Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 7 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 47,975; rejected: 2,404.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | அணுசுதா.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,017 | 50 | 4,470 | 82.60% | 7 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 685 | 139 | 4,065 | 87.16% | 12 |
| 3 | General (Women) | நஸிபா பானு.மெ | தி.மு.க | 1,583 | 764 | 3,482 | 77.71% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சுசிலா.உ | தி.மு.க | 1,302 | 294 | 3,659 | 75.54% | 4 |
| 5 | General | ரட்சகர்.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,252 | 12 | 4,482 | 79.03% | 6 |
| 6 | General | வரதராஜன்.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,183 | 52 | 4,289 | 79.11% | 5 |
| 7 | General | மணிமொழி.ரா | இ.தே.கா | 1,756 | 624 | 4,561 | 79.22% | 8 |
| 8 | General (Women) | காயத்ரி.ரா | மற்றவை | 1,834 | 610 | 4,811 | 82.21% | 5 |
| 9 | General (Women) | சஃதியா பர்வீன்.நி | தி.மு.க | 1,046 | 108 | 5,277 | 68.24% | 8 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சீதா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,203 | 84 | 4,393 | 84.95% | 5 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராஜகுமாரி.உ | தி.மு.க | 1,927 | 495 | 4,681 | 81.86% | 3 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மீனா.ர | தி.மு.க | 1,526 | 485 | 4,696 | 82.86% | 5 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | விஜியராகவன்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,810 | 1,005 | 4,859 | 75.96% | 5 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (General) | செல்வகுமார்.க | தி.மு.க | 2,377 | 1,098 | 5,191 | 85.22% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,470 · turnout 82.60% | |||||||
| 1 | அணுசுதா.சி (won) | Female | சிவக்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,017 | 29.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனசேகரன்.ரா | Male | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | தி.மு.க | 967 | 27.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேணுகா.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 672 | 19.29% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஸ்ரீதர்.ஆ | Male | ஆனந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 573 | 16.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஸ்ரீகாந்த்.ரெ | Male | சு ரெங்கநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 188 | 5.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வெற்றிவீரன்.சி | Male | சின்னபிள்ளை | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 42 | 1.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,065 · turnout 87.16% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ச (won) | Male | சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 685 | 20.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜா.வே | Male | வேலுச்சாமி தங்கராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 546 | 16.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | நாகராஜன்.வா | Male | வாஞ்சிநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 526 | 15.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாலசுந்தரம்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 513 | 15.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமசுந்தர்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 361 | 10.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பட்டுசாமி.ஏ.எஸ் | Male | சுப்புராயன் | மற்றவை | 191 | 5.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மகேந்திரன்.சு | Male | சுப்ரவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 176 | 5.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சிவசாமி.அ | Male | அப்பாவு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 170 | 5.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | ராமலிங்கம்.த | Male | தங்கராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 106 | 3.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | இளங்கோவன்.அ | Male | அரசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 25 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 11 | சுந்தர்.பா | Male | பாலுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 17 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 12 | சுமதி.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 | 0.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 3,482 · turnout 77.71% | |||||||
| 1 | நஸிபா பானு.மெ (won) | Female | மெஹ்ராஜீத்தீன் | தி.மு.க | 1,583 | 60.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | எழில்சாந்தா.நெ | Female | நெடுமாறன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 819 | 31.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.ஞா | Female | ஞானசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 118 | 4.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராணி.பூ | Female | பூச்சந்திரன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 94 | 3.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 3,659 · turnout 75.54% | |||||||
| 1 | சுசிலா.உ (won) | Female | உத்திராபதி | தி.மு.க | 1,302 | 48.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகுணா.சோ | Female | சோழன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,008 | 37.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவிகா.க | Female | கலைக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 194 | 7.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வள்ளி.ரா | Female | ராஜா | மற்றவை | 157 | 5.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,482 · turnout 79.03% | |||||||
| 1 | ரட்சகர்.அ (won) | Male | அகஸ்டின் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,252 | 37.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வித்யாசாகர்.இரா | Male | இராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 1,240 | 37.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 409 | 12.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்துராமலிங்கம்.சு | Male | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 196 | 5.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாஸ்கர்.பெ | Male | பெரியநாயக சாமி | மற்றவை | 154 | 4.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜோசப் அந்தோணிராஜ்.பா | Male | பாஸ்கர் | மற்றவை | 87 | 2.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,289 · turnout 79.11% | |||||||
| 1 | வரதராஜன்.க (won) | Male | கலியமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,183 | 37.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.பா | Female | பாஸ்கர் | தி.மு.க | 1,131 | 35.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மீனா.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 792 | 24.94% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அன்பழகன்.ப | Male | பக்கிரி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆறுமுகம்.நா | Male | நாகலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,561 · turnout 79.22% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிமொழி.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜாங்கம் | இ.தே.கா | 1,756 | 50.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குணசேகரன்.அ | Male | அமிர்தலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,132 | 32.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆசைத்தம்பி.த | Male | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 211 | 6.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பொன்னம்பலம்.இரா | Male | இராமலிங்கம் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 171 | 4.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கண்ணதாசன்.க | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 106 | 3.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரபு.க | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 55 | 1.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | நாகராஜன்.அ | Male | அன்பழகன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 30 | 0.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ராஜாபிள்ளை.வீ | Male | வீரமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,811 · turnout 82.21% | |||||||
| 1 | காயத்ரி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜேஷ் | மற்றவை | 1,834 | 48.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இந்திரா.பா | Female | பாரதி | தி.மு.க | 1,224 | 32.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வாசுகி.அ | Female | அறிவழகன் | மற்றவை | 646 | 17.00% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ஞா | Female | ஞானபிரகாசம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 52 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வள்ளி.ரா | Female | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 43 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,277 · turnout 68.24% | |||||||
| 1 | சஃதியா பர்வீன்.நி (won) | Female | நிஜார் அகமது | தி.மு.க | 1,046 | 30.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வினோதா.கி | Female | கிருபா சங்கர் | தே.மு.தி.க | 938 | 27.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நூருல் கமரியா.அ | Female | அப்துல் ரவூப் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 657 | 19.35% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராணி எழிலி.பா | Female | பாலாஜி | மற்றவை | 356 | 10.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்பழகி.இ | Female | இளங்கோவன் | மற்றவை | 116 | 3.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மாலதி.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 104 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | திலகம்.வெ | Female | வெங்கடாஜலபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 102 | 3.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | அஞ்சலி தேவி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 76 | 2.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,393 · turnout 84.95% | |||||||
| 1 | சீதா.ச (won) | Female | சரத்பாபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,203 | 34.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோதி.பா | Female | பாலமணிகண்டன் | தி.மு.க | 1,119 | 32.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்பழகி.ந | Female | நல்லதம்பி | மற்றவை | 775 | 22.25% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சாந்தி.கா | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 326 | 9.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிந்து பைரவி.பா | Female | பாவேந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 60 | 1.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,681 · turnout 81.86% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜகுமாரி.உ (won) | Female | உதயநிதி | தி.மு.க | 1,927 | 51.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேணுகா.அ | Female | அசோகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,432 | 38.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுபாங்கி.ச | Female | சங்கர் | மற்றவை | 373 | 9.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,696 · turnout 82.86% | |||||||
| 1 | மீனா.ர (won) | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,526 | 40.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாலா.ரா | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,041 | 27.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமுதா.ச | Female | சசிக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 875 | 23.34% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பாக்கியம்.சா | Female | சாமிதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 201 | 5.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாசமலர்.ரா | Female | ராமமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 106 | 2.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,859 · turnout 75.96% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜியராகவன்.அ (won) | Male | அப்பாதுரை | தி.மு.க | 1,810 | 51.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரமகுரு.ரா | Male | ராமானுஜம் | மற்றவை | 805 | 22.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஞ்சம்மாள்.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 685 | 19.43% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜேஷ்.ம | Male | மகாலிங்கம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 150 | 4.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செந்தில்குமார்.த | Male | தங்கசாமி | மற்றவை | 75 | 2.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,191 · turnout 85.22% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வகுமார்.க (won) | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 2,377 | 56.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெற்றிச்செல்வி.நா | Female | நாகராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,279 | 30.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஸ்ரீராமன்.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 550 | 13.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலியபெருமாள்.அ | Male | அச்சுதலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 23 | 0.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (42)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகரபுத்தூர் | சத்தியா.S | 667 | 178 | 6 | 1,375 | 85.82% |
| அழிஞ்சிமங்கலம் | சுகந்தி.ப | 244 | 4 | 6 | 742 | 86.52% |
| அறந்தாங்கி | ஏசுராணி.ப | 969 | 157 | 9 | 2,959 | 73.61% |
| ஆச்சாள்புரம் | காயத்திரி.பா | 321 | 68 | 6 | 806 | 87.22% |
| ஆயங்குடி | நஜிபுன்னிசா.ப | 680 | 30 | 9 | 2,897 | 63.48% |
| ஆழங்காத்தான் | ராஜேந்திரன்.கி | 664 | 277 | 6 | 1,338 | 82.29% |
| இராயநல்லூர் | இராஜவேல்.உ | 451 | 11 | 6 | 1,129 | 84.85% |
| ஈச்சம்பூண்டி | பிரவீனா.ரா | 435 | 273 | 6 | 1,094 | 80.71% |
| கஞ்சங்கொல்லை | நதியா.மா | 1,200 | 880 | 9 | 2,612 | 79.63% |
| கண்டமங்கலம் | சிவகாசி.க | 376 | 24 | 6 | 2,364 | 81.56% |
| கருணாகரநல்லூர் | தனலட்சுமி.ஆ | 752 | 294 | 6 | 1,523 | 83.13% |
| கால்நாட்டாம்புலியூர் | பாக்யராஜ்.வெ | 179 | 16 | 6 | 615 | 86.50% |
| கீழக்கடம்பூர் | சரிதா.சு | 840 | 400 | 6 | 1,564 | 84.65% |
| கீழ்புளியம்பட்டு | ராஜசேகரன்.கே | 519 | 153 | 6 | 1,128 | 79.61% |
| குஞ்சமேடு | கீதா.S | 689 | 539 | 6 | 1,122 | 80.66% |
| குணவாசல் | கவிச்சந்திரன்.ச | 764 | 342 | 9 | 3,073 | 73.71% |
| குருங்குடி | ஆனந்தகுமாரி.ச | 987 | 495 | 9 | 1,841 | 84.25% |
| கே.பூவிழுந்தநல்லூர் | மகேஸ்வரி.கே (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 630 | 0.00% |
| கொண்டசமுத்திரம் | முருகன்.க | 820 | 503 | 6 | 1,476 | 85.43% |
| கொள்ளுமேடு | மன்சூரா பீவி.மு | 562 | 154 | 6 | 1,789 | 69.31% |
| சித்தமல்லி | சுகந்தி.கொ | 494 | 44 | 6 | 1,214 | 87.07% |
| சிறுகாட்டூர் | மணிமேகலை.சு | 278 | 16 | 6 | 975 | 88.51% |
| செட்டித்தாங்கல் | நடராஜன்.செ | 223 | 93 | 6 | 606 | 79.04% |
| டி.அருள்மொழிதேவன் | சரளா.க | 608 | 558 | 6 | 867 | 76.93% |
| திருச்சின்னபுரம் | மின்னொளி.கு | 362 | 111 | 6 | 978 | 81.70% |
| தொரப்பு | மகேஸ்வரி.ப | 662 | 222 | 6 | 1,337 | 83.99% |
| நத்தமலை | பவுனாச்சி.த | 485 | 251 | 6 | 995 | 75.38% |
| நாட்டார்மங்கலம் | சுதா.ம (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,823 | 0.00% |
| பழஞ்சநல்லூர் | இளையபெருமாள்.ரா | 911 | 192 | 9 | 2,466 | 83.41% |
| மா.ஆதனூர் | மகேஸ்வரி.நா | 238 | 22 | 6 | 701 | 88.87% |
| மா.உத்தமசோழகன் | சிவபெருமான்.R | 361 | 220 | 6 | 564 | 89.54% |
| மாமங்கலம் | மதியழகன்.த | 1,167 | 528 | 9 | 2,994 | 81.10% |
| மானியம்ஆடூர் | ஜெஹபர் நாச்சியா.மெ | 715 | 239 | 6 | 1,686 | 72.00% |
| முட்டம் | தெய்வசிகாமணி.ரா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,786 | 0.00% |
| மேலக்கடம்பூர் | ரேவதி.ச | 351 | 134 | 6 | 636 | 90.57% |
| மேல்ராதாம்பூர் | உமாராணி.ஜெ | 698 | 182 | 6 | 1,374 | 90.76% |
| மோவூர் | நளினி.மு | 386 | 20 | 6 | 1,750 | 78.11% |
| ரெட்டியூர் | பாண்டியன்.சா | 311 | 51 | 6 | 1,194 | 83.84% |
| வானமாதேவி | கஸ்தூரி.பா | 691 | 103 | 6 | 1,476 | 88.48% |
| வீராணநல்லூர் | பாண்டியன்.அ | 749 | 379 | 6 | 1,496 | 79.55% |
| வீரானந்தபுரம் | முனுஆதி.அ | 1,046 | 446 | 9 | 3,065 | 78.92% |
| ஷண்டன் | செல்வி.பா | 204 | 4 | 6 | 856 | 82.36% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).