Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 1 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 3 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 59,696; rejected: 2,904.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பவானி.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,368 | 1,216 | 5,712 | 84.02% | 5 |
| 2 | General | வசந்தராஜ்.த | தி.மு.க | 1,684 | 149 | 5,188 | 85.51% | 6 |
| 3 | General (Women) | பழனியம்மாள்.ரா | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,711 | 1,328 | 5,837 | 83.57% | 4 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மஞ்சுளா.ர | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,443 | 226 | 5,689 | 79.79% | 8 |
| 5 | General (Women) | விஜயலெட்சுமி.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,497 | 532 | 4,963 | 82.59% | 4 |
| 6 | General | பரமானந்த்ம்.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,782 | 540 | 4,610 | 86.70% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | ஹேமலதா.சு | மற்றவை | 2,288 | 720 | 5,286 | 83.26% | 4 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அழகுரோஜா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 848 | 12 | 4,551 | 83.76% | 9 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | லதா.ஜெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,753 | 90 | 4,517 | 86.89% | 4 |
| 10 | General | புகழேந்தி.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,395 | 1,352 | 5,212 | 77.15% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | ஜாக்குலின் சகாயராணி.பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,105 | 196 | 4,675 | 80.62% | 5 |
| 12 | General | திருச்செல்வம்.தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,764 | 456 | 4,805 | 79.00% | 3 |
| 13 | General (Women) | மங்கையர்கரசி.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,151 | 73 | 5,389 | 79.79% | 7 |
| 14 | General | பாலசுந்தர்.கோ | மற்றவை | 1,938 | 539 | 4,821 | 80.27% | 3 |
| 15 | General (Women) | செல்வபிரியா.செ | மற்றவை | 1,293 | 133 | 4,893 | 80.89% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,712 · turnout 84.02% | |||||||
| 1 | பவானி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வகுமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,368 | 51.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கொளஞ்சியம்மாள்.சா | Female | சாமிதுரை | மற்றவை | 1,152 | 24.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயந்தி.மை | Female | மைனர் | மற்றவை | 836 | 18.10% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஆனந்தன்.செ | Male | செல்லபெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 193 | 4.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கொடிபவுன்.அ | Female | அம்பலவணன் | மற்றவை | 70 | 1.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,188 · turnout 85.51% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தராஜ்.த (won) | Male | தமிழ்செல்வன் | தி.மு.க | 1,684 | 39.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தேவேந்திரன்.தொ | Male | தொப்பகணேசன் | மற்றவை | 1,535 | 36.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயராமன்.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 450 | 10.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வரங்கம்.சீ | Male | சின்னசாமி | மற்றவை | 351 | 8.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வம்.சி | Male | சின்னதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 188 | 4.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனவேல்.ரா | Male | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,837 · turnout 83.57% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனியம்மாள்.ரா (won) | Female | ராசவன்னியன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,711 | 57.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெண்ணிலா.கு | Female | குணசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,383 | 29.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 511 | 10.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மலர்கொடி.க | Female | கந்தன் | மற்றவை | 76 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,689 · turnout 79.79% | |||||||
| 1 | மஞ்சுளா.ர (won) | Female | ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,443 | 33.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயபானு.K | Female | N.கருணாநிதி | தி.மு.க | 1,217 | 28.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.பி | Female | ப.பிச்சைபிள்ளை | மற்றவை | 679 | 15.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.பா | Female | பால்ராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 515 | 12.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அலமேலு.ஜெ | Female | ஜெகநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 322 | 7.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வசந்தா.த | Female | தனிக்கிலாஸ் | மற்றவை | 42 | 0.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கமலா.சு | Female | சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 31 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சங்கீதா.வீ | Female | வீரப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 4,963 · turnout 82.59% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.ப (won) | Female | பழனிவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,497 | 38.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்பு.க | Female | கர்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 965 | 25.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரோஜினி.வீ | Female | வீரக்கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 962 | 24.92% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கவிச்செல்வி.எஸ் | Female | சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 436 | 11.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,610 · turnout 86.70% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமானந்த்ம்.கோ (won) | Male | கோதண்டராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,782 | 47.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்பழகன்.த | Male | தர்மலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,242 | 32.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கொடிமயில்.க | Female | கனகசபை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 658 | 17.37% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஐயப்பன்.த | Male | தமிழ்செல்வன் | மற்றவை | 107 | 2.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,286 · turnout 83.26% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹேமலதா.சு (won) | Female | சுதர்சணன் | மற்றவை | 2,288 | 54.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.ப | Female | பரிமளசுந்தரம் | தி.மு.க | 1,568 | 37.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தரி.ம | Female | மதியழகன் | மற்றவை | 236 | 5.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாலதி.J | Female | ஜோதிகுமார் | மற்றவை | 137 | 3.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,551 · turnout 83.76% | |||||||
| 1 | அழகுரோஜா.ச (won) | Female | சஞ்சய்காந்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 848 | 23.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இராணி.இரா | Female | இராமச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 836 | 23.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீனுவாசன்.அ | Male | அய்யாக்கண்ணு | இ.தே.கா | 736 | 20.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சசிகலா.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 718 | 20.04% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | ராமு.ந | Male | நல்லான் | மற்றவை | 188 | 5.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 111 | 3.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | இளையராஜா.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 78 | 2.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சித்ரா.ப | Female | பழனிவேல் | மற்றவை | 41 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | வெங்கடேசன்.இரா | Male | இராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,517 · turnout 86.89% | |||||||
| 1 | லதா.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெகஜீவன்ராம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,753 | 46.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திவ்யா.சா | Female | சாமியப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,663 | 43.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெண்ணிலா.க | Female | கனகசபை | மற்றவை | 260 | 6.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோமதி.இரா | Female | இராஜதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 120 | 3.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,212 · turnout 77.15% | |||||||
| 1 | புகழேந்தி.சி (won) | Male | சின்னப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,395 | 61.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஸ்டாலின் பெர்ணான்ட்ஸ்.ஆ | Male | ஆரோக்கியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,043 | 26.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | யேசு சுதாகர்.இ | Male | இருதயசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 375 | 9.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலிவரதன்.க | Male | கலியபெருமள் | மற்றவை | 67 | 1.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,675 · turnout 80.62% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜாக்குலின் சகாயராணி.பி (won) | Female | பிச்சைபிள்ளை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,105 | 30.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழரசி.ர | Female | ரவிக்காந்த் | தி.மு.க | 909 | 25.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆரோக்கியபுஷ்பா.ஆ | Female | ஆரோக்கியதாஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 846 | 23.64% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஸ்டெல்லாமேரி.வி | Female | வின்சென்ட் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 637 | 17.80% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | மேரிஅன்னம்மாள்.அ | Female | அந்தோணிமோகன்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 81 | 2.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,805 · turnout 79.00% | |||||||
| 1 | திருச்செல்வம்.தி (won) | Male | திருசங்கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,764 | 48.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்பரசன்.அ | Male | அன்பழகன் | மற்றவை | 1,308 | 36.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தங்கசாமி.கு | Male | குமராசாமி | இ.தே.கா | 540 | 14.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,389 · turnout 79.79% | |||||||
| 1 | மங்கையர்கரசி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வராசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,151 | 28.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலா.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,078 | 26.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளவரசி.மோ | Female | மோகன் | தி.மு.க | 714 | 17.77% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லுர்துபுஷ்பா.வ | Female | வனத்தையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 519 | 12.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரஜிதா.க | Female | கர்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 318 | 7.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | விக்டோரியமேரி.த | Female | தனிஸ்லாஸ் | மற்றவை | 156 | 3.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வசந்தா.ச | Female | சந்திரகாசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 83 | 2.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,821 · turnout 80.27% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலசுந்தர்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தராசு | மற்றவை | 1,938 | 52.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இராமச்சந்திரன்.செ | Male | செல்லமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,399 | 37.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீனிவாசன்.ச | Male | சக்கரவர்த்தி | இ.தே.கா | 382 | 10.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 4,893 · turnout 80.89% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வபிரியா.செ (won) | Female | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 1,293 | 33.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இலக்கியா.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,160 | 30.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கனிமொழி.வீ | Female | வீரச்செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 1,067 | 27.76% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பானுபிரியா.பா | Female | பாஸ்கர் | மற்றவை | 163 | 4.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தமிழ்செல்வி.லெ | Female | லெட்சுமணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 161 | 4.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (41)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| இராமாபுரம் | கலாவதி.அ | 1,372 | 172 | 9 | 3,364 | 78.48% |
| எசனூர் | தையல்நாகி.சி | 303 | 179 | 6 | 702 | 79.20% |
| ஏ.வல்லியம் | கசப்பாமணி.பா | 447 | 4 | 6 | 1,493 | 81.04% |
| கண்டியாங்குப்பம் | கலிஸ்டா மரிய கொரற்றி.சே | 510 | 175 | 6 | 1,003 | 85.44% |
| கள்ளிப்பாடி | மாலா.ரா | 689 | 507 | 6 | 1,130 | 79.91% |
| கார்மாங்குடி | வெங்கடேசன்.சீ | 612 | 252 | 9 | 2,061 | 78.07% |
| காவனூர் | ராசப்பிள்ளை.த | 750 | 299 | 9 | 2,826 | 80.43% |
| காவாலக்குடி | சிவக்குமார்.ஏ.பி | 761 | 485 | 9 | 1,780 | 81.40% |
| கானூர் | சுரேஷ்பாபு.ரெ | 613 | 0 | 9 | 2,344 | 84.47% |
| கீழப்பாலையூர் | இளவேணி.லோ | 514 | 403 | 6 | 814 | 84.89% |
| குணமங்கலம் | பழனியம்மாள்.சு | 684 | 141 | 9 | 2,015 | 77.12% |
| குமாரக்குடி | சாந்தி.மா | 556 | 84 | 6 | 1,325 | 84.83% |
| கூடலையாத்தூர் | ஜீவா.ஆ | 374 | 106 | 6 | 890 | 93.15% |
| கே.தொழுர் | வாசகி.சு | 482 | 202 | 6 | 1,425 | 89.12% |
| கொக்கரசன்பேட்டை | பூவராகமூர்த்தி.ரா | 538 | 140 | 9 | 1,808 | 80.75% |
| கொழை | பிரேமா.இ | 1,774 | 1,216 | 9 | 3,802 | 77.22% |
| கோதண்டவிளாகம் | ராமமுர்த்தி.சி | 940 | 871 | 6 | 1,296 | 78.55% |
| சி.கீரனூர் | செல்வராசு.ரா | 765 | 58 | 6 | 1,581 | 93.55% |
| சோழத்தரம் | ஆண்டாள்.ரா | 1,771 | 579 | 9 | 4,122 | 77.10% |
| டி.பவழங்குடி | நமச்சிவாயம்.சு | 797 | 67 | 9 | 1,862 | 88.67% |
| தேத்தாம்பட்டு | அருணா.ரா | 1,029 | 698 | 9 | 1,977 | 85.94% |
| தேவன்குடி | திருஞானம்.வே | 913 | 539 | 6 | 1,681 | 83.40% |
| நகரப்பாடி | வசுமதி.ப | 541 | 328 | 6 | 878 | 87.47% |
| நங்குடி | வசந்தி.பி | 830 | 495 | 9 | 2,007 | 72.25% |
| நந்தீஸ்வரமங்கலம் | பிரேமலதா.சி | 695 | 397 | 6 | 1,359 | 81.68% |
| பாளையங்கோட்டை (கீழ்) | சிவசங்கர்.K P | 941 | 265 | 6 | 2,025 | 81.73% |
| பாளையங்கோட்டை (மேல்) | வினிதா.மு | 921 | 525 | 6 | 1,612 | 82.13% |
| புடையூர் | சக்கரவர்த்தி.ச | 526 | 124 | 9 | 2,032 | 80.86% |
| பேரூர் | சுப்ரமணியன்.வே | 343 | 2 | 6 | 1,881 | 81.29% |
| மதகளிர்மாணிக்கம் | ஜெயசெல்வகுமாரி.தெ | 573 | 242 | 6 | 1,164 | 83.85% |
| மருங்கூர் | ராமலெட்சுமி.ப | 1,037 | 818 | 6 | 1,726 | 84.65% |
| மழவராயநல்லூர் | பிருந்தாவதி.வ | 584 | 324 | 6 | 1,538 | 87.06% |
| முடிகண்டநல்லூர் | சுசிபாலசவுந்தரி.ப | 967 | 707 | 9 | 1,654 | 88.09% |
| மேலப்பாலையூர் | விருதகிரி.R | 608 | 380 | 6 | 1,268 | 84.31% |
| மேல்புளியங்குடி | லலிதா.பா | 673 | 25 | 6 | 1,523 | 88.05% |
| வடக்குப்பாளையம் | மாயவன்.க | 1,277 | 327 | 9 | 3,762 | 80.12% |
| வட்டத்தூர் | அமராவதி.கா | 592 | 159 | 6 | 1,502 | 80.09% |
| வலசக்காடு | அணில்குமார்.அ | 798 | 232 | 6 | 1,909 | 80.30% |
| ஸ்ரீஆதிவராகநல்லூர் | இளவரசன்.ரா | 722 | 279 | 6 | 1,755 | 86.67% |
| ஸ்ரீநெடுஞ்சேரி | சத்யா.சி | 1,129 | 511 | 9 | 2,942 | 82.19% |
| ஸ்ரீபுத்தூர் | கலைவாணி.அ | 1,290 | 782 | 9 | 2,310 | 79.78% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).