Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 3 |
| மற்றவை | 3 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 46,966; rejected: 2,158.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | செல்வி.த | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,517 | 830 | 4,990 | 78.06% | 6 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வள்ளி.தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,741 | 507 | 4,568 | 91.51% | 4 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கவிதா.க | மற்றவை | 1,295 | 31 | 4,524 | 84.15% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சுமதி.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,002 | 463 | 4,688 | 84.32% | 4 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (General) | இராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,503 | 121 | 4,256 | 84.70% | 4 |
| 6 | General (Women) | இளமதி.தி | இ.தே.கா | 2,543 | 1,790 | 4,334 | 80.04% | 3 |
| 7 | General | குமரவேல்.பொ | மற்றவை | 1,752 | 827 | 4,680 | 87.26% | 6 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கீர்த்திவாசன்.க | தி.மு.க | 920 | 90 | 4,755 | 81.03% | 11 |
| 9 | General | கனிமொழி.தே | மற்றவை | 2,103 | 1,407 | 4,385 | 81.71% | 4 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சாரதி.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,069 | 250 | 4,139 | 86.45% | 7 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | இந்திரா.ர | தி.மு.க | 1,331 | 193 | 4,562 | 80.14% | 4 |
| 12 | General (Women) | காஷ்மீா் செல்வி.வி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,489 | 606 | 4,518 | 77.38% | 4 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுதா.செ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,335 | 527 | 4,912 | 80.72% | 9 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,990 · turnout 78.06% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.த (won) | Female | தனராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,517 | 41.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துலட்சுமி.பா | Female | பாண்டியன்் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 687 | 18.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலமுருகன்.பி | Male | பிச்சமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 592 | 16.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | புவனேஸ்வரி.அ | Female | அருள்தாஸ் | மற்றவை | 469 | 12.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செழியன்.க | Male | கலியமூா்த்தி | இ.தே.கா | 245 | 6.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பழனியம்மாள்.வீ | Female | வீரகுமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 155 | 4.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,568 · turnout 91.51% | |||||||
| 1 | வள்ளி.தி (won) | Female | தில்லைமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,741 | 43.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைமதி.ரா | Female | ராஜசெல்வன் | தி.மு.க | 1,234 | 30.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரஸ்வதி.S | Female | சிவப்பிரகாசம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 546 | 13.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பேபி.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 525 | 12.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,524 · turnout 84.15% | |||||||
| 1 | கவிதா.க (won) | Female | கமலகண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 1,295 | 35.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதாராணி.த | Female | தனசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,264 | 34.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காஞ்சனா.ச | Female | சந்தோஷ்குமார் | மற்றவை | 1,104 | 30.14% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,688 · turnout 84.32% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.க (won) | Female | கருப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,002 | 52.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,539 | 40.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.மோ | Female | மோகனசுந்தரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 173 | 4.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுபாஷினி.கா | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | மற்றவை | 99 | 2.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,256 · turnout 84.70% | |||||||
| 1 | இராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.க (won) | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,503 | 43.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருண்.த | Male | தம்புசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,382 | 39.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மதியழகன்.வை | Male | வைத்திலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 544 | 15.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுரேஷ்.ஆ | Male | ஆனந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 36 | 1.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,334 · turnout 80.04% | |||||||
| 1 | இளமதி.தி (won) | Female | திருமாவளவன் | இ.தே.கா | 2,543 | 76.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அனிதா.அ | Female | அன்பரசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 753 | 22.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 38 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,680 · turnout 87.26% | |||||||
| 1 | குமரவேல்.பொ (won) | Male | பொன்னம்பலம் | மற்றவை | 1,752 | 44.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிசாமி.ப | Male | பட்டுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 925 | 23.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தினேஷ்.பா | Male | பாா்த்திபன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 598 | 15.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணி.வே | Male | வேலுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 382 | 9.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அரவிந்த்.பா | Male | பாலசுப்ரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 178 | 4.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இளஞ்செழியன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடாசலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 79 | 2.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,755 · turnout 81.03% | |||||||
| 1 | கீர்த்திவாசன்.க (won) | Male | கனகசபை | தி.மு.க | 920 | 25.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்டேசன்.த | Male | தங்கையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 830 | 22.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகந்தி.ஆ | Female | ஆசைத்தம்பி ந | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 574 | 15.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நாதன்.க | Male | கதிரேசன் | மற்றவை | 304 | 8.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வேல்முருகன்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கநாதன் ஜெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 299 | 8.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கருணாகரன்.ஜோ | Male | ஜோசப் | மற்றவை | 142 | 3.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாக்கியலெட்சுமி.சி | Female | சிவானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 130 | 3.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ராதா.த | Female | தண்டபாணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 122 | 3.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | சந்திரலேகா.ரா | Female | ராமராஜ் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 116 | 3.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | கமலா.ம | Female | மனோகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 104 | 2.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 11 | ராமகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | Male | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 76 | 2.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,385 · turnout 81.71% | |||||||
| 1 | கனிமொழி.தே (won) | Female | தேவதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 2,103 | 60.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமரேசன்.ம | Male | மகாராஜன் | மற்றவை | 696 | 20.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவிக்குமார்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 615 | 17.77% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மணிவாசகம்.த | Male | தனபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 46 | 1.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,139 · turnout 86.45% | |||||||
| 1 | சாரதி.ஜெ (won) | Male | ஜெயபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,069 | 30.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தமிழ்செல்வன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 819 | 23.72% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வாணிஸ்ரீ.ம | Female | மணிவேல் | மற்றவை | 593 | 17.17% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சந்திரமோகன்.வீ | Male | வீராசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 364 | 10.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செந்தில்.அ | Male | அழகானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 279 | 8.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தமிழ்செல்வன்.த | Male | தம்புசாமி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 209 | 6.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மோகன்தாஸ்.ப | Male | பட்டுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 120 | 3.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,562 · turnout 80.14% | |||||||
| 1 | இந்திரா.ர (won) | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,331 | 38.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருத்திகா.வ | Female | வசந்தகுமாா் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,138 | 33.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வனிதா.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன | மற்றவை | 733 | 21.27% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜேஸ்வாி.தி | Female | திருநாவுக்கரசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 244 | 7.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,518 · turnout 77.38% | |||||||
| 1 | காஷ்மீா் செல்வி.வி (won) | Female | வினாயகமூா்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,489 | 44.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேவதி.க | Female | கருணாநிதி | தி.மு.க | 883 | 26.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாக்கியலெட்சுமி.ம | Female | மகேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 730 | 21.73% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சாந்தி.சீ | Female | சீனுவாசன் | மற்றவை | 258 | 7.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,912 · turnout 80.72% | |||||||
| 1 | சுதா.செ (won) | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,335 | 35.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருளரசி.க | Female | கபிலர் | தி.மு.க | 808 | 21.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.நீ | Female | நீலமேகம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 734 | 19.68% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோமதி.வி | Female | விஜியபிரபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 392 | 10.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுமதி.பா | Female | பாலதண்டாயுதம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 160 | 4.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | எழிலரசி.இரா | Female | இராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 156 | 4.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சங்கீதா.பு | Female | புஷ்பநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 99 | 2.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | தனம்.க | Female | கதிர்வேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 35 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | தமிழரசி.சு | Female | சுந்தரவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 11 | 0.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (45)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அய்யனூர்-அக்காரமங்கலம் | சவிதா.பி | 665 | 121 | 6 | 1,420 | 87.54% |
| ஆயிப்பேட்டை | கவிதா.க | 510 | 131 | 6 | 1,471 | 82.94% |
| இடையன்பால்சொரி | சுசிலா.வை | 386 | 190 | 6 | 729 | 85.46% |
| எண்ணநகரம் | கலையரசி.க | 224 | 76 | 6 | 638 | 89.50% |
| ஒரத்தூர் | ராஜலெட்சுமி.ரா | 594 | 490 | 6 | 1,069 | 76.05% |
| ஓடாக்கநல்லூர் | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.கோ | 379 | 43 | 6 | 986 | 81.34% |
| கண்ணங்குடி | சரண்யா.ரா | 597 | 138 | 6 | 1,577 | 87.06% |
| கந்தகுமாரன் | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.பி | 488 | 229 | 6 | 942 | 81.00% |
| கலியமலை | துா்கா.செ | 463 | 17 | 6 | 1,109 | 83.23% |
| கிளியனூர் | சத்யா.வை | 664 | 433 | 6 | 1,353 | 91.35% |
| கீரப்பாளையம் | கீரன்.இ | 1,106 | 380 | 9 | 3,659 | 81.74% |
| கீழ்நத்தம் | ராசகோபால்.ர | 297 | 145 | 6 | 831 | 88.21% |
| கூளப்பாடி | பரசுராமன்.கோ | 568 | 206 | 6 | 1,220 | 77.79% |
| கே.ஆடூர் | தணிகைவேல்.தி | 786 | 376 | 9 | 2,174 | 81.14% |
| சாக்காங்குடி | பிரபாகரன்.சி | 916 | 615 | 6 | 1,657 | 82.92% |
| சி.சாத்தமங்கலம் | கல்பனா.தி | 791 | 377 | 9 | 2,044 | 86.74% |
| சி.மேலவன்னியூர் | செந்தமிழ் செல்வன்.அ | 242 | 16 | 6 | 989 | 86.05% |
| சி.வீரசோழகன் | அன்பழகன்.ப | 285 | 110 | 6 | 1,094 | 90.22% |
| சிறுகாலூர் | சந்தானலட்சுமி.இ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 970 | 0.00% |
| செங்கல்மேடு | கண்ணகி.இரா | 515 | 306 | 6 | 848 | 87.85% |
| சேதியூர் | கிருஷ்ணராஜ்.தி | 381 | 124 | 6 | 1,248 | 80.13% |
| டி.நெடுஞ்சேரி | இர்ஷாத்பேகம்.ம | 551 | 120 | 6 | 1,705 | 78.48% |
| டி.மணலூர் | சுஜாதா.ரா | 237 | 3 | 6 | 710 | 97.04% |
| தரசூர் | சங்கா்.தி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 654 | 0.00% |
| துணிசிரமேடு | ஆனந்தி.செ | 370 | 15 | 6 | 1,371 | 84.25% |
| தெற்குவிருதாங்கன் | ஆனந்தி.த | 496 | 70 | 6 | 1,074 | 88.36% |
| தென்ஹரிராஜபுரம் | நதியா.த | 493 | 37 | 9 | 1,502 | 87.02% |
| தேவன்குடி | சிவகாமசுந்தரி.சா | 332 | 27 | 6 | 747 | 86.61% |
| பண்ணப்பட்டு | விமல்குமாரி.கு | 507 | 109 | 6 | 1,733 | 77.44% |
| பரதூர் | நடராஜன்.கி | 1,125 | 295 | 9 | 2,634 | 83.26% |
| பாளையஞ்சேர்ந்தங்குடி | வனிதா.பி | 266 | 27 | 6 | 571 | 89.32% |
| பூதங்குடி | ஜெயா.செ | 1,753 | 831 | 9 | 3,700 | 74.30% |
| பூந்தோட்டம் | அம்பிகா.இ | 289 | 66 | 6 | 541 | 96.30% |
| பூர்த்தங்குடி | வினோதினி.கி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 762 | 0.00% |
| பெருங்காலூர் | கென்னடி.க | 469 | 248 | 6 | 849 | 82.21% |
| மதுராந்தகநல்லூர் | சுனிதா.எம் | 506 | 157 | 6 | 1,531 | 82.63% |
| முகையூர் | இளம்வழுதி.ஆ | 606 | 216 | 6 | 1,673 | 77.94% |
| வடப்பாக்கம் | மகேஷ்வரி.கொ | 307 | 131 | 6 | 599 | 82.64% |
| வடஹரிராஜபுரம் | வசந்தி.ம | 871 | 393 | 9 | 1,765 | 80.91% |
| வயலூர் | கனகம்.ரா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 675 | 0.00% |
| வாக்கூர் | உஷாராணி.சி | 302 | 149 | 6 | 639 | 89.20% |
| வாழைக்கொல்லை | ஜெயந்தி.A | 630 | 114 | 6 | 1,341 | 87.77% |
| விளாகம் | பாஸ்கரன்.ச | 628 | 142 | 9 | 1,913 | 79.77% |
| வெய்யலூர் | ராஜமோகன்.சா | 911 | 280 | 9 | 2,006 | 79.41% |
| வெள்ளியக்குடி | சத்தியவாணி.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 588 | 0.00% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).