவை | 151 | 3.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திவ்யா.த | Female | தர்மதுரை | மற்றவை | 50 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,951 · turnout 87.76% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராசு.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | மற்றவை | 2,775 | 66.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமாரவேல்.சி | Male | சின்னதுரை | தி.மு.க | 549 | 13.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | சவரிமுத்து.ஆ | Male | ஆதிமூலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 492 | 11.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆனந்தன்.வை | Male | வைத்தியலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 220 | 5.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பழனிவேல்.அ | Male | அரசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 85 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கலிவரதன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 73 | 1.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,031 · turnout 84.89% | |||||||
| 1 | சரவணன்.கா (won) | Male | காசிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 2,627 | 63.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகானந்தம்.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,407 | 34.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துவேல்.செ | Male | செம்புலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரவணன்.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 37 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளையராஜா.கா | Male | காசிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 10 | 0.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 5,244 · turnout 80.34% | |||||||
| 1 | நீலாவதி.செ (won) | Female | செம்பபடையாச்சி | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,239 | 56.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தங்கசெல்வி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,386 | 34.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனலட்சுமி.வி | Female | விஸ்வலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 344 | 8.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வாழ்வரசி.அ | Female | அன்பரசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,290 · turnout 79.74% | |||||||
| 1 | அய்யாசாமி.ரா (won) | Male | ராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 863 | 27.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அய்யாசாமி.வி | Male | வேம்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 832 | 26.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்ரமணியன்.தா | Male | தாண்டான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 655 | 21.07% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கொளஞ்சிநாதன்.வீ | Male | வீராசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 541 | 17.40% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | அமிர்தலிங்கம்.சி | Male | சிகாமணி | தி.மு.க | 160 | 5.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வீரபாண்டியன்/வீராசாமி.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,659 · turnout 81.93% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கோதை.கொ (won) | Female | கொளஞ்சி | மற்றவை | 2,548 | 69.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அனுசுயா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 966 | 26.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லட்சுமி.ரா | Female | ராஜதுரை | மற்றவை | 178 | 4.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,348 · turnout 82.83% | |||||||
| 1 | தனகோடி.வே (won) | Female | வேதலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,430 | 34.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அழகுலெட்சுமி.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,108 | 26.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கீதா.ப | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 1,072 | 25.81% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கலையரசி.தி | Female | திருஞானம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 350 | 8.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெண்ணிலா.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 193 | 4.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 5,370 · turnout 82.38% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்குமார்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,488 | 35.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அசோக்குமார்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 1,005 | 23.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாண்டியன்.க | Male | கணபதி | இ.தே.கா | 972 | 23.16% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோவிந்தசாமி.க | Male | கனகசபை | தி.மு.க | 694 | 16.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சௌந்தரபாண்டியன்.ப | Male | பா. பழனிவேல் | மற்றவை | 37 | 0.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,582 · turnout 83.70% | |||||||
| 1 | மலர்.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,793 | 48.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தி.வீ | Female | வீராசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,075 | 29.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூங்கோதை.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 431 | 11.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேன்மொழி.ரா | Female | ராஜா | மற்றவை | 363 | 9.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,064 · turnout 87.99% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்லதுரை.க (won) | Male | கணபதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,362 | 32.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அய்யாசாமி.அ | Female | அய்யம்பெருமாள் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 1,129 | 26.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாவித்ரி.மே | Female | மேகராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 991 | 23.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சக்திவேல்.சீ | Male | சீனிவாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 218 | 5.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.சி | Male | சின்னப்பையன் | மற்றவை | 189 | 4.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அமிர்தவள்ளி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 164 | 3.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கல்பனா.ச | Female | சசிகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 140 | 3.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | தங்க ராஜேந்திரன்.த | Male | தங்கராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,630 · turnout 87.34% | |||||||
| 1 | தனம்.சி (won) | Female | என்.சிவலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,369 | 35.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவமணி.ரெ | Male | ரெங்காமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,164 | 30.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செம்பாயி.க | Female | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 601 | 15.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பழனியம்மாள்.கா | Female | காத்தவராயன் | தி.மு.க | 595 | 15.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மஞ்சுளா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கலைச்செல்வி.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமார் | மற்றவை | 47 | 1.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (51)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ஆலடி | பியூலா.ஜெ | 1,519 | 954 | 9 | 2,517 | 84.39% |
| ஆலிச்சிக்குடி | சின்னபிள்ளை.பெ | 855 | 561 | 6 | 1,415 | 83.25% |
| இராஜேந்திரப்பட்டினம் | சுரேஷ்.தி | 430 | 106 | 9 | 1,981 | 84.96% |
| எடசித்தூர் | சுப்ரமணியன்.இ | 1,378 | 968 | 9 | 3,464 | 71.19% |
| எடையூர் | மணிமேகலை.வி | 617 | 132 | 6 | 1,341 | 83.97% |
| எருமனூர் | சௌமியா.வீ | 964 | 225 | 9 | 2,920 | 84.32% |
| க.இளமங்கலம் | இளவரசன்.அ | 526 | 165 | 6 | 1,116 | 84.05% |
| கச்சிராயநத்தம் | ராணி.சு | 695 | 334 | 6 | 1,163 | 91.83% |
| கட்டியநல்லூர் | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.பா | 285 | 55 | 6 | 781 | 86.30% |
| கருவேப்பிலங்குறிச்சி | சீத்தாலட்சுமி.வீ | 1,416 | 669 | 9 | 2,720 | 83.60% |
| கர்ணத்தம் | பிருந்தா.உ | 813 | 148 | 6 | 2,033 | 81.75% |
| காட்டுப்பரூர் | வெங்கடேசன்.கே நா | 727 | 456 | 6 | 1,316 | 77.74% |
| குப்பநத்தம் | தனலட்சுமி.அ | 949 | 141 | 9 | 2,151 | 84.10% |
| கொடுக்கூர் | குணசேகர்.ஆ | 575 | 239 | 6 | 1,116 | 85.13% |
| கோ.பவழங்குடி | ஜெயந்தி.வெ | 796 | 415 | 9 | 1,806 | 77.74% |
| கோபுராபுரம் | ராஜலட்சுமி.இ | 1,026 | 563 | 6 | 1,738 | 87.00% |
| கோ.பூவனூர் | தனலட்சுமி.சி | 630 | 129 | 9 | 1,982 | 82.44% |
| கோ.மங்கலம் | வீரபாண்டியன்.க | 429 | 10 | 6 | 1,695 | 82.18% |
| கோவிலானூர் | வனிதா.ஆ | 599 | 318 | 6 | 1,663 | 70.29% |
| சத்தியவாடி | வேல்முருகன்.தி | 1,040 | 1 | 9 | 2,554 | 85.83% |
| சாத்துக்கூடல் கீழ்பாதி | சக்திவேல்.ந | 565 | 21 | 6 | 1,298 | 87.75% |
| சாத்துக்கூடல் மேல்பாதி | சித்ரா.அ | 355 | 41 | 6 | 1,212 | 92.08% |
| சித்தேரிக்குப்பம் | ராஜவேல்.வை | 698 | 449 | 6 | 1,613 | 81.15% |
| சிறுவம்பார் | ஜெயக்கொடி.கோ | 604 | 161 | 6 | 1,440 | 75.63% |
| சின்னகண்டியங்குப்பம் | விமலா.க | 444 | 81 | 6 | 1,001 | 92.41% |
| சின்னப்பரூர் | கீதா.து | 548 | 502 | 6 | 736 | 86.82% |
| செம்பளாக்குறிச்சி | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.பூ | 647 | 109 | 6 | 1,426 | 87.94% |
| டி.மாவிடந்தல் | கதீஜாபீ.அ | 357 | 9 | 6 | 1,041 | 69.16% |
| டி.வி.புத்தூர் | ராஜலட்சுமி.ப | 483 | 8 | 6 | 1,862 | 83.30% |
| தொட்டிக்குப்பம் | செல்வராணி.வெ | 1,486 | 810 | 9 | 3,334 | 78.49% |
| தொரவளூர் | சங்கீதா.அ | 700 | 22 | 9 | 1,789 | 80.27% |
| நறுமணம் | சக்கரவர்த்தி.ஆ | 420 | 151 | 6 | 786 | 88.30% |
| பரவளூர் | பூமாலை.சா | 1,430 | 530 | 9 | 3,830 | 82.45% |
| புதுக்கூரைப்பேட்டை | சரண்யா.பா | 751 | 111 | 6 | 1,799 | 88.99% |
| புலியூர் | கனிமொழி.பா | 921 | 304 | 9 | 2,550 | 81.92% |
| பெரம்பலூர் | சிவபெருமான்.க | 528 | 331 | 6 | 917 | 79.83% |
| பெரியவடவாடி | சிவசங்கரன்.ரா | 972 | 200 | 9 | 2,111 | 85.22% |
| பேரளையூர் | மீனா.ரா | 601 | 296 | 6 | 1,107 | 82.66% |
| மணவாளநல்லூர் | நீதிராஜன்.தி | 854 | 377 | 6 | 1,732 | 79.50% |
| மாத்தூர் | சுப்ரமணியன்.மா | 1,983 | 1,147 | 9 | 3,747 | 79.50% |
| மு.அகரம் | பெரியசாமி.த | 682 | 225 | 9 | 2,031 | 70.56% |
| முகுந்தநல்லூர் | தேன்மொழி.க | 476 | 400 | 6 | 660 | 84.85% |
| மு.பட்டி | ஜெகபிரியா.வ | 1,107 | 683 | 6 | 1,910 | 83.56% |
| மு.பரூர் | பரமேஸ்வரி.மோ | 982 | 71 | 9 | 3,589 | 78.43% |
| மு.புதூர் | அண்ணாதுரை.வி | 427 | 125 | 6 | 1,072 | 79.20% |
| ரூபநாராயணநல்லூர் | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.சி | 719 | 180 | 6 | 1,663 | 82.74% |
| வண்ணாங்குடிகாடு | மலர்கொடி.வே | 546 | 100 | 6 | 1,618 | 89.49% |
| விசலூர் | ஜெயச்சந்திரன்.தே | 296 | 57 | 6 | 917 | 87.24% |
| விளாங்காட்டூர் | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.க | 782 | 6 | 9 | 2,949 | 77.45% |
| விஜயமாநகரம் | வீரம்மாள்.ப | 1,190 | 227 | 9 | 3,616 | 84.13% |
| வேட்டக்குடி | கலைச்செல்வி.கோ | 471 | 246 | 6 | 1,031 | 84.97% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).