Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 |
| தி.மு.க | 7 |
| மற்றவை | 3 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 77,078; rejected: 3,934.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஜெயசுதா.வீ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,773 | 263 | 4,730 | 82.05% | 4 |
| 2 | General | ராஜா.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,796 | 835 | 4,812 | 75.50% | 5 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஏழுமலை.ந | தி.மு.க | 1,698 | 9 | 4,818 | 81.40% | 4 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | குமாரி.கோ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,329 | 1,033 | 5,408 | 78.86% | 4 |
| 5 | General | மனோகரன்.ஆ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,608 | 167 | 5,542 | 79.36% | 5 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தனலட்சுமி.வெ | தி.மு.க | 1,485 | 291 | 5,095 | 79.98% | 4 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சிவக்குமார்.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,473 | 302 | 4,762 | 81.79% | 5 |
| 8 | General | முத்துக்கண்ணு.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,744 | 634 | 5,034 | 79.54% | 7 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜான்சிமேரி.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,987 | 439 | 5,155 | 79.24% | 5 |
| 10 | General | பச்சமுத்து.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,857 | 462 | 5,219 | 79.42% | 7 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மேகராஜன்.வீ | தி.மு.க | 1,920 | 84 | 5,530 | 79.84% | 6 |
| 12 | General | முத்து.தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,549 | 607 | 4,911 | 78.01% | 5 |
| 13 | General (Women) | செல்வமணி.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,299 | 7 | 5,113 | 74.97% | 4 |
| 14 | General (Women) | வளர்மதி.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,043 | 212 | 4,767 | 76.61% | 7 |
| 15 | General | செல்வக்குமார்.ரா | மற்றவை | 1,331 | 334 | 4,735 | 81.20% | 6 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வள்ளி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,645 | 12 | 5,125 | 81.81% | 5 |
| 17 | General (Women) | அன்னைமணி.ர | மற்றவை | 2,059 | 361 | 5,897 | 80.91% | 4 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பத்மாவதி.சீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,713 | 698 | 5,097 | 76.54% | 7 |
| 19 | General (Women) | ராஜலட்சுமி.ரா (unopposed) | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 0 | – | 5,804 | 0.00% | 1 |
| 20 | General (Women) | செல்வி.எஸ்.எ | மற்றவை | 2,024 | 264 | 5,305 | 79.79% | 4 |
| 21 | General (Women) | வெண்ணிலா.க | தி.மு.க | 934 | 200 | 5,109 | 78.98% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,730 · turnout 82.05% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயசுதா.வீ (won) | Male | வீரமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,773 | 48.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாயவேல்.அ | Male | அருணாச்சலம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,510 | 40.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்தோஷ்குமார்.லோ | Male | லோகநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 369 | 9.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாரங்கபாணி.சீ | Male | சீரான் | மற்றவை | 40 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,812 · turnout 75.50% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜா.க (won) | Male | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,796 | 52.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாஸ்கர்.து | Male | துரைக்கண்ணு | தி.மு.க | 961 | 27.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆனந்தன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 638 | 18.51% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுப்ரமணியராஜா.அ | Male | அரிதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 40 | 1.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெங்கடேசன்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | மற்றவை | 12 | 0.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,818 · turnout 81.40% | |||||||
| 1 | ஏழுமலை.ந (won) | Male | நடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,698 | 45.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலியபெருமாள்.க | Male | கட்டிமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,689 | 45.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கெங்காசலம்.ஆ | Male | ஆனந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 190 | 5.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணி.சி | Male | சின்னசாமி | மற்றவை | 131 | 3.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,408 · turnout 78.86% | |||||||
| 1 | குமாரி.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,329 | 57.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமாயி.சி | Female | சின்னசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,296 | 31.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமுதா.ப | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 385 | 9.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.ம | Female | மணி | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,542 · turnout 79.36% | |||||||
| 1 | மனோகரன்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,608 | 38.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெரியசாமி.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | இ.தே.கா | 1,441 | 34.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனசேகரன்.வே | Male | வேலு | தி.மு.க | 1,088 | 25.78% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜேந்திரன்.செ | Male | செல்லன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 65 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செந்தில்ராஜன்.ர | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | மற்றவை | 18 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,095 · turnout 79.98% | |||||||
| 1 | தனலட்சுமி.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,485 | 39.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிமொழிச்செல்வி.ந | Female | நல்லதம்பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,194 | 31.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஞ்சுகம்.ப | Female | பழனிவேல் | மற்றவை | 923 | 24.24% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பாலாயி.வ | Female | வடிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 205 | 5.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,762 · turnout 81.79% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவக்குமார்.க (won) | Male | கதிர்வேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,473 | 40.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கொளஞ்சியம்மாள்.ந | Female | எஸ்.நல்லசேவி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,171 | 32.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளவரசன்.சி | Male | சின்னு | தி.மு.க | 657 | 18.01% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வனரோஜா.ர | Female | ரவிசந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 230 | 6.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாலமுருகன்.செ | Male | செல்வராசு | இ.தே.கா | 116 | 3.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,034 · turnout 79.54% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துக்கண்ணு.அ (won) | Male | அய்யாசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,744 | 45.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜன்.சோ | Male | சோலைமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,110 | 29.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனிமுத்து.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 487 | 12.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேவகி.சே | Female | சேகர் | மற்றவை | 215 | 5.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மல்லன்.கொ | Male | கொளஞ்சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 116 | 3.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மல்லிகா.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 100 | 2.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முருகன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 37 | 0.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,155 · turnout 79.24% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜான்சிமேரி.த (won) | Female | தங்கராசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,987 | 50.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தில்ராணி.சி | Female | சிவக்கொழுந்து | தி.மு.க | 1,548 | 39.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சகுந்தலா.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 165 | 4.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சத்தியா.சி | Female | சிவபெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 138 | 3.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இந்துமதி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 77 | 1.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,219 · turnout 79.42% | |||||||
| 1 | பச்சமுத்து.மு (won) | Male | முத்துசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,857 | 47.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோவிந்தசாமி.பா | Male | பாவாடை | தி.மு.க | 1,395 | 35.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜவேல்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 479 | 12.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வானந்த்.பி | Male | பிச்சைபிள்ளை | இ.தே.கா | 123 | 3.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுப்பரமணியன்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | மற்றவை | 51 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நாகமணி.மு | Male | முனியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 18 | 0.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | திருநீலகண்டன்.கா | Male | காசிநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,530 · turnout 79.84% | |||||||
| 1 | மேகராஜன்.வீ (won) | Male | வீரமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,920 | 45.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இளையபெருமாள்.இரா | Male | இராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,836 | 43.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழரசன்.த | Male | தங்கராசு | இ.தே.கா | 192 | 4.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேவேந்திரன்.வீ | Male | வீராசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 161 | 3.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிகண்டன்.செ | Male | செல்வராசு | மற்றவை | 96 | 2.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சிவக்குமார்.செ | Male | செல்லவேல் | மற்றவை | 26 | 0.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,911 · turnout 78.01% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்து.தி (won) | Male | திருநாவுக்கரசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,549 | 42.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குணசேகரன்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 942 | 25.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெரியம்மாள்.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | தி.மு.க | 889 | 24.32% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வெங்கடேஷ்.பி | Male | பிச்சமுத்து | மற்றவை | 208 | 5.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சீனிவாசன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 68 | 1.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,113 · turnout 74.97% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வமணி.கோ (won) | Female | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,299 | 35.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.க | Female | கனகசபை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,292 | 35.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மின்னல்கொடி.ப | Female | பச்சமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 800 | 22.03% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தனலட்சுமி.ச | Female | சங்கர் | மற்றவை | 240 | 6.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,767 · turnout 76.61% | |||||||
| 1 | வளர்மதி.கோ (won) | Female | கோதண்டபாணி | தி.மு.க | 1,043 | 30.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனிமொழி.செ | Female | செந்தமிழன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 831 | 23.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சின்னத்தாயி.மா | Female | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 724 | 20.85% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜீவா.க | Female | கல்யாணசுந்தரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 376 | 10.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காமாட்சி.ந | Female | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 275 | 7.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமுர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 116 | 3.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 108 | 3.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,735 · turnout 81.20% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வக்குமார்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமானுஜம் | மற்றவை | 1,331 | 36.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிவேல்.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 997 | 27.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மதியழகன்.பூ | Male | பூராசாமி | தி.மு.க | 720 | 19.64% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | காமராஜ்.ச | Male | சண்முகவேல் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 342 | 9.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வமணி.க | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 210 | 5.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தமிழரசன்.செ | Male | செல்லமுத்து | இ.தே.கா | 66 | 1.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,125 · turnout 81.81% | |||||||
| 1 | வள்ளி.ச (won) | Female | சந்திரசேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,645 | 41.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லாவண்யா.மா | Female | மாரிமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,633 | 40.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாரியம்மாள்.ம | Female | மணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 538 | 13.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரஸ்வதி.க | Female | கதிர்வேல் | இ.தே.கா | 144 | 3.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணி.பா | Female | பாஸ்கர் | மற்றவை | 37 | 0.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,897 · turnout 80.91% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்னைமணி.ர (won) | Female | ரத்தினசபாபதி | மற்றவை | 2,059 | 44.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாலதி.மோ | Female | மோகன் | மற்றவை | 1,698 | 36.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்துமதி.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | இ.தே.கா | 599 | 13.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுந்தராம்பாள்.செ | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 240 | 5.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,097 · turnout 76.54% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்மாவதி.சீ (won) | Female | சீனுவாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,713 | 46.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமாரி.இ | Female | இளவரசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,015 | 27.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மஞ்சுளா.ரா | Female | இராஜராஜசோழன் | தி.மு.க | 642 | 17.28% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மணிமேகலை.கொ | Female | கொளஞ்சிநாதன் | இ.தே.கா | 174 | 4.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கவிதா.ப | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 90 | 2.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தபாபு | மற்றவை | 65 | 1.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஜான்சிராணி.இ | Female | இளந்தமிழன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 5,804 · turnout 0.00% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜலட்சுமி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 0 | 0.00% | போட்டியின்றி தேர்வு |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 5,305 · turnout 79.79% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.எஸ்.எ (won) | Female | ஆடியபாதம் | மற்றவை | 2,024 | 49.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 1,760 | 43.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.அ | Female | அருள்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 234 | 5.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இன்பவள்ளி.செ | Female | பெ.செல்லையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 67 | 1.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 5,109 · turnout 78.98% | |||||||
| 1 | வெண்ணிலா.க (won) | Female | கலைச்செல்வன் | தி.மு.க | 934 | 24.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆண்டாள்.அ | Female | அரீஸ்வரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 734 | 19.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெண்ணிலா.ச | Female | சத்தியராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 674 | 17.78% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தமிழ்தென்றல்.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 615 | 16.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வி.வீ | Female | வீரமணி | மற்றவை | 502 | 13.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பூங்கொடி.நா | Female | நாகராஜ் | மற்றவை | 332 | 8.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (64)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அருகேரி | பழனியம்மாள்.ப | 523 | 281 | 6 | 1,459 | 78.62% |
| ஆதமங்கலம் | பொன்னுசாமி.ஆ | 718 | 163 | 9 | 2,195 | 78.13% |
| ஆதியூர் | தேவகி.ரா | 267 | 10 | 6 | 1,576 | 75.76% |
| இலங்கியனூர் | சௌந்தரராஜன்.க | 558 | 84 | 6 | 1,253 | 84.44% |
| எ.சித்தூர் | மணிகண்டன்.சி | 752 | 328 | 6 | 1,580 | 80.19% |
| எரப்பாவூர் | சுப்பிரமணியன்.ரா | 456 | 294 | 6 | 928 | 75.86% |
| எறையூர் | சுதா.ர | 1,155 | 156 | 9 | 3,608 | 72.98% |
| என்.நாரையூர் | சக்திவேல்.சீ | 611 | 229 | 9 | 1,703 | 82.91% |
| ஏ.அகரம் | வைரம்.பா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,240 | 0.00% |
| ஏ.மரூர் | ராஜேந்திரன்.ஆ | 342 | 58 | 6 | 1,054 | 82.92% |
| ஐவதக்குடி | தேன்மொழி.மு | 692 | 276 | 6 | 1,432 | 80.66% |
| கணபதிகுறிச்சி | சின்னபொண்ணு.மா | 267 | 60 | 6 | 1,159 | 81.02% |
| காட்டுமைலூர் | மகேஸ்வரி.அ | 830 | 316 | 9 | 1,989 | 76.37% |
| காரையூர் | மலர்கொடி.ரா | 355 | 107 | 6 | 731 | 83.58% |
| கிளிமங்கலம் | ரேவதி.மு | 613 | 236 | 6 | 1,890 | 77.57% |
| கீழக்குறிச்சி | ராணி.மு | 550 | 182 | 6 | 1,636 | 76.53% |
| குருக்கத்தஞ்சேரி | செயராமன்.து | 888 | 194 | 9 | 2,000 | 81.20% |
| கூடலூர் | கார்த்திகேயன்.ரெ | 852 | 216 | 9 | 2,523 | 74.36% |
| கொசப்பள்ளம் | தர்மராஜ்.ரா | 1,577 | 994 | 9 | 2,839 | 78.06% |
| கொடிக்களம் | மாயவேல்.ரா | 549 | 57 | 9 | 2,767 | 76.18% |
| கொத்தட்டை | கொளஞ்சி.பொ | 463 | 180 | 6 | 1,747 | 76.07% |
| கோ.கொத்தனூர் | செல்வகுமாரி.ர | 651 | 238 | 6 | 1,553 | 79.85% |
| கோவிலூர் | வீரமுத்து.ச | 484 | 279 | 6 | 822 | 84.67% |
| கோனூர் | கனிமொழி.மு | 294 | 24 | 6 | 1,274 | 80.93% |
| சாத்தியம் | ஆறுமுகம்.லெ | 745 | 401 | 6 | 1,469 | 76.79% |
| சிறுநெசலூர் | மஞ்சுளா.வே | 1,038 | 570 | 9 | 1,928 | 82.73% |
| சிறுமங்கலம் | பெரியசாமி.ப | 664 | 439 | 6 | 1,165 | 85.67% |
| செளந்திரசோழபுரம் | நடேசன்.அ | 442 | 31 | 9 | 2,466 | 81.95% |
| சேதுவராயன்குப்பம் | விஜயலட்சுமி.சீ | 487 | 31 | 6 | 1,166 | 81.56% |
| சேப்பாக்கம் | தெய்வானை.தீ | 1,518 | 400 | 9 | 3,386 | 81.51% |
| சேவூர் | மருதாயி.செ | 331 | 33 | 6 | 999 | 73.17% |
| தாழநல்லூர் | மணிவிளக்கு.ப | 698 | 151 | 6 | 1,552 | 82.35% |
| திருப்பெயர் | ரஞ்சிதம்.ரா | 529 | 269 | 6 | 1,028 | 88.42% |
| திருவட்டதுறை | ரஷ்யா.ல | 295 | 152 | 6 | 948 | 69.20% |
| தீவளூர் | ருக்குமணி.வே | 430 | 150 | 6 | 1,176 | 84.44% |
| துறையூர் | அமுதா.ரா | 620 | 132 | 6 | 1,418 | 80.11% |
| தே.புடையூர் | பாண்டியன்.ப | 301 | 70 | 6 | 1,219 | 76.70% |
| தொளார் | அருள்மணி.தி | 1,068 | 84 | 9 | 4,679 | 75.55% |
| நகர் | சங்கா்.மு | 754 | 337 | 9 | 2,548 | 79.55% |
| நரசிங்கமங்கலம் | விசாலாட்சி.சி | 265 | 15 | 6 | 1,068 | 78.00% |
| நல்லூர் | புஷ்பா.கு | 1,099 | 237 | 9 | 2,994 | 79.23% |
| நிராமணி | விஜயலட்சுமி.ம | 582 | 188 | 6 | 1,181 | 85.44% |
| பா.கொத்தனூர் | முனியன்.மா | 548 | 316 | 6 | 934 | 85.55% |
| பாசிகுளம் | நீலமேகம்.ரா | 479 | 188 | 6 | 1,303 | 81.20% |
| பிஞ்சனூர் | சேகர்.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 990 | 0.00% |
| பூலாம்பாடி | நாராயணசாமி.க | 1,276 | 498 | 9 | 2,798 | 77.66% |
| பெ.பூவனூர் | முருகன்.க | 349 | 24 | 6 | 1,489 | 82.54% |
| பெ.பொன்னேரி | தனம்.து | 805 | 614 | 6 | 1,489 | 83.75% |
| பெரியநெசலூர் | மண்ணாங்கட்டி.மா | 1,253 | 352 | 9 | 3,227 | 77.01% |
| பெலாந்துறை | பைங்கிளி.ர | 583 | 121 | 6 | 1,806 | 74.75% |
| மதுரவல்லி | அன்பழகன்.சி | 161 | 10 | 6 | 548 | 82.12% |
| மருதத்தூர் | ராஜேந்திரன்.மா | 525 | 127 | 6 | 1,193 | 78.79% |
| மன்னம்பாடி | மூக்காயி.க | 431 | 115 | 6 | 863 | 89.57% |
| மாளிகைகோட்டம் | மாரியம்மாள்.கு | 379 | 28 | 6 | 1,241 | 77.52% |
| மாளிகைமேடு | செந்தில்குமார்.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,187 | 0.00% |
| முருகன்குடி | ரம்யா.ச | 891 | 783 | 6 | 1,430 | 78.74% |
| மே.மாத்தூர் | ஞானவேல்.மு | 438 | 13 | 6 | 1,623 | 78.43% |
| மேலூர் | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.ரா | 375 | 179 | 6 | 1,523 | 76.30% |
| வடகரை | முத்துலெட்சுமி.வே | 690 | 357 | 6 | 1,561 | 75.98% |
| வண்ணாத்தூர் | மூக்காயி.க | 454 | 113 | 6 | 1,183 | 76.75% |
| வரம்பனூர் | செல்வி.சா | 379 | 105 | 6 | 962 | 82.43% |
| வலசை | கலையரசி.பி | 734 | 305 | 6 | 1,542 | 77.76% |
| வெண்கரும்பூர் | செந்தமிழ்செல்வி.இ | 1,169 | 475 | 9 | 2,397 | 80.02% |
| வேப்பூர் | மகேஸ்வரி.தி | 1,140 | 119 | 9 | 3,331 | 77.81% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).