Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 7 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 2 |
| மற்றவை | 4 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 118,161; rejected: 5,505.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | புவனேஸ்வரி.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,021 | 328 | 6,588 | 67.02% | 5 |
| 2 | General (Women) | மாலினி.S | மற்றவை | 1,856 | 672 | 5,713 | 67.34% | 5 |
| 3 | General | நடராஜ்.சு | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,813 | 281 | 6,192 | 83.03% | 7 |
| 4 | General (Women) | கலையரசி.G | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,700 | 814 | 7,479 | 71.01% | 5 |
| 5 | General | அன்பழகன்.S | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,077 | 11 | 5,169 | 54.44% | 4 |
| 6 | General (Women) | கஸ்தூரி.செ | மற்றவை | 2,241 | 70 | 5,480 | 83.52% | 3 |
| 7 | General (Women) | அன்பு.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,436 | 1,499 | 5,080 | 82.11% | 3 |
| 8 | General | பிரவினா.இரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,780 | 1,847 | 5,372 | 85.05% | 7 |
| 9 | General | தேவநாதன்.P | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,222 | 860 | 5,327 | 83.03% | 5 |
| 10 | General | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,195 | 729 | 5,331 | 78.75% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | குணசுந்தரி.S | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,191 | 303 | 5,063 | 85.31% | 3 |
| 12 | General | ராஜபாண்டியன்.S | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,684 | 838 | 4,990 | 80.34% | 6 |
| 13 | General (Women) | வளர்மதி.S | தி.மு.க | 2,692 | 859 | 5,707 | 85.39% | 3 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (General) | வைத்திலிங்கம்.N | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,906 | 180 | 5,126 | 76.61% | 3 |
| 15 | General (Women) | விஜயா.K | மற்றவை | 1,776 | 471 | 4,732 | 78.78% | 7 |
| 16 | General (Women) | பத்மாவதி.M | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,528 | 563 | 4,653 | 71.67% | 6 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுந்தர்.A | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,703 | 618 | 5,339 | 84.23% | 9 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரேணுகா.தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,772 | 394 | 4,606 | 85.48% | 4 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுந்தரி.பூ | தி.மு.க | 1,778 | 51 | 4,740 | 88.12% | 4 |
| 20 | General (Women) | மகாலட்சுமி.V | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,351 | 1,557 | 4,606 | 85.35% | 4 |
| 21 | General | முருகன்.S | தி.மு.க | 1,902 | 694 | 4,833 | 83.80% | 6 |
| 22 | General | சிற்றரசன்.A | தி.மு.க | 2,001 | 123 | 5,993 | 80.29% | 4 |
| 23 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தெய்வசிகாமணி.A | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,690 | 1,114 | 5,214 | 85.44% | 3 |
| 24 | General (Women) | கலா.R | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,818 | 1,905 | 5,419 | 88.37% | 5 |
| 25 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கமலா.வி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,306 | 812 | 4,818 | 86.67% | 3 |
| 26 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பத்மா.T | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,822 | 485 | 4,300 | 87.72% | 3 |
| 27 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஆனந்தி.க | தி.மு.க | 2,283 | 204 | 5,508 | 88.74% | 5 |
| 28 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுரேஷ்.கோ | மற்றவை | 2,259 | 726 | 5,203 | 81.82% | 3 |
| 29 | General | ஜானகிராமன்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,253 | 51 | 5,620 | 75.94% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,588 · turnout 67.02% | |||||||
| 1 | புவனேஸ்வரி.க (won) | Female | கணேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,021 | 47.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கங்கா பவானி.க | Female | கணேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,693 | 40.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.சு | Female | ஜெபராஜ் | மற்றவை | 261 | 6.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சத்தியவாணி.க | Female | கர்த்தர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 143 | 3.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுபாஷினி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராஜ் | மற்றவை | 96 | 2.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,713 · turnout 67.34% | |||||||
| 1 | மாலினி.S (won) | Female | சண்முகவேல் M | மற்றவை | 1,856 | 50.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.கோ | Female | ஆனந்தஜோதி ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,184 | 32.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைச்செல்வி.து | Female | துரை | இ.தே.கா | 422 | 11.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சித்ரா.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 95 | 2.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சசிகலா.சே | Female | சேகர் | மற்றவை | 88 | 2.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 6,192 · turnout 83.03% | |||||||
| 1 | நடராஜ்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்ரமணியம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,813 | 36.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்கியராஜ்.பா | Male | பாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,532 | 31.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்பழகன்.P | Male | பச்சமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,042 | 21.21% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.கோ | Male | கோதண்டபாணி | மற்றவை | 209 | 4.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வனத்து சின்னப்பன்.S | Male | V.S சூசை | இ.தே.கா | 149 | 3.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கனகவேல்.க | Male | கலியமூர்த்தி கு | மற்றவை | 133 | 2.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.ந | Female | நடராஜ் சு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 34 | 0.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 7,479 · turnout 71.01% | |||||||
| 1 | கலையரசி.G (won) | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் G | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,700 | 52.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆனந்தி கலா.ச | Female | சந்தோஷ்குமார் இரா | மற்றவை | 1,886 | 36.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வனிதாமணி.ரா | Female | ராஜவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 332 | 6.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தமிழரசி.தி | Female | திருஞானசம்பந்தம் இரா | மற்றவை | 187 | 3.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கனகாம்பரம்.P | Female | பூராகமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 75 | 1.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,169 · turnout 54.44% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பழகன்.S (won) | Male | செல்வபெருமாள் P | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,077 | 39.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஏழுமலை.க | Male | கண்ணுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,066 | 39.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயக்குமார்.M | Male | முத்துசாமி P | மற்றவை | 441 | 16.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனசேகரன்.கு | Male | குமாரசாமி | மற்றவை | 137 | 5.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,480 · turnout 83.52% | |||||||
| 1 | கஸ்தூரி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வகுமார் | மற்றவை | 2,241 | 49.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேம்பு.V | Female | வைரமணி R | தி.மு.க | 2,171 | 48.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காந்திமதி.P | Female | பிரேம்கோவிந்த ராஜதுரை | மற்றவை | 83 | 1.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,080 · turnout 82.11% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பு.செ (won) | Female | செல்வம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,436 | 69.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயவள்ளி.J | Female | ஜோதிமணி C | தி.மு.க | 937 | 26.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஸ்ரீதேவி.வீ | Female | வீரமணி தா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 112 | 3.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,372 · turnout 85.05% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரவினா.இரா (won) | Female | இராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,780 | 63.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 933 | 21.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிவண்ணன்.E | Male | ஏழுமலை T | தி.மு.க | 378 | 8.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இராஜ்குமார்.S | Male | செங்கல்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 150 | 3.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பழனிவேல்.N | Male | நல்லதம்பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 70 | 1.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அருள்ஜோதி.A | Male | அன்பழகன் | மற்றவை | 50 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தமிழ்மணி.D | Male | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 42 | 0.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,327 · turnout 83.03% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவநாதன்.P (won) | Male | பரசுராமன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,222 | 52.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மரியராபர்ட்ராஜ்.M | Male | மரியஅருள்தாஸ் சா | தி.மு.க | 1,362 | 32.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜான்சகாயராஜா.ஜெ | Male | ஜெரால்டு | மற்றவை | 373 | 8.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | துரைராஜ்.மு சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் மு | மற்றவை | 208 | 4.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காஞ்சனாமாலை.சௌ | Female | சௌந்தர்ராஜன் K | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 51 | 1.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,331 · turnout 78.75% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,195 | 54.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருள்ஜோதி.R | Male | R ரெங்கநாதன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,466 | 36.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரதன்.த | Male | தனசேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 334 | 8.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வளர்செல்வம்.P | Male | பழனிசாமி | மற்றவை | 51 | 1.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,063 · turnout 85.31% | |||||||
| 1 | குணசுந்தரி.S (won) | Female | A.K சுப்ரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,191 | 52.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.S | Female | R சீனுவாசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,888 | 45.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தையல்நாயகி.கா | Female | காசிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 117 | 2.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,990 · turnout 80.34% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜபாண்டியன்.S (won) | Male | சம்பத்ராஜீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,684 | 44.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சௌந்தரபாண்டியன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெகநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 846 | 22.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜான்சன்ஆரோக்கியராஜ்.P | Male | J பத்திநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 573 | 15.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேல்விழி.A | Female | G ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 512 | 13.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவராஜ்.J | Male | ஜெயபால் A | மற்றவை | 99 | 2.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மணிவேலன்.B | Male | R பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 75 | 1.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,707 · turnout 85.39% | |||||||
| 1 | வளர்மதி.S (won) | Female | செந்தில்குமார் சி | தி.மு.க | 2,692 | 57.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பத்மபிரியா.அ | Female | அறிவழகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,833 | 38.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லதா.I | Female | ஐயப்பன் A | மற்றவை | 178 | 3.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,126 · turnout 76.61% | |||||||
| 1 | வைத்திலிங்கம்.N (won) | Male | A நாகப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,906 | 50.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனசேகரன்.D | Male | தனபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,726 | 45.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜா.R | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 145 | 3.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 4,732 · turnout 78.78% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயா.K (won) | Female | C கருணாகரன் | மற்றவை | 1,776 | 49.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருணா.ம | Female | க மணிகண்டன் | தி.மு.க | 1,305 | 36.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிமேகலை.M | Female | முனியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 248 | 6.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜோதி.S | Female | சுரேஷ் என் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 171 | 4.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயகொடி.S | Female | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 43 | 1.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சரஸ்வதி.R | Female | இராமமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 28 | 0.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பவானி.K | Female | குப்புசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 4,653 · turnout 71.67% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்மாவதி.M (won) | Female | R முத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,528 | 48.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கஸ்தூரி.S | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 965 | 30.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இலக்கியராணி.S | Female | சிவபிரகாஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 261 | 8.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | புஷ்பா.P | Female | பார்த்திபன் D | மற்றவை | 155 | 4.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வசந்தி.B | Female | பாஸ்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 118 | 3.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சசிகலா.K | Female | காண்டிபன் | மற்றவை | 117 | 3.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,339 · turnout 84.23% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தர்.A (won) | Male | அரிநாதன் A | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,703 | 39.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயக்குமார்.A | Male | ஏழைமுத்து | மற்றவை | 1,085 | 25.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குணசேகரன்.P | Male | பாலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 412 | 9.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மூர்த்தி.G | Male | கணபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 316 | 7.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சக்திவேல்.S | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 213 | 4.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தவசீலன்.M | Male | மாயவன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 204 | 4.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | குணசேகரன்.P | Male | பெரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 183 | 4.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | நாகசெல்வம்.M | Male | G மகாலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 156 | 3.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | அண்ணாமலை.T | Male | தங்கவேல் | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,606 · turnout 85.48% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேணுகா.தி (won) | Female | க திருஞானம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,772 | 47.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.R | Female | V ராஜா | தி.மு.க | 1,378 | 36.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபா.E | Female | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 474 | 12.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.K | Female | கண்ணியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 120 | 3.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,740 · turnout 88.12% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரி.பூ (won) | Female | பூபாலன் | தி.மு.க | 1,778 | 44.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.T | Female | தங்கராசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,727 | 43.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஞ்சலை.M | Female | மாயவன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 354 | 8.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஸ்டாலினி.M | Female | இளவரசன் | மற்றவை | 150 | 3.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 4,606 · turnout 85.35% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலட்சுமி.V (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் G | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,351 | 61.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கரி.வே | Female | வேலுச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 794 | 20.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஷீலா.S | Female | சரவணன் K.P.R | தே.மு.தி.க | 629 | 16.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயஸ்ரீ.S | Female | செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 4,833 · turnout 83.80% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.S (won) | Male | சாமிக்கண்ணு | தி.மு.க | 1,902 | 49.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தில்முருகன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 1,208 | 31.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அண்ணாதுரை.G.N. | Male | நாராயணசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 609 | 15.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடேசன்.தே | Male | தேவராசு | மற்றவை | 61 | 1.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அம்புஜம்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 53 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | துரைமாயவேல்.D | Male | துரைராஜ் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 5,993 · turnout 80.29% | |||||||
| 1 | சிற்றரசன்.A (won) | Male | அப்பாவு | தி.மு.க | 2,001 | 43.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குலசேகரபாண்டியன்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,878 | 40.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சகுந்தலா.N | Female | நாகராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 598 | 13.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மதுபாலா.S | Female | சக்திவேல் | மற்றவை | 116 | 2.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,214 · turnout 85.44% | |||||||
| 1 | தெய்வசிகாமணி.A (won) | Male | அரிகிருஷ்ணன் A | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,690 | 62.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வைத்தியநாதன்.ஆ | Male | ஆனந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 1,576 | 36.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமார்.N | Female | நடேசன் | மற்றவை | 64 | 1.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General (Women) · electors 5,419 · turnout 88.37% | |||||||
| 1 | கலா.R (won) | Female | ரவி K.R. | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,818 | 61.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உஷாராணி.சி | Female | சிவராமசேது | மற்றவை | 913 | 19.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனியம்மாள்.G | Female | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் S | தி.மு.க | 588 | 12.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலைவாணி.ரா | Female | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 191 | 4.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜலட்சுமி.A | Female | அரங்கநாதன் | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,818 · turnout 86.67% | |||||||
| 1 | கமலா.வி (won) | Female | விஜயரங்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,306 | 57.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சண்முகசுந்தரி.D | Female | தேவராசன் அ | தி.மு.க | 1,494 | 37.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.S | Female | சத்தியசீலன் | மற்றவை | 225 | 5.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,300 · turnout 87.72% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்மா.T (won) | Female | தனகோடி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,822 | 51.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிரிஜா.S | Female | சுந்தரம் N | தி.மு.க | 1,337 | 37.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழ்வாணன்.த | Male | தணிகாசலம் | மற்றவை | 412 | 11.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 27 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,508 · turnout 88.74% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்தி.க (won) | Female | கஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,283 | 48.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகந்தி.P | Female | பழனிவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,079 | 44.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணகாந்திமதி.சி | Female | சிவசங்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 191 | 4.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கசப்பு.த | Female | தனசேகர் | மற்றவை | 93 | 1.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நிலவழகி.ல | Female | லட்சுமிபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 18 | 0.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 28 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,203 · turnout 81.82% | |||||||
| 1 | சுரேஷ்.கோ (won) | Male | கோபால் வை | மற்றவை | 2,259 | 54.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முரளி.V | Male | வெள்ளிகண்ணு பொன் | மற்றவை | 1,533 | 37.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பார்த்திபன்.A | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 320 | 7.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 29 · General · electors 5,620 · turnout 75.94% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜானகிராமன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,253 | 31.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணம்மாள்.E | Female | இளையபெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,202 | 29.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேவதி.B | Female | பாஷியம் G | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,113 | 27.58% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜசேகரன்.ஞா | Male | ஞானவேல் து | மற்றவை | 389 | 9.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விஜயராகவன்.K | Male | மாதேஷ் | மற்றவை | 78 | 1.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (51)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகரம் | சீனிவாசன்.ஜெ | 1,094 | 250 | 9 | 4,166 | 86.73% |
| அணுக்கம்பட்டு | அலமேலு.ஏ | 494 | 116 | 9 | 1,803 | 85.80% |
| அம்பலவாணன்பேட்டை | இராமச்சந்திரன்.நா | 1,050 | 581 | 9 | 2,426 | 82.56% |
| அரங்கமங்கலம் | சங்கர்.M | 2,218 | 1,426 | 9 | 3,814 | 84.61% |
| அன்னதானம்பேட்டை | வாசுகி.ஆ | 338 | 43 | 6 | 1,175 | 82.89% |
| ஆடூர் அகரம் | பாஸ்கர்.G | 1,059 | 67 | 9 | 2,603 | 87.71% |
| ஆண்டார்முள்ளிப்பள்ளம் | வசந்தா.ம | 685 | 182 | 6 | 1,633 | 85.85% |
| ஆதிநாராயணபுரம் | அனிதா.க | 815 | 127 | 9 | 2,244 | 80.61% |
| ஆயிக்குப்பம் | கண்ணகி.பா | 909 | 89 | 9 | 2,499 | 84.95% |
| ஆலப்பாக்கம் | செந்தமிழ்முருகன்.V | 903 | 137 | 9 | 3,489 | 87.45% |
| இந்திரா நகர் | ராஜலட்சுமி.கி | 1,487 | 830 | 9 | 6,059 | 60.37% |
| கண்ணாடி | தனுசு.மு | 703 | 68 | 9 | 2,449 | 88.24% |
| கருங்குழி | ராஜேஸ்வரி.மு | 2,060 | 693 | 9 | 4,559 | 79.29% |
| கல்குணம் | விஜயகுமாரி.மு | 741 | 222 | 9 | 1,908 | 88.68% |
| கள்ளையங்குப்பம் | சாமுண்டிஸ்வரி.சு | 563 | 99 | 6 | 1,201 | 88.84% |
| காயல்பட்டு | எழிலரசி.S | 587 | 123 | 9 | 2,866 | 74.18% |
| கிருஷ்ணங்குப்பம் | சண்முகம்.P | 1,442 | 256 | 9 | 3,818 | 79.13% |
| கீழூர் | ராஜேஸ்வரி.K | 2,073 | 1,150 | 9 | 5,480 | 83.50% |
| குண்டியமல்லூர் | புஷ்பா.வி | 716 | 167 | 9 | 1,630 | 89.20% |
| குருவப்பன்பேட்டை | பாலசுந்தரம்.தே | 431 | 322 | 6 | 623 | 91.65% |
| கொத்தவாச்சேரி | அன்பு.கோ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,190 | 0.00% |
| கொளக்குடி | ராமன்.சி | 588 | 251 | 6 | 1,434 | 84.03% |
| கோதண்டராமபுரம் | ஜெயா.S | 905 | 71 | 9 | 2,593 | 88.31% |
| கோரணப்பட்டு | பிரபாவதி.R | 1,823 | 722 | 9 | 3,671 | 84.69% |
| சமட்டிக்குப்பம் | பூவராகமூர்த்தி.K | 1,261 | 665 | 9 | 2,637 | 87.75% |
| சிறுபாலையூர் | உஷா.G (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 885 | 0.00% |
| தம்பிபேட்டைப்பாளையம் | தேன்மொழி.கு | 960 | 298 | 6 | 1,807 | 92.70% |
| தம்பிப்பேட்டை | ராமசந்திரன்.கோ | 822 | 236 | 6 | 1,734 | 89.62% |
| தியாகவல்லி | மணியரசன்.இரா | 1,329 | 217 | 9 | 4,732 | 78.83% |
| திருச்சோபுரம் | கவிதா.நா | 1,061 | 432 | 9 | 3,864 | 70.86% |
| தீர்த்தனகிரி | வரலட்சுமி.மா | 1,192 | 135 | 9 | 2,677 | 88.16% |
| தையல்குணாம்பட்டினம் | இரவிச்சந்திரன்.M | 1,132 | 720 | 9 | 1,851 | 86.93% |
| தொண்டமாநத்தம் | அஞ்சலை.வே | 1,155 | 271 | 12 | 5,126 | 86.56% |
| நைனார்குப்பம் | மோகன்.தே | 350 | 8 | 6 | 819 | 85.47% |
| புலியூர் | மணிவண்ணன்.சி | 1,941 | 428 | 9 | 5,331 | 78.73% |
| பூதம்பாடி | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.வை | 346 | 35 | 6 | 697 | 96.13% |
| பூவாணிக்குப்பம் | அருள்ஜோதி.வே | 1,282 | 644 | 9 | 3,924 | 80.07% |
| பெத்தநாயக்கன்குப்பம் | சத்தியா.J | 889 | 339 | 9 | 2,872 | 82.83% |
| பெருமாத்தூர் | காமாட்சி.R | 1,086 | 612 | 9 | 4,724 | 69.26% |
| மதனகோபாலபுரம் | ராஜ்குமார்.ச | 916 | 413 | 6 | 1,701 | 85.66% |
| மருவாய் | மணிமேகலை.பி | 809 | 361 | 6 | 1,678 | 84.51% |
| மேலப்புதுப்பேட்டை | சந்திரா.P | 400 | 268 | 6 | 1,025 | 88.78% |
| ரெங்கநாதபுரம் | பிரசன்னா.ரா | 916 | 84 | 9 | 1,943 | 91.41% |
| வடக்குத்து | அஞ்சலை.கு | 1,847 | 523 | 12 | 12,648 | 64.13% |
| வடக்குமேலூர் | ராமமூர்த்தி.K | 1,123 | 427 | 9 | 2,785 | 88.62% |
| வரதராஜன்பேட்டை | வள்ளி.வெ | 690 | 593 | 6 | 1,094 | 88.30% |
| வழுதலம்பட்டு | கலைச்செல்வி.R | 3,481 | 2,249 | 12 | 6,741 | 79.72% |
| வாணதிராயபுரம் | வைத்தியநாதன்.V | 1,305 | 262 | 9 | 4,925 | 81.66% |
| வாண்டியாம்பள்ளம் | சகிலா.A | 396 | 55 | 6 | 1,910 | 70.16% |
| விருப்பாட்சி | வேல்முருகன்.சி | 1,329 | 94 | 9 | 4,833 | 83.96% |
| வெங்கடாம்பேட்டை | செஞ்சிவேல்.S | 1,967 | 1,122 | 9 | 3,905 | 81.79% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).