Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 10 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 10 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 87,998; rejected: 4,048.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | விருத்தாம்பாள்.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,480 | 202 | 5,015 | 79.16% | 5 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பாப்பாத்தி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,893 | 225 | 4,915 | 78.54% | 3 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கற்பகம்.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,813 | 173 | 5,353 | 78.61% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | செல்வராணி.நி | தி.மு.க | 2,145 | 642 | 4,992 | 79.91% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | பானுமதி.ஜெ | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,097 | 278 | 5,574 | 76.70% | 5 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சின்னபொண்ணு.து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,730 | 786 | 4,858 | 79.00% | 5 |
| 7 | General (Women) | மல்லிகா.பொ | தி.மு.க | 2,402 | 839 | 5,246 | 80.94% | 4 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராமர்.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,417 | 111 | 4,805 | 71.22% | 5 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (General) | குள்ளன்.தா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,695 | 8 | 4,756 | 77.94% | 4 |
| 10 | General | மணிகுண்டு.வீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,050 | 129 | 4,777 | 77.45% | 8 |
| 11 | General | கொளஞ்சி.பொ | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,676 | 299 | 4,774 | 76.46% | 5 |
| 12 | General (Women) | சுகுணா.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,744 | 1,965 | 4,901 | 77.07% | 3 |
| 13 | General (Women) | சிவமாலை.சா | தி.மு.க | 1,656 | 201 | 5,358 | 80.14% | 3 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (General) | இராமசந்திரன்.லெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,846 | 813 | 4,826 | 79.67% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சக்தி.கா | தி.மு.க | 2,176 | 379 | 5,619 | 77.04% | 3 |
| 16 | General | ராமலிங்கம்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,826 | 731 | 4,150 | 79.81% | 4 |
| 17 | General | சங்கர்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,062 | 15 | 4,259 | 71.75% | 6 |
| 18 | General | பிரபாகரன்.து | தி.மு.க | 1,483 | 683 | 5,255 | 71.63% | 5 |
| 19 | General | சரவணன்.தெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,839 | 452 | 5,010 | 76.27% | 6 |
| 20 | General | ராஜேந்திரன்.து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,193 | 315 | 5,149 | 73.57% | 6 |
| 21 | General (Women) | கலைச்செல்வி.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,057 | 723 | 5,824 | 68.75% | 4 |
| 22 | General (Women) | மலர்விழி.இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,812 | 1,186 | 6,245 | 75.31% | 3 |
| 23 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அகிலா.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,660 | 788 | 4,761 | 71.90% | 5 |
| 24 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பாக்கியராஜ்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,420 | 152 | 4,039 | 75.89% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,015 · turnout 79.16% | |||||||
| 1 | விருத்தாம்பாள்.ரா (won) | Female | ராமர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,480 | 38.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமா.மா | Female | மாயவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,278 | 33.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியா.கா | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | மற்றவை | 658 | 17.33% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கற்பகம்.ரா | Female | ராஜிவ்காந்தி | இ.தே.கா | 261 | 6.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அமுதா.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 120 | 3.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,915 · turnout 78.54% | |||||||
| 1 | பாப்பாத்தி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,893 | 51.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்லம்மாள்.சே | Female | சேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,668 | 45.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அபிராமி.ரெ | Female | ரெங்கநாதன் | மற்றவை | 117 | 3.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,353 · turnout 78.61% | |||||||
| 1 | கற்பகம்.பா (won) | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,813 | 45.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.வே | Female | வேலுசபமி | தி.மு.க | 1,640 | 40.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மல்லிகா.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 570 | 14.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,992 · turnout 79.91% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராணி.நி (won) | Female | நிர்மல்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,145 | 56.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜகுமாரி.ரா | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,503 | 39.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராபியத்பஸ்ரியா.கா | Female | காதர்ஒலி | மற்றவை | 82 | 2.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மீனாட்சி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராசு | மற்றவை | 50 | 1.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவசக்தி.சி | Female | சிலம்பரசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 | 0.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,574 · turnout 76.70% | |||||||
| 1 | பானுமதி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயராமன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,097 | 50.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கண்மணி.சே | Female | சேகர் | தி.மு.க | 1,819 | 43.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரலேகா.அ | Female | அறிவழகன் | மற்றவை | 110 | 2.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வராணி.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 68 | 1.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தெய்வானை.ச | Female | சஞ்சய்காந்தி | சி.பி.ஐ | 53 | 1.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,858 · turnout 79.00% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னபொண்ணு.து (won) | Female | துரைக்கண்ணு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,730 | 47.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகந்தி.சு | Female | சுதந்திரகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 944 | 25.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜகுமாரி.கா | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | இ.தே.கா | 462 | 12.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்தாயி.பெ | Female | பெரியசாமி | மற்றவை | 401 | 10.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மலர்.வி | Female | விஜயகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 132 | 3.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,246 · turnout 80.94% | |||||||
| 1 | மல்லிகா.பொ (won) | Female | பொன்முடி | தி.மு.க | 2,402 | 58.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரமேஸ்வரி.கு | Female | குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,563 | 38.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனலட்சுமி.வை | Female | வையாபுரி | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கண்ணகி.உ | Female | உதயசூரியன் | மற்றவை | 40 | 0.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,805 · turnout 71.22% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமர்.மா (won) | Male | மாசிலாமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,417 | 43.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெகநாதன்.சி | Male | சின்னசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,306 | 40.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமேஷ்.ரா | Male | இராசு | தி.மு.க | 350 | 10.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயராமன்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | மற்றவை | 170 | 5.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயலலிதா.சி | Female | சின்னு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,756 · turnout 77.94% | |||||||
| 1 | குள்ளன்.தா (won) | Male | தாண்டான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,695 | 47.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெரியசாமி.அ | Male | அங்கமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,687 | 46.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீரெங்கன்.வே | Male | வேலாயுதம் | மற்றவை | 117 | 3.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பொன்னுசாமி.ஜோ | Male | ஜோதிவேல் | மற்றவை | 100 | 2.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,777 · turnout 77.45% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிகுண்டு.வீ (won) | Male | வீரமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,050 | 30.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனகாம்பாள்.தி | Female | திருசங்கு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 921 | 26.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முகமது அனிபா.ஒ | Male | ஒலிமுகமது | தி.மு.க | 597 | 17.39% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயராமன்.ந | Male | நல்லதம்பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 541 | 15.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நல்லதம்பி.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணசாமி உடையார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 114 | 3.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கருப்பையா.சி | Male | சிவஞானம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 107 | 3.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராஜவேல்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 68 | 1.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சக்திவேல்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | இ.தே.கா | 35 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,774 · turnout 76.46% | |||||||
| 1 | கொளஞ்சி.பொ (won) | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,676 | 48.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமசாமி.ஆ | Male | ஆதிமூலம் | தி.மு.க | 1,377 | 39.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நடராஜன்.ம | Male | மருதமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 296 | 8.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குணசேகரன்.ம | Male | மருதை | மற்றவை | 111 | 3.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா | Female | தங்கமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,901 · turnout 77.07% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகுணா.ச (won) | Female | சங்கர் | தி.மு.க | 2,744 | 75.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராசாத்தி பொன்னிவளவன்.பொ | Female | பொன்னிவளவன் | மற்றவை | 779 | 21.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பச்சையம்மாள்.சீ | Female | சீமான் | மற்றவை | 112 | 3.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,358 · turnout 80.14% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவமாலை.சா (won) | Female | சாமிதுரை | தி.மு.க | 1,656 | 40.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவகாமி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 1,455 | 35.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திராகாந்தி.க | Female | கருப்பையா | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,011 | 24.53% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,826 · turnout 79.67% | |||||||
| 1 | இராமசந்திரன்.லெ (won) | Male | லெட்சுமணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,846 | 50.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னதுரை.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,033 | 28.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளஞ்செழியன்.செ | Male | செல்லகண்ணு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 738 | 20.02% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சன்னாசி.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 70 | 1.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,619 · turnout 77.04% | |||||||
| 1 | சக்தி.கா (won) | Female | காசிமணி | தி.மு.க | 2,176 | 52.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தியகராஜன்.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,797 | 43.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஞ்சலம்.மா | Female | மாயவேல் | மற்றவை | 146 | 3.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 4,150 · turnout 79.81% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமலிங்கம்.க (won) | Male | கங்காசலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,826 | 56.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிவேல்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 1,095 | 34.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தங்கபாண்டியன்.உ | Male | உத்திராபதி ஆ.வே | இ.தே.கா | 229 | 7.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சோமு.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 4,259 · turnout 71.75% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கர்.ரா (won) | Male | ராசு | தி.மு.க | 1,062 | 36.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அங்கமுத்து.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,047 | 35.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனம்.க | Female | கந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 793 | 27.01% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தனபால்.கு | Male | குசலவன் | மற்றவை | 17 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுரேஷ்.க | Male | கலியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வேல்முருகன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 7 | 0.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 5,255 · turnout 71.63% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரபாகரன்.து (won) | Male | துரைசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,483 | 40.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேல்முருகன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 800 | 22.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.ப | Male | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 725 | 19.97% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அய்யாசாமி.மொ | Male | மொட்டையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 585 | 16.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விஜயலிங்கம்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | மற்றவை | 38 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 5,010 · turnout 76.27% | |||||||
| 1 | சரவணன்.தெ (won) | Male | தெய்வசிகாமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,839 | 50.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புஷ்பா.செ | Female | செங்குட்டுவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,387 | 38.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரவணன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 182 | 5.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காசிராஜன்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 160 | 4.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாதிக்அலி.ர | Male | ரஹீம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 40 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகன்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | மற்றவை | 13 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 5,149 · turnout 73.57% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேந்திரன்.து (won) | Male | துரைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,193 | 33.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜி.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 878 | 24.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மருதமுத்து.த | Male | தங்கராசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 809 | 22.50% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | இராமகிருஷ்ணன்.பி | Male | பிச்சைப்பிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 450 | 12.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கண்ணதாசன்.பூ | Male | பூமாலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 182 | 5.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வெங்கடேசன்.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | மற்றவை | 83 | 2.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 5,824 · turnout 68.75% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைச்செல்வி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,057 | 53.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ்குமார் | மற்றவை | 1,334 | 35.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிகலா.அ | Female | அருமைச்செல்வன் | மற்றவை | 308 | 8.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பார்வதி.செ | Female | செல்லமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 111 | 2.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 6,245 · turnout 75.31% | |||||||
| 1 | மலர்விழி.இ (won) | Female | இளங்கோவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,812 | 61.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செண்பகவள்ளி.கொ | Female | கொளஞ்சிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,626 | 35.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருள்மொழி.க | Female | கலைமணி | மற்றவை | 113 | 2.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,761 · turnout 71.90% | |||||||
| 1 | அகிலா.அ (won) | Female | அருள்தாஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,660 | 51.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இந்திரா.நெ | Female | நெப்போலியன் | மற்றவை | 872 | 27.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவி.ந | Female | நல்லமுத்து | மற்றவை | 265 | 8.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாரதி.க | Female | கலைமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 229 | 7.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.ப | Female | பரமசிவம் | இ.தே.கா | 183 | 5.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,039 · turnout 75.89% | |||||||
| 1 | பாக்கியராஜ்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,420 | 49.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடாசலம்.அ | Male | அய்யாக்கண்ணு | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,268 | 43.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேசன்.கு | Male | குள்ளன் | மற்றவை | 203 | 7.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (66)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அடரி | அனிதா.க | 643 | 7 | 9 | 2,341 | 81.08% |
| அரங்கூர் | ராஜா.அ | 742 | 473 | 9 | 1,933 | 66.89% |
| அரசங்குடி | மஞ்சாயி.ப | 504 | 129 | 6 | 999 | 89.99% |
| ஆக்கனூர் | சாமிதுரை.த | 894 | 619 | 6 | 1,752 | 74.09% |
| ஆலத்தூர் | மல்லிகை.வே | 651 | 72 | 9 | 1,998 | 73.32% |
| ஆலம்பாடி | கொளஞ்சி.பா | 937 | 399 | 9 | 2,537 | 71.86% |
| ஆவட்டி | கவிதா.ஆ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,147 | 0.00% |
| ஆவினங்குடி | கலையரசி.சு | 885 | 323 | 9 | 2,935 | 74.65% |
| இராமநத்தம் | செல்லமுத்து.சி | 966 | 178 | 9 | 3,891 | 69.96% |
| ஈ.கீரனூர் | பச்சையம்மாள்.வ | 492 | 107 | 9 | 1,944 | 78.55% |
| எடச்செருவாய் | வெங்கடேசன்.ரா | 887 | 736 | 6 | 1,557 | 71.29% |
| எழுத்தூர் | அருந்தவம்.க | 1,018 | 427 | 9 | 2,629 | 68.77% |
| எஸ்.நரையூர் | அரசபிள்ளை.பொ | 576 | 270 | 6 | 1,445 | 82.77% |
| எஸ்.புதூர் | ஞானசேகர்.த் | 485 | 189 | 6 | 1,411 | 79.31% |
| ஐவனூர் | கலைவாணி.ர | 422 | 109 | 6 | 962 | 81.50% |
| ஒரங்கூர் | தமிழரசி.செ | 1,049 | 374 | 9 | 3,317 | 73.47% |
| கண்டமத்தான் | சசிகலா.அ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,138 | 0.00% |
| கல்லூர் | வளர்மதி.ஆ | 506 | 62 | 6 | 1,217 | 80.85% |
| கழுதூர் | கருணாநிதி.க | 2,219 | 964 | 9 | 4,684 | 75.75% |
| காஞ்சிராங்குளம் | பனச்செல்வி.பெ | 257 | 71 | 6 | 1,172 | 80.46% |
| கீழக்கல்பூண்டி | மலர்கொடி.க | 384 | 12 | 6 | 930 | 82.90% |
| கீழச்செருவாய் | இரத்தினம்.இரா | 493 | 158 | 6 | 1,507 | 76.31% |
| கீழ்ஒரத்தூர் | கார்த்திகா.சு | 894 | 188 | 9 | 1,995 | 82.06% |
| கொரக்கவாடி | சக்திவேல்.சி | 1,119 | 534 | 9 | 3,241 | 76.61% |
| கொரக்கை | ராஜேந்திரன்.அ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,722 | 0.00% |
| கோடங்குடி | மகாலெட்சுமி.வே | 327 | 7 | 6 | 1,261 | 80.49% |
| சித்தேரி | சுமதி.பா | 559 | 468 | 6 | 874 | 77.46% |
| சிறுகரம்பலூர் | நல்லுசாமி.கு | 252 | 75 | 6 | 890 | 80.22% |
| சிறுபாக்கம் | கவிதா.வி | 2,829 | 1,927 | 9 | 4,915 | 78.21% |
| சிறுமுளை | சாந்தி.கு | 835 | 95 | 9 | 2,200 | 74.41% |
| செவ்வேரி | நதியா.செ | 749 | 566 | 6 | 1,178 | 79.97% |
| டி.ஏந்தல் | அருணாசலம்.ந | 468 | 135 | 6 | 1,200 | 71.08% |
| தச்சூர் | அல்லிராணி.வெ | 884 | 247 | 6 | 1,948 | 79.77% |
| தொண்டங்குறிச்சி | பச்சையப்பன்.பொ | 717 | 7 | 6 | 1,750 | 83.20% |
| தொழுதூர் | குணசேகரன்.சோ | 1,042 | 670 | 9 | 3,964 | 54.62% |
| நாவலூர் | செல்வாம்பாள்.ப | 239 | 4 | 6 | 883 | 78.37% |
| நிதிநத்தம் | மாரிமுத்து.வீ | 529 | 177 | 6 | 1,228 | 76.38% |
| நெடுங்குளம் | ராஜதுரை.அ | 899 | 541 | 6 | 1,558 | 81.71% |
| பட்டாக்குறிச்சி | செல்வி.கோ | 532 | 123 | 6 | 1,488 | 79.77% |
| பட்டூர் | விருத்தகிரி.த | 398 | 190 | 6 | 1,104 | 79.26% |
| பனையாந்தூர் | கண்ணகி.சீ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,892 | 0.00% |
| பாசார் | விஜயா.த | 557 | 272 | 6 | 1,856 | 74.30% |
| புலிகரம்பலூர் | சந்திரசேகர்.மா | 427 | 119 | 6 | 1,185 | 79.32% |
| புலிவலம் | சக்திவேல்.மூ | 538 | 155 | 6 | 1,244 | 80.95% |
| புல்லூர் | சூரியா.பா | 646 | 122 | 6 | 1,461 | 81.93% |
| பெருமுளை | இந்திராணி.பெ | 686 | 305 | 6 | 1,455 | 79.04% |
| பொயனப்பாடி | சின்னசாமி.சு | 555 | 125 | 6 | 1,322 | 78.37% |
| போத்திராமங்கலம் | தங்க கொளஞ்சிநாதன்.த | 828 | 227 | 9 | 3,500 | 70.26% |
| மங்களூர் | ராமு.த | 2,058 | 1,605 | 9 | 3,276 | 78.45% |
| ம.புடையூர் | வாசுதேவன்.வ | 752 | 61 | 9 | 3,684 | 75.81% |
| ம.புதூர் | தனலட்சுமி.கி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,152 | 0.00% |
| மலையனூர் | தேவராஜ்.பெ | 517 | 84 | 6 | 1,181 | 84.34% |
| மா.கொத்தனூர் | சுரேஷ்.சு | 349 | 37 | 6 | 789 | 85.68% |
| மாங்குளம் | மஞ்சுளா.த | 745 | 305 | 6 | 1,588 | 76.95% |
| மேலக்கல்பூண்டி | லலிதா.வெ | 391 | 44 | 6 | 944 | 80.51% |
| மேலாதனூர் | சின்னம்மாள்.ப | 273 | 58 | 6 | 862 | 80.05% |
| ரெட்டாக்குறிச்சி | தனலட்சுமி.ப | 391 | 152 | 6 | 1,770 | 77.18% |
| லக்கூர் | கருப்பையா.தொ | 471 | 114 | 6 | 1,674 | 74.85% |
| வடகராம்பூண்டி | கண்ணன்.க | 589 | 46 | 6 | 1,536 | 78.65% |
| வடபாதி | கற்பகம்.ம | 419 | 31 | 6 | 1,160 | 75.95% |
| வள்ளிமதுரம் | சுப்பிரமணியன்.மு | 821 | 36 | 6 | 1,990 | 83.52% |
| வாகையூர் | செல்லம்மாள்.செ | 629 | 194 | 6 | 1,429 | 75.86% |
| வினாயகநந்தல் | இந்திராணி.பெ | 788 | 75 | 6 | 1,830 | 83.44% |
| வெங்கனூர் | சிவசக்தி.செ | 568 | 127 | 6 | 1,426 | 77.77% |
| வையங்குடி | மனோன்மணி.அ | 251 | 22 | 6 | 1,081 | 78.91% |
| ஜா.ஏந்தல் | நாரயணசாமி.க | 883 | 757 | 6 | 1,329 | 78.40% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).