Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 9 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 3 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 64,900; rejected: 3,284.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | தமிழரசி.ரோ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,504 | 380 | 5,177 | 77.15% | 6 |
| 2 | General | சந்திரகுமார்.ப | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,440 | 653 | 5,152 | 72.26% | 5 |
| 3 | General (Women) | ஆனந்தஜோதி.சு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,760 | 758 | 4,356 | 79.22% | 5 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வசந்தி.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,231 | 1,622 | 4,069 | 83.61% | 5 |
| 5 | General | மோகனசுந்தரம்.கு | மற்றவை | 1,553 | 470 | 4,451 | 79.26% | 4 |
| 6 | General | ரவி.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,160 | 745 | 8,034 | 73.35% | 7 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பாஸ்கர்.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,048 | 929 | 4,508 | 83.39% | 3 |
| 8 | General | முருகேசன்.ந | மற்றவை | 971 | 630 | 1,960 | 78.98% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | ரெங்கம்மாள்.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,497 | 503 | 4,728 | 70.56% | 6 |
| 10 | General | தங்க பாண்டியன்.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,338 | 45 | 4,534 | 82.51% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | கலைவாணி.த | தி.மு.க | 1,535 | 834 | 5,101 | 71.79% | 5 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மோகன்தாஸ்.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,095 | 7 | 6,298 | 80.22% | 8 |
| 13 | General (Women) | இளவரசி.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,988 | 1,063 | 4,655 | 75.45% | 4 |
| 14 | General (Women) | சித்ரா.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,403 | 81 | 5,244 | 62.95% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தவமணி.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 899 | 120 | 6,350 | 65.39% | 10 |
| 16 | General | கருணாநிதி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,186 | 725 | 6,619 | 71.52% | 6 |
| 17 | General (Women) | ஜெயந்தி.சா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,682 | 849 | 4,515 | 77.83% | 5 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தாமரைச்செல்வி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,565 | 1,569 | 5,151 | 75.36% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,177 · turnout 77.15% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழரசி.ரோ (won) | Female | ரோகபரணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,504 | 39.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அப்துல்கனி.ந | Male | நவாப்ஜான் சாஹிப் | தி.மு.க | 1,124 | 29.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கர்.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | மற்றவை | 784 | 20.71% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜேஷ்.ரா | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 213 | 5.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஹேமநாதன்.அ | Male | அரசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 147 | 3.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜேஷ்.செ | Male | செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 13 | 0.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,152 · turnout 72.26% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரகுமார்.ப (won) | Male | பச்சையப்பன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,440 | 40.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கர்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 787 | 22.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனிவேல்.த | Male | தண்டபானி | மற்றவை | 612 | 17.39% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செல்வம்.ரா | Male | ராஜகோபால் | தி.மு.க | 493 | 14.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தனசேகரன்.கு | Male | குட்டியாண்டி | மற்றவை | 188 | 5.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,356 · turnout 79.22% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்தஜோதி.சு (won) | Female | சுதாகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,760 | 53.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இளஞ்சியம்.செ | Female | செல்வக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 1,002 | 30.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரியா.க | Female | கருணைமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 333 | 10.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கவிதா.ரா | Female | ராஜா | தி.மு.க | 160 | 4.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செண்பகவல்லி.ப | Female | பத்மநாபன் | மற்றவை | 17 | 0.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,069 · turnout 83.61% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தி.சு (won) | Female | சுதந்திரதாஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,231 | 68.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திலகவதி.பா | Female | பாஸ்கரன் | தி.மு.க | 609 | 18.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | மற்றவை | 284 | 8.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அஞ்சம்மாள்.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 102 | 3.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரஸ்வதி.ரா | Female | ராமு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,451 · turnout 79.26% | |||||||
| 1 | மோகனசுந்தரம்.கு (won) | Male | குஞ்சிதபாதம் | மற்றவை | 1,553 | 45.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இராமர்.க | Male | கலியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,083 | 31.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தர்மதுரை.சு | Male | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 734 | 21.61% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிவக்குமார்.வ | Male | வடிவேல் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 8,034 · turnout 73.35% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவி.மா (won) | Male | மாரிமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,160 | 38.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவகுமார்.கு | Male | குட்டியாண்டி | மற்றவை | 1,415 | 25.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 818 | 14.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிமாறன்.இரா | Male | இராஜாங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 743 | 13.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கற்பகவள்ளி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெய்சங்கர் | இ.தே.கா | 219 | 3.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜதுரை.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 188 | 3.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அர்ச்சுணன்.க | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 18 | 0.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,508 · turnout 83.39% | |||||||
| 1 | பாஸ்கர்.ர (won) | Male | ரத்தினசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,048 | 57.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வமணி.செ | Male | செல்வராசு | தி.மு.க | 1,119 | 31.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.மு | Male | முத்தையன் | மற்றவை | 395 | 11.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 1,960 · turnout 78.98% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகேசன்.ந (won) | Male | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 971 | 66.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கர்.ரா | Male | ராசாமணி | மற்றவை | 341 | 23.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேந்திரன்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | தி.மு.க | 151 | 10.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,728 · turnout 70.56% | |||||||
| 1 | ரெங்கம்மாள்.மா (won) | Female | மாணிக்கவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,497 | 47.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஹலிமா பீவி.அ | Female | அப்துல் ரசாக் | தி.மு.க | 994 | 31.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கௌதமி.ச | Female | சதீஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 498 | 15.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராணி.சு | Female | சுந்தரேசன் C | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 98 | 3.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பரமேஸ்வரி.ம | Female | மணிவேல் | மற்றவை | 81 | 2.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஷமீமா பானு.மு | Female | முஸ்தபா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 13 | 0.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,534 · turnout 82.51% | |||||||
| 1 | தங்க பாண்டியன்.ம (won) | Male | மணி | தி.மு.க | 1,338 | 37.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மதியழகன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,293 | 35.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைச்செல்வன்.ரா | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 714 | 19.78% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | இளம்வழுதி.ம | Male | மதியழகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 257 | 7.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செம்பையன்.ரா | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 7 | 0.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,101 · turnout 71.79% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைவாணி.த (won) | Female | தமிழ்வாணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,535 | 44.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மச்சகாந்தி.அ | Female | அமிர்தலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 701 | 20.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுசீலா.க | Female | கருணாநிதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 482 | 13.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரேமலதா.ரா | Female | ராமமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 418 | 12.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குல்ஜார் பீவி.மொ | Female | மொஃக்தியார் அலி | மற்றவை | 341 | 9.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,298 · turnout 80.22% | |||||||
| 1 | மோகன்தாஸ்.செ (won) | Male | செல்லப்பா | தி.மு.க | 1,095 | 22.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சசிகுமார்.தே | Male | தேசிங்கு | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,088 | 22.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவலோகம்.க | Male | கலியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 962 | 19.93% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிவபாலச்சந்திரன்.ச | Male | சக்கரவர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 480 | 9.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | உமாபதி சிவம்.ஆ | Male | ஆடியபாதம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 394 | 8.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜப்பிரியா.மு | Female | முருகானந்தம் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 368 | 7.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஜெபராஜ்.வீ | Male | வீரபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 294 | 6.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | தமிழொளி.ப | Male | பரமானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 147 | 3.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,655 · turnout 75.45% | |||||||
| 1 | இளவரசி.அ (won) | Female | அசோக்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,988 | 58.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வமணி.ச | Female | சந்தனகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 925 | 27.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜகுமாரி.ப | Female | பவன்ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 447 | 13.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விமலா.வீ | Female | வீரமணி | மற்றவை | 19 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,244 · turnout 62.95% | |||||||
| 1 | சித்ரா.பா (won) | Female | பாலசுப்ரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,403 | 44.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரியத்துன்னிசா.ச | Female | சலாவுதீன் | தி.மு.க | 1,322 | 41.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பர்வீன் பானு.மு | Female | முகமது சேட்னி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 355 | 11.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரகிமா.சை | Female | சையத்ரகுமான் | மற்றவை | 106 | 3.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,350 · turnout 65.39% | |||||||
| 1 | தவமணி.க (won) | Female | முத்துவேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 899 | 22.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயசுதா.பு | Female | புகழேந்தி | தி.மு.க | 779 | 19.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயபாரதி.ச | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 636 | 16.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கல்யாணசுந்தரி.த | Female | தமிழரசன் | இ.தே.கா | 439 | 11.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஞானமணி.ச | Female | சங்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 389 | 9.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாக்கியலெட்சுமி.ரா | Female | ராஜேஷ்பாபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 351 | 8.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சுசீலா.ப | Female | பழனிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 232 | 5.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | புஷ்பராணி.த | Female | தமிழ்அரசன் | மற்றவை | 170 | 4.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | ஜெயபிரதீபா.ரா | Female | ராஜாரவிவர்மன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 18 | 0.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | பிரேமாவதி.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 11 | 0.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 6,619 · turnout 71.52% | |||||||
| 1 | கருணாநிதி.ச (won) | Male | சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,186 | 49.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலையரசன்.ப | Male | பருதேசி | தி.மு.க | 1,461 | 32.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாரதிதாசன்.க | Male | கல்யாணசுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 328 | 7.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 252 | 5.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இராம் பிராசத்.பா | Male | பாஸ்கரன் | மற்றவை | 140 | 3.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கனகசபாபதி.ப | Male | பட்டு வீரப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 76 | 1.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 4,515 · turnout 77.83% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயந்தி.சா (won) | Female | சாமிதுரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,682 | 50.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைவாணி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 833 | 25.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேவதி.சொ | Female | சொக்கலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 513 | 15.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜயலட்சுமி.க | Female | கலைமணி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 159 | 4.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வகுமாரி.வி | Female | விஜயவள்ளல் | மற்றவை | 144 | 4.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,151 · turnout 75.36% | |||||||
| 1 | தாமரைச்செல்வி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,565 | 68.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கசிபதி.க | Female | கல்யாணகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 996 | 26.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | எழில்மதி.லீ | Female | லீக்கோணி அ | மற்றவை | 174 | 4.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (41)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அரியகோஷ்டி | பெருமாள்.சு | 526 | 52 | 9 | 1,960 | 79.03% |
| அருண்மொழிதேவன் | காந்தமணி.கா | 754 | 543 | 6 | 1,189 | 82.00% |
| ஆதிவராகநல்லூர் | ஜோதி.நா | 1,300 | 747 | 9 | 2,401 | 79.72% |
| ஆயிபுரம் | நாகராஜன்.கி | 601 | 87 | 6 | 1,493 | 81.25% |
| உத்தமசோழமங்கலம் | சுகன்யா.ரா | 518 | 58 | 6 | 1,542 | 83.98% |
| கவரப்பட்டு | லட்சுமி.பி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,632 | 0.00% |
| கனகரப்பட்டு | வனிதா.அ | 260 | 51 | 6 | 905 | 81.22% |
| கீழத்திருக்கழிப்பாலை | சுபாதனி.வி | 215 | 36 | 6 | 926 | 76.89% |
| கீழப்பெரம்பை | பரிமளா.பெ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 419 | 0.00% |
| கீழமணக்குடி | சமயசங்கரி.மோ | 615 | 263 | 6 | 1,184 | 83.11% |
| கீழ் அணுவம்பட்டு | மாரியம்மாள்.ஜெ | 981 | 313 | 9 | 2,434 | 73.79% |
| குமாரமங்கலம் | ரேவதி.ச | 373 | 86 | 6 | 1,324 | 85.88% |
| குரியாமங்கலம் | திருநாவுக்கரசு.வெ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,857 | 0.00% |
| கொத்தட்டை | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரெ | 1,604 | 614 | 9 | 3,500 | 77.57% |
| கோவிலாம்பூண்டி | சரோஜா.சி | 400 | 19 | 9 | 2,221 | 77.26% |
| சி.கொத்தங்குடி | அம்சா.வே | 1,516 | 614 | 9 | 3,942 | 63.98% |
| சிலம்பிமங்கலம் | அமுதா.ச | 2,741 | 1,932 | 9 | 5,152 | 72.09% |
| சின்னக்கொமட்டி | கோமதி.க | 689 | 175 | 9 | 1,925 | 79.38% |
| சின்னூார்புதுப்பேட்டை | சித்ரா.சி | 1,247 | 130 | 9 | 4,935 | 68.49% |
| சேந்திரக்கிள்ளை | அஞ்சலி.ஞா | 466 | 16 | 6 | 1,835 | 80.87% |
| தச்சக்காடு | சிவசங்கரி.ரா | 611 | 150 | 6 | 1,484 | 87.53% |
| தாண்டவராயன்சோழகன்பேட்டை | மோகன்காந்தி.ரா | 450 | 303 | 6 | 998 | 75.55% |
| தில்லைவிடங்கன் | திருமுருகன்.கோ | 753 | 140 | 9 | 2,569 | 74.70% |
| நக்கரவந்தன்குடி | தியாகராஜன்.ரா | 723 | 300 | 6 | 1,529 | 76.26% |
| நஞ்சைமகத்துவாழ்க்கை | ராசகுமாரி.தி | 648 | 182 | 6 | 1,415 | 82.47% |
| பள்ளிப்படை | சண்முகம்.தி | 1,844 | 1,188 | 9 | 5,244 | 62.95% |
| பிச்சாவரம் | சித்ரா.மு | 780 | 132 | 9 | 2,612 | 78.64% |
| பின்னத்தூர் | கஸ்தூரி.சு | 461 | 52 | 9 | 4,078 | 60.64% |
| பு.மடுவங்கரை | சம்மந்தமூர்த்தி.ரா | 432 | 10 | 6 | 1,515 | 85.15% |
| பு.முட்லூர் | ஜெயசீலன்.நா | 918 | 214 | 9 | 2,700 | 64.63% |
| பூவாலை | செல்லப்பன்.த | 718 | 274 | 6 | 1,575 | 82.86% |
| பெரியகொமட்டி | மரகதம்.வெ | 371 | 135 | 6 | 1,174 | 84.33% |
| பெரியப்பட்டு | அர்ச்சுனன்.சி | 1,199 | 231 | 9 | 3,736 | 76.61% |
| மஞ்சக்குழி | சர்குருநாதன்.எஸ் | 1,027 | 147 | 9 | 4,728 | 70.60% |
| மணிக்கொல்லை | சுதர்சன்.ரா | 1,353 | 722 | 9 | 2,503 | 83.98% |
| மீதிக்குடி | நாகராஜன்.நா | 629 | 377 | 6 | 1,353 | 79.67% |
| மேலத்திருக்கழிபாலை | துர்காதேவி.K | 335 | 247 | 6 | 834 | 79.62% |
| வசப்புத்தூர் | இளவரசன்.க | 621 | 285 | 6 | 1,340 | 80.90% |
| வயலாமூர் | பழனியம்மாள்.சு | 431 | 23 | 6 | 1,037 | 83.22% |
| வில்லியநல்லூர் | ஏழம்மாள்.ச | 1,627 | 1,258 | 9 | 3,294 | 77.29% |
| வேளங்கிப்பட்டு | ரேவதி.கோ | 1,134 | 737 | 9 | 2,408 | 84.97% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).