Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 |
| தி.மு.க | 12 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 104,032; rejected: 5,323.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சிவப்பிரகாஷ்.இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,629 | 1,726 | 5,707 | 80.30% | 6 |
| 2 | General (Women) | ராணி.சா | தி.மு.க | 2,119 | 487 | 4,868 | 86.11% | 5 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அம்பிகாபதி.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,404 | 1,385 | 4,745 | 83.03% | 6 |
| 4 | General (Women) | அம்பிகா.கி | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,371 | 998 | 4,863 | 88.96% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | விஜயா.இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 544 | 5,432 | 78.41% | 4 |
| 6 | General (Women) | கஸ்தூரி.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,108 | 221 | 6,093 | 73.44% | 4 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுபாஷினி.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,541 | 153 | 6,247 | 65.41% | 7 |
| 8 | General (Women) | விஜயதேவி.தே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,509 | 146 | 5,381 | 86.34% | 6 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | யுவராணி.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,225 | 64 | 5,142 | 81.78% | 7 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தெய்வசுந்தரி.ம | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,414 | 208 | 4,175 | 83.98% | 8 |
| 11 | General | தனபதி.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,438 | 605 | 5,574 | 85.32% | 8 |
| 12 | General | தேவராஜ்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,094 | 994 | 5,510 | 85.79% | 7 |
| 13 | General (Women) | தமிழ்செல்வி.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,193 | 934 | 5,397 | 83.84% | 6 |
| 14 | General | தேவநாதன்.கி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,511 | 1,118 | 5,070 | 85.11% | 4 |
| 15 | General | ஜெயா.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,085 | 25 | 5,335 | 84.05% | 5 |
| 16 | General | கல்யாணசுந்தரம்.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,258 | 813 | 5,479 | 82.30% | 7 |
| 17 | General | குமரன்.வ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,862 | 613 | 5,193 | 85.42% | 7 |
| 18 | General (Women) | தேவகி.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,377 | 1,139 | 5,674 | 81.67% | 6 |
| 19 | General | அருள்முருகன்.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,217 | 168 | 4,944 | 89.72% | 5 |
| 20 | General | பாலமுருகன்.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,378 | 605 | 5,134 | 86.09% | 5 |
| 21 | General (Women) | உமா.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,698 | 19 | 5,604 | 82.46% | 3 |
| 22 | General (Women) | கவிதா.ஞா | தி.மு.க | 2,316 | 156 | 5,359 | 88.49% | 3 |
| 23 | General (Women) | அஞ்சலட்சம்.பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,929 | 117 | 4,604 | 84.93% | 3 |
| 24 | General | உதயகுமார்.பூ | தி.மு.க | 2,055 | 609 | 4,970 | 84.06% | 4 |
| 25 | General | ராமகிருஷ்ணன்.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,882 | 672 | 5,393 | 82.40% | 8 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,707 · turnout 80.30% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவப்பிரகாஷ்.இ (won) | Male | இளங்கோவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,629 | 60.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவக்குமார்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 903 | 20.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்ரமணியன்.க | Male | கலியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 501 | 11.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரபு.ஆ | Male | கே. ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 103 | 2.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இராஜ்குமார்.நா | Male | நாவப்பன் | மற்றவை | 99 | 2.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சண்முகம்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 96 | 2.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 4,868 · turnout 86.11% | |||||||
| 1 | ராணி.சா (won) | Female | சாரங்கபாணி | தி.மு.க | 2,119 | 53.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆதிலட்சுமி.ஹ | Female | ஹரிராமன் | மற்றவை | 1,632 | 41.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மங்கவரத்தாள்.இரா | Female | இராமகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 98 | 2.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாரதி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 66 | 1.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.கா | Female | காசிராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 47 | 1.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,745 · turnout 83.03% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்பிகாபதி.க (won) | Male | கணபதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,404 | 63.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கமலா.தி | Female | திருவாசகமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,019 | 26.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பன்னீர்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 292 | 7.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்துகுமரன்.இரா | Male | இராமகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேசிங்கு.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராதாபாய்.பொ | Female | பொன்சிவஞானம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 13 | 0.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,863 · turnout 88.96% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்பிகா.கி (won) | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,371 | 57.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேவதி.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்த் | தி.மு.க | 1,373 | 33.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலையரசி.மோ | Female | மோகன் | மற்றவை | 195 | 4.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கற்பகம்.க | Female | கந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 159 | 3.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,432 · turnout 78.41% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயா.இ (won) | Female | இளங்கோவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 42.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கரி.பா | Female | பாலமுருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,180 | 29.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைச்செல்வி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 807 | 20.07% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மலர்விழி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 309 | 7.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 6,093 · turnout 73.44% | |||||||
| 1 | கஸ்தூரி.சு (won) | Female | சுப்பிரமணி (லேட்) | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,108 | 49.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரகன்நாயகி.ந | Female | நடராஜன் சுபரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,887 | 44.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிருந்தா.க | Female | கலைச்செழியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 223 | 5.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயஸ்ரீ.மே | Female | மேகநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 43 | 1.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,247 · turnout 65.41% | |||||||
| 1 | சுபாஷினி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 1,541 | 40.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.ச | Female | சக்கரபாணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,388 | 36.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பஞ்சாமிர்தம்.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 319 | 8.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிவகாமி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 259 | 6.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலைவாணி.இ | Female | இளையராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 149 | 3.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகாலட்சுமி.வீ | Female | வீரமணி | மற்றவை | 131 | 3.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சரளா.பா | Female | பாபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,381 · turnout 86.34% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயதேவி.தே (won) | Female | தேவராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,509 | 35.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயா.இரா | Female | இராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,363 | 31.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மங்கவரம்.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,233 | 28.59% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லதா.ப | Female | பலராமன் | மற்றவை | 100 | 2.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நித்தியா.ச | Female | சங்கரலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 88 | 2.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | உஷா.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,142 · turnout 81.78% | |||||||
| 1 | யுவராணி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெகஜீவன்ராம் | தி.மு.க | 1,225 | 31.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கஸ்தூரி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,161 | 30.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிம்லா.ர | Female | ரவீந்திரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 845 | 21.95% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுகந்தி.பா | Female | பாலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 367 | 9.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | திலகவதி.வீ | Female | வீமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 170 | 4.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சாந்தி.சி | Female | சிவானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 65 | 1.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சசிகலா.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,175 · turnout 83.98% | |||||||
| 1 | தெய்வசுந்தரி.ம (won) | Female | மணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,414 | 42.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமணி.பா | Female | பாலையா | தி.மு.க | 1,206 | 36.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பக்கிரியம்மாள்.தே | Female | தேவகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 457 | 13.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சத்தியவாணி.சே | Female | சேகர் | தே.மு.தி.க | 155 | 4.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சித்ரா.வ | Female | வஜ்ஜிரவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 37 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனுஷ்மலர்.ச | Female | சக்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | காயத்ரி.ச | Female | சம்மந்தமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ராஜலட்சுமி.ப | Female | பழனி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,574 · turnout 85.32% | |||||||
| 1 | தனபதி.ரா (won) | Male | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,438 | 32.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கமலக்கண்ணன்.நா | Male | நாராயணசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 833 | 18.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலியபெருமாள்.ச | Male | சம்பந்தமூர்த்தி | இ.தே.கா | 811 | 18.09% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நாராயணன்.ரா | Male | ராமர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 788 | 17.58% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | சத்தியராஜ்.செ | Male | செல்வராசு | தி.மு.க | 576 | 12.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சசிகுமார்.சு | Male | சுப்பரமணியன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 23 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராணி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பாஸ்கர்.க | Male | கலியமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 | 0.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,510 · turnout 85.79% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவராஜ்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,094 | 47.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கருணாநிதி.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,100 | 24.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வா.க | Male | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 962 | 21.79% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பூர்வசந்திரன்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளையன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 135 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரஞ்சித்.இரா | Male | இராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 91 | 2.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சத்தியராசு.ஞா | Male | ஞானசேகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | லட்சுமி.தே | Female | தேவராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 | 0.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,397 · turnout 83.84% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்செல்வி.சு (won) | Female | சுந்தரவடிவேல் | தி.மு.க | 2,193 | 50.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மயிலழகி.அ | Female | அசோக்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,259 | 29.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஸ்டெல்லாமேரி.ர | Female | ரட்சகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 587 | 13.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அந்தோணிமேரி.லெ | Female | சே. லெவிஸ் கரோல் | மற்றவை | 118 | 2.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயராணி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 110 | 2.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முனியம்மாள்.க | Female | கணபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 48 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,070 · turnout 85.11% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவநாதன்.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,511 | 60.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாமிநாதன்.ரா | Male | ராஜகோபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,393 | 33.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயக்கொடி.ஞா | Female | ஞானகுரு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 238 | 5.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜகோபால்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 28 | 0.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 5,335 · turnout 84.05% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயா.ச (won) | Female | சந்திரசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,085 | 48.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவக்குமார்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,060 | 47.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிகண்டன்.சீ | Male | சீனுவாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 83 | 1.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜய்.வே | Male | பொ. வேல்முருகன் | மற்றவை | 47 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சந்திரசேகர்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 38 | 0.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 5,479 · turnout 82.30% | |||||||
| 1 | கல்யாணசுந்தரம்.கோ (won) | Male | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,258 | 52.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயபாலன்.தெ | Male | தெய்வசிகாமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,445 | 33.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணகுமார்.த | Male | ம. தங்கவேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 579 | 13.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சதீஷ்குமார்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 23 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சத்தியவான்.க | Male | கலியமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 17 | 0.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜ ஸ்ரீ.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயபாலன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மணிகண்டன்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 | 0.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 5,193 · turnout 85.42% | |||||||
| 1 | குமரன்.வ (won) | Male | வடிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,862 | 43.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலை அரசன்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமண்யன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,249 | 29.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பைரவன்.ஜா | Male | ஜான் போஸ்கோ | தி.மு.க | 865 | 20.40% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கவிதா.ச | Female | சம்பத் | இ.தே.கா | 216 | 5.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிகண்டன்.கு | Male | குழந்தைவேல் | மற்றவை | 38 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜீவ்காந்தி.வ | Male | வடிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சுப்பரமணியன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெகநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 | 0.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,674 · turnout 81.67% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவகி.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆடலரசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,377 | 53.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயமதி.இரா | Female | இராஜமணிகண்டன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,238 | 27.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 583 | 13.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தணபாக்கியம்.செ | Female | செல்வமணி | பி.ஜே.பி | 123 | 2.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பழனியம்மாள்.மா | Female | மாயவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 95 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜோதி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | சி.பி.ஐ | 64 | 1.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,944 · turnout 89.72% | |||||||
| 1 | அருள்முருகன்.அ (won) | Male | அண்ணாமலை | தி.மு.க | 2,217 | 51.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கார்த்திகேயன்.சி | Male | சிவலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 2,049 | 47.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அண்ணாமலை.அ | Male | அப்பு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 18 | 0.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தமிழ்செல்வன்.ரா | Male | ராமானுஜம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 13 | 0.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவலிங்கம்.வ | Male | வடிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 | 0.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 5,134 · turnout 86.09% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலமுருகன்.ச (won) | Male | சபாபதி | தி.மு.க | 2,378 | 55.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேலாயுதம்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,773 | 41.72% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாரங்கபாணி.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 51 | 1.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேவகி.பா | Male | பாலமுருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெங்கடேசன்.வி | Male | விஸ்வநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 5,604 · turnout 82.46% | |||||||
| 1 | உமா.செ (won) | Female | செந்தாமரை | தி.மு.க | 1,698 | 38.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவகலா.பி | Female | பிரபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,679 | 37.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தா.சோ | Female | சோமசுந்தரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,045 | 23.63% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 5,359 · turnout 88.49% | |||||||
| 1 | கவிதா.ஞா (won) | Female | ஞானசேகர் | தி.மு.க | 2,316 | 51.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜசுந்தரி.வை | Female | வைத்திலிங்கம் மு | மற்றவை | 2,160 | 47.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General (Women) · electors 4,604 · turnout 84.93% | |||||||
| 1 | அஞ்சலட்சம்.பா (won) | Female | பாலசண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,929 | 50.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயந்தி.ர | Female | ரவிசங்கர் | மற்றவை | 1,812 | 47.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வனஜா.பா | Female | பாலமுருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 66 | 1.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General · electors 4,970 · turnout 84.06% | |||||||
| 1 | உதயகுமார்.பூ (won) | Male | பூபதி | தி.மு.க | 2,055 | 50.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சட்டநாதன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,446 | 35.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாணிக்கவள்ளி.அ | Female | அருளானந்தம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 293 | 7.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோவிந்தன்.ர | Male | சி. ரங்கநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 247 | 6.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General · electors 5,393 · turnout 82.40% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமகிருஷ்ணன்.க (won) | Male | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,882 | 44.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவக்குமார்.தா | Male | தாண்டவராயன் | மற்றவை | 1,210 | 28.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி.வெ | Male | வெள்ளக்கண்ணு | தி.மு.க | 942 | 22.48% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | திருமலைவாசன்.கு | Male | குலசேகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 62 | 1.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கதிரேசன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | விஜயகுமார்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கதிரவன்.த | Male | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சுசிலா.ரா | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 | 0.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (42)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அங்குசெட்டிப்பாளையம் | சரசு.தெ | 1,995 | 316 | 12 | 6,444 | 79.03% |
| அரசடிக்குப்பம் | அஞ்சலை.வீ | 1,794 | 712 | 9 | 3,676 | 80.55% |
| அழகப்பசமுத்திரம் | சூரியகலா.அ | 775 | 182 | 9 | 2,425 | 83.42% |
| இராயர்பாளையம் | குணசுந்தரி.ல | 315 | 30 | 6 | 652 | 92.64% |
| எலந்தப்பட்டு | வடிவுக்கரசி.தி | 758 | 257 | 6 | 1,790 | 83.63% |
| கருக்கை | கலைமணி.அ | 419 | 64 | 6 | 1,384 | 88.08% |
| காடாம்புலியூர் | பூவராகவன்.க | 1,804 | 98 | 12 | 5,674 | 81.62% |
| காட்டுக்கூடலூர் | சக்கரவர்த்தி.கா | 2,087 | 497 | 9 | 4,604 | 85.08% |
| கீழகுப்பம் | மணிமலர்.பா | 1,043 | 179 | 6 | 2,167 | 89.85% |
| கீழ்காங்கேயன்குப்பம் | சுசிலா.சி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,754 | 0.00% |
| கீழ்மாம்பட்டு | வசந்தகுமாரி.ஜெ | 3,335 | 2,013 | 12 | 5,959 | 83.77% |
| கீழிருப்பு | தீபாதேவி.மு | 534 | 8 | 6 | 1,239 | 87.81% |
| குடுமியான்குப்பம் | கலியமுர்த்தி.பெ | 475 | 35 | 6 | 1,771 | 86.05% |
| கொளப்பாக்கம் | சங்கீதா.கோ | 486 | 59 | 6 | 1,145 | 87.95% |
| சிலம்பிநாதன்பேட்டை | தெய்வானை.சி | 1,620 | 473 | 9 | 4,855 | 82.25% |
| சிறுகிராமம் | அன்னலட்சுமி.ர | 697 | 181 | 9 | 1,997 | 87.53% |
| சிறுவத்தூர் | முருகன்.கி | 1,820 | 1,106 | 9 | 4,369 | 86.98% |
| செம்மேடு | வீரப்பன்.க | 447 | 31 | 6 | 1,480 | 88.24% |
| சேமக்கோட்டை | மணிவண்ணன்.ச | 1,559 | 1,036 | 9 | 2,948 | 79.00% |
| சொரத்தூர் | கவிதா.ஜ | 1,218 | 528 | 9 | 2,242 | 87.38% |
| தாழம்பட்டு | ரமேஷ்.மு | 645 | 105 | 6 | 1,432 | 85.41% |
| திருவாமூர் | ராமச்சந்திரன்.ஹ | 1,585 | 650 | 9 | 3,352 | 80.76% |
| நடுக்குப்பம் | சக்திவேல்.ரெ | 1,145 | 341 | 9 | 2,451 | 89.31% |
| நத்தம் | கலையரசி.சே | 1,086 | 1 | 9 | 2,616 | 85.82% |
| பணிக்கன்குப்பம் | மீனாபிலோமினா.ஆ | 1,767 | 906 | 9 | 3,326 | 85.66% |
| புறங்கணி | வேல்முருகன்.மா | 872 | 23 | 9 | 1,996 | 89.58% |
| பூங்குணம் | காயத்திரி.வெ | 882 | 135 | 9 | 2,399 | 79.03% |
| பெரியகாட்டுப்பாளையம் | சண்முகம்.நா | 1,371 | 406 | 9 | 2,839 | 85.10% |
| பேர்பெரியான்குப்பம் | மணிவண்ணன்.ப | 2,583 | 737 | 12 | 5,604 | 82.42% |
| மணப்பாக்கம் | சியாமளா.சு | 627 | 21 | 9 | 1,947 | 92.09% |
| மணம்தவிழ்ந்தபுதூர் | சரண்யா.ந | 1,336 | 257 | 9 | 2,916 | 86.93% |
| மருங்கூர் | வாசுகி.து | 1,855 | 404 | 9 | 4,970 | 84.08% |
| மாளிகம்பட்டு | லலிதா.ல | 1,692 | 856 | 9 | 3,515 | 82.82% |
| மேலிருப்பு | அமிர்தலிங்கம்.கொ | 1,047 | 431 | 9 | 2,710 | 82.21% |
| மேல்காங்கேயன்குப்பம் | அம்பிகா.கு | 783 | 561 | 6 | 1,428 | 89.08% |
| மேல்மாம்பட்டு | முத்துலிங்கம்.வெ | 1,461 | 258 | 9 | 3,626 | 84.94% |
| லஷ்மிநாராயணபுரம் | தமிழ்செல்வி.செ | 2,743 | 903 | 12 | 9,941 | 67.07% |
| வல்லம் | இளங்கோவன்.த | 1,467 | 422 | 9 | 3,218 | 85.64% |
| விசூர் | சாந்தி.பா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 3,632 | 0.00% |
| வீரசிங்கன்குப்பம் | தேசிங்கு.த | 1,394 | 449 | 9 | 2,720 | 90.15% |
| வீரப்பெருமாநல்லூர் | ஆனந்தன்.அ | 1,847 | 591 | 9 | 4,191 | 77.64% |
| வேகாக்கொல்லை | சங்கரி.ர | 1,312 | 602 | 9 | 2,489 | 83.73% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).