Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 4 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 2 |
| மற்றவை | 4 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 83,559; rejected: 3,837.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | வெங்கடேசன்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,097 | 512 | 4,693 | 83.10% | 3 |
| 2 | General | ராஜவன்னியன்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,562 | 1,081 | 5,407 | 88.13% | 4 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மகாலட்சுமி.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,683 | 433 | 4,631 | 87.04% | 4 |
| 4 | General | பழனிவேல்.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,787 | 2,189 | 4,468 | 88.23% | 5 |
| 5 | General | சிவசுப்ரமணியன்.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,116 | 113 | 5,507 | 85.58% | 5 |
| 6 | General | தமிழரசன்.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,513 | 426 | 4,590 | 83.27% | 5 |
| 7 | General | சக்கரவர்த்தி.நா | மற்றவை | 2,209 | 1,137 | 4,653 | 83.52% | 5 |
| 8 | General (Women) | தமிழ்மணி.பி | தி.மு.க | 1,495 | 209 | 5,163 | 76.53% | 6 |
| 9 | General (Women) | ஜெயசித்ரா.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 1,421 | 228 | 4,945 | 83.30% | 4 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரபேக்கா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,535 | 1,379 | 4,428 | 90.31% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | செல்வராணி.ந | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,812 | 55 | 5,801 | 87.26% | 6 |
| 12 | General (Women) | கலா.க | தி.மு.க | 1,454 | 37 | 4,778 | 81.65% | 7 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மேனகா.வி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,709 | 233 | 6,067 | 82.61% | 6 |
| 14 | General (Women) | சங்கீதா.த | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,564 | 294 | 5,015 | 82.17% | 4 |
| 15 | General | கிரகோரி.ஞா | மற்றவை | 2,583 | 1,139 | 6,167 | 82.31% | 4 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | விமலா.பா | மற்றவை | 1,640 | 620 | 5,354 | 82.07% | 7 |
| 17 | General (Women) | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.பா | மற்றவை | 1,235 | 15 | 5,409 | 83.80% | 5 |
| 18 | General | முனுசாமி.ம | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,323 | 2,318 | 5,508 | 85.28% | 3 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜவேல்.த | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,440 | 210 | 5,896 | 84.68% | 6 |
| 20 | General (Women) | மான்விழி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,785 | 1,304 | 5,584 | 80.21% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,693 · turnout 83.10% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கடேசன்.சி (won) | Male | சிகாமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,097 | 56.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அசோக்குமார்.சா | Male | சாரங்கபாணி | தி.மு.க | 1,585 | 42.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜலட்சுமி.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன் | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,407 · turnout 88.13% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜவன்னியன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,562 | 56.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனகசிகாமணி.க | Male | கனகராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,481 | 32.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகன்.சா | Male | சாரங்கபாணி | தி.மு.க | 434 | 9.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,631 · turnout 87.04% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலட்சுமி.சி (won) | Female | சிவக்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,683 | 43.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கற்பகம்.த | Female | தட்சிணாமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,250 | 32.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைச்செல்வி.MR | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 891 | 23.05% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மஞ்சுளா.பா | Female | பாலுமணி | மற்றவை | 41 | 1.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,468 · turnout 88.23% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனிவேல்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,787 | 73.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வைத்தியநாதன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 598 | 15.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | சக்கரவர்த்தி.ச | Male | சன்னியாசி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 294 | 7.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முனியன்.மா | Male | மாயவேல் | மற்றவை | 70 | 1.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராசேந்திரன்.வ | Male | வரதராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 28 | 0.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,507 · turnout 85.58% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவசுப்ரமணியன்.மு (won) | Male | முத்துகுமரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,116 | 46.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோவிந்தராசு.த | Male | தங்கராசு | மற்றவை | 2,003 | 43.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திருசங்கு.த | Male | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 244 | 5.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இளவசரி.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன் | மற்றவை | 114 | 2.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுந்தரவடிவேல்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 85 | 1.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,590 · turnout 83.27% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழரசன்.செ (won) | Male | செல்வபெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,513 | 41.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சோதிகாந்தி.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,087 | 29.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிகண்டன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 1,044 | 28.29% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கீதா.நெ | Female | நெடுஞ்செழியன் | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலியமூர்த்தி.உ | Male | உத்தண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 22 | 0.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,653 · turnout 83.52% | |||||||
| 1 | சக்கரவர்த்தி.நா (won) | Male | நாரயணசாமி | மற்றவை | 2,209 | 59.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.அ | Male | அன்புமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,072 | 28.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வமணி.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 356 | 9.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அஞ்சலாட்சி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சக்திமுருகன்.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 43 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,163 · turnout 76.53% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்மணி.பி (won) | Female | பிரகாஷ் | தி.மு.க | 1,495 | 39.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புவனேஸ்வரி.ரா | Female | ராம்பிரசாத் | மற்றவை | 1,286 | 34.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகாலட்சுமி.டி | Female | சுரேஷ்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 605 | 16.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சத்தியா.செ | Female | செல்வகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 170 | 4.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுசீலா.சே | Female | சேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 149 | 3.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | லதா.ரா | Female | ராஜா | மற்றவை | 71 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,945 · turnout 83.30% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயசித்ரா.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆசைசெல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 1,421 | 36.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வானிதி.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 1,193 | 30.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,133 | 29.14% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தமிழ்செல்வி.ர | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 141 | 3.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,428 · turnout 90.31% | |||||||
| 1 | ரபேக்கா.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,535 | 65.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்தியவாணி.க | Female | கணபதி | தி.மு.க | 1,156 | 29.99% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தரி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 147 | 3.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுகந்தி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 16 | 0.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,801 · turnout 87.26% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராணி.ந (won) | Female | நடராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,812 | 37.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஸ்ரீதேவி.வி | Female | விஜயராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,757 | 36.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பத்மாவதி.ப | Female | பகவான் | தி.மு.க | 1,073 | 22.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மகேஸ்வரி.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 150 | 3.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்துலட்சுமி.வி | Female | விஜயராசு | மற்றவை | 44 | 0.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராதா.ரா | Female | ராமானுஜம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,778 · turnout 81.65% | |||||||
| 1 | கலா.க (won) | Female | கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,454 | 39.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோதி.ரெ | Female | ரெங்கநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,417 | 38.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜானகி.சு | Female | சுகுமார் | பி.ஜே.பி | 386 | 10.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அகிலாண்டேஸ்வரி.ஸ்ரீ | Female | ஸ்ரீதர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 284 | 7.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விஜயலட்சுமி.சா | Female | சாரங்கபாணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 108 | 2.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சத்தியா.பா | Female | பாபு | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சிவகாமி.ப | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 14 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,067 · turnout 82.61% | |||||||
| 1 | மேனகா.வி (won) | Female | விஜயகுமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,709 | 35.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜ்குமார்.சு | Male | சுப்புராயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,476 | 31.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஷீலா.க | Female | கமலக்கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 812 | 17.08% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சரவணன்.ரா | Male | ராசாங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 525 | 11.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஞானாவதி.பி | Female | பிரபாகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 170 | 3.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரகாஷ்.க | Male | கணேசன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 62 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,015 · turnout 82.17% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கீதா.த (won) | Female | தனசேகர் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,564 | 39.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புஷ்பாஞ்சலி.த | Female | தம்பிதுரை | தி.மு.க | 1,270 | 32.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயலட்சுமி.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன் | மற்றவை | 779 | 19.68% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மல்லிகா.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 345 | 8.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 6,167 · turnout 82.31% | |||||||
| 1 | கிரகோரி.ஞா (won) | Male | ஞானபிரகாசம் | மற்றவை | 2,583 | 52.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இருதயசாமி.அ | Male | அந்தோணி | தி.மு.க | 1,444 | 29.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளங்கோவன்.சி | Male | சிகாமணி | மற்றவை | 770 | 15.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சதீஷ்குமார்.கா | Male | காமராஜ் | மற்றவை | 92 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,354 · turnout 82.07% | |||||||
| 1 | விமலா.பா (won) | Female | பாலு | மற்றவை | 1,640 | 39.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,020 | 24.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மேரி.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 884 | 21.45% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜகுமாரி.செ | Female | செல்வகுமார் | மற்றவை | 254 | 6.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சூர்யகுமாரி.வி | Female | விமல்ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 134 | 3.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனம்மாள்.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 123 | 2.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சுமதி.எஸ்.ஆர் | Female | கோவிந்தராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 67 | 1.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,409 · turnout 83.80% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 1,235 | 28.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயா.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,220 | 28.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூங்குழலி.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | தி.மு.க | 892 | 20.73% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தேர்தல்செல்வி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசந்திரன் | இ.தே.கா | 679 | 15.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பேபி.மு | Female | முத்துசாமி | மற்றவை | 276 | 6.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 5,508 · turnout 85.28% | |||||||
| 1 | முனுசாமி.ம (won) | Male | மருதை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,323 | 73.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேல்முருகன்.க | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,005 | 22.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சௌந்தரராஜன்.பா | Male | பாவாடை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 212 | 4.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,896 · turnout 84.68% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜவேல்.த (won) | Male | தங்கதுரை | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,440 | 30.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிவாசகம்.பு | Male | புஷ்பநாதன் | மற்றவை | 1,230 | 25.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜகீர்த்தி.ரா | Male | ராசாங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 826 | 17.34% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிவக்குமார்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 717 | 15.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.இரா | Male | இராஜமாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 322 | 6.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கருணாகரன்.வி | Male | விருத்தகாசி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 228 | 4.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 5,584 · turnout 80.21% | |||||||
| 1 | மான்விழி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜூ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,785 | 64.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயகுமாரி.நா | Female | நாராணயசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,481 | 34.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாவித்திரி.வெ | Female | வெற்றிவேல் | மற்றவை | 44 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (43)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அம்மேரி | ஜெயசித்ரா.வே | 1,909 | 1,082 | 12 | 5,425 | 84.74% |
| இருப்பு | ரேவதி.சி | 1,900 | 203 | 12 | 5,407 | 88.29% |
| இருப்புக்குறிச்சி | தங்கராஜ்.அ | 510 | 183 | 6 | 1,397 | 73.51% |
| இருளக்குறிச்சி | மலர்கொடி.த | 611 | 78 | 6 | 1,884 | 88.69% |
| உய்யக்கொண்டராவி | காந்தி.ரா | 275 | 94 | 6 | 757 | 91.68% |
| ஊ.அகரம் | சாவித்திரி.ஆ | 1,227 | 606 | 9 | 2,385 | 84.15% |
| ஊ.ஆதனூர் | புஷ்பலதா.அ | 388 | 286 | 6 | 769 | 82.83% |
| ஊ.கொளப்பாக்கம் | கலியபெருமாள்.அ | 649 | 95 | 9 | 2,593 | 83.22% |
| ஊத்தாங்கால் | புவனேஸ்வரி.ப | 1,213 | 218 | 9 | 2,689 | 83.38% |
| ஊ.மங்களம் | சரோஜினி.ர | 2,183 | 613 | 9 | 4,798 | 81.03% |
| கம்மாபுரம் | வளர்மதி.ரா | 1,335 | 225 | 9 | 2,962 | 85.45% |
| கார்குடல் | வெங்கடேசன்.ரா | 1,568 | 719 | 9 | 3,114 | 83.78% |
| கீழ்பாதி | விஜயராகவன்.அ | 394 | 60 | 6 | 1,378 | 86.79% |
| கூனங்குறிச்சி | ஜான்லியோ.ஜோ | 499 | 28 | 6 | 1,757 | 83.72% |
| கொல்லிருப்பு | வெங்கடேசன்.உ | 1,237 | 579 | 9 | 2,605 | 83.30% |
| கோ.ஆதனூர் | குணசேகரன்.ந | 1,121 | 659 | 9 | 2,715 | 82.50% |
| கோட்டகம் | செல்வி.ஜெ | 558 | 185 | 6 | 996 | 95.08% |
| கோட்டுமுளை | வீரபாண்டியன்.நா | 1,047 | 453 | 9 | 2,537 | 74.89% |
| கோட்டேரி | கதிரவன்.மு | 611 | 97 | 6 | 1,671 | 86.48% |
| கோபாலபுரம் | செந்தில்குமார்.க | 824 | 212 | 9 | 2,022 | 84.82% |
| கோ.மாவிடந்தல் | பிரேமா.கா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,448 | 0.00% |
| சாத்தப்பாடி | ஜெயஸ்ரீ.செ | 381 | 128 | 6 | 1,044 | 85.92% |
| சாத்தமங்கலம் | லட்சுமிகாந்தன்.சூ | 525 | 133 | 6 | 1,012 | 92.79% |
| சிறுவரப்பூர் | ரெஜினா.வீ | 722 | 244 | 9 | 1,856 | 87.34% |
| சு.கீனனூர் | ஜோதிபிரியா.எ | 361 | 33 | 6 | 1,203 | 85.20% |
| சேப்ளாநத்தம் (தெற்கு) | ராஜலட்சுமி.வே | 942 | 76 | 9 | 2,675 | 88.19% |
| சேப்ளாநத்தம் (வடக்கு) | ஆசைத்தம்பி.ரெ | 1,654 | 571 | 9 | 4,688 | 83.19% |
| தர்மநல்லூர் | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ச | 987 | 191 | 9 | 2,157 | 84.42% |
| நடியப்பட்டு | பாலமுருகன்.தி | 483 | 17 | 6 | 1,531 | 89.09% |
| நெய்வேலி | மோகன்.என் சி வி | 995 | 429 | 6 | 1,843 | 86.27% |
| பழையப்பட்டினம் | மும்தாஜ் பேகம்.மு | 691 | 63 | 6 | 1,446 | 93.02% |
| பாலக்கொல்லை | கவிதா.ம (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 3,076 | 0.00% |
| பெரியகாப்பான்குளம் | தமிழ்செல்வி.ஆர் | 1,107 | 366 | 9 | 2,938 | 90.13% |
| பெரியாக்குறிச்சி | கயல்விழி.க | 3,218 | 2,860 | 12 | 5,420 | 76.37% |
| பெருந்துறை | லதா.ச | 1,114 | 534 | 9 | 2,087 | 82.75% |
| பெருவரப்பூர் | காமாட்சி.மே | 390 | 205 | 6 | 866 | 85.10% |
| மணக்கொல்லை | அமிர்தவள்ளி.வீ | 774 | 25 | 9 | 1,799 | 87.44% |
| முடப்புளி | மாலினி.சி | 490 | 47 | 6 | 1,034 | 92.84% |
| முதனை | செல்வராசு.சு | 2,085 | 1,277 | 9 | 5,133 | 83.32% |
| மும்முடிச்சோழகன் | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.வெ | 483 | 85 | 6 | 1,060 | 84.91% |
| மேல்பாதி | கரும்பாயி.வீ | 1,134 | 3 | 9 | 2,580 | 88.49% |
| வடக்குவெள்ளூர் | மலர்விழி.வே | 1,898 | 4 | 9 | 4,778 | 81.41% |
| வி.குமாரமங்கலம் | வெங்கடேஸ்வரி.செ | 680 | 77 | 6 | 1,529 | 87.05% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).