Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 10 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 4 |
| மற்றவை | 5 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 133,081; rejected: 5,448.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | ஞானபிரகாசம்.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,015 | 564 | 4,881 | 87.44% | 6 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கமலா.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 1,664 | 39 | 4,959 | 90.28% | 5 |
| 3 | General (Women) | புவனேஸ்வரி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,058 | 158 | 3,215 | 92.22% | 4 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பிரேமலதா.சி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,926 | 970 | 3,428 | 89.41% | 4 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பக்கிரி.தெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,099 | 851 | 4,021 | 92.44% | 4 |
| 6 | General (Women) | கலைவாணி.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,733 | 508 | 4,475 | 85.25% | 6 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | இராமசாமி.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,452 | 303 | 3,997 | 93.04% | 4 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கார்த்திகேயன்.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,606 | 144 | 5,224 | 92.00% | 7 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பமிதா.க | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,963 | 939 | 5,442 | 99.72% | 4 |
| 10 | General | மதிவாணன்.T S R | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,182 | 633 | 5,630 | 75.86% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | ஜெயா.ச | மற்றவை | 1,650 | 131 | 5,599 | 84.77% | 5 |
| 12 | General | நாகமுத்து.சு | மற்றவை | 2,258 | 819 | 5,724 | 80.47% | 4 |
| 13 | General (Women) | தமிழ்அழகி.வி | தி.மு.க | 1,320 | 376 | 5,928 | 52.94% | 5 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுபாஷினி.ஏ | மற்றவை | 1,835 | 134 | 5,852 | 75.32% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | உமா.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,128 | 571 | 5,742 | 82.81% | 6 |
| 16 | General (Women) | மகேஸ்வரி.V | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,007 | 734 | 5,888 | 69.72% | 5 |
| 17 | General | வேல்முருகன்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,103 | 276 | 5,851 | 54.50% | 6 |
| 18 | General (Women) | கிரிஜா.S | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,128 | 695 | 6,260 | 62.72% | 5 |
| 19 | General | முரளி.த | மற்றவை | 1,367 | 352 | 4,586 | 83.45% | 8 |
| 20 | General | அய்யனார்.ம | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,855 | 155 | 4,792 | 82.55% | 4 |
| 21 | General (Women) | குமுதம்.சே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,191 | 943 | 4,335 | 83.88% | 4 |
| 22 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராமதாஸ்.ம | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,577 | 163 | 5,128 | 82.23% | 5 |
| 23 | General | முத்து குமார சாமி சுதாகர்.த | தி.மு.க | 1,660 | 524 | 4,598 | 76.79% | 4 |
| 24 | General | ராஜாராமன்.நா | தி.மு.க | 1,799 | 89 | 4,858 | 80.49% | 5 |
| 25 | General | குருநாதன்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,503 | 249 | 4,673 | 88.62% | 5 |
| 26 | General | கிருஷ்ணசாமி.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,639 | 480 | 5,333 | 94.82% | 3 |
| 27 | General | ஜெயராமன்.க | மற்றவை | 2,251 | 943 | 4,564 | 82.01% | 4 |
| 28 | General (Women) | வாணிஸ்ரீ.லெ | தி.மு.க | 2,248 | 163 | 5,899 | 85.81% | 5 |
| 29 | General (Women) | மகாலட்சுமி.நா | தி.மு.க | 1,294 | 202 | 5,610 | 80.91% | 8 |
| 30 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சசிதேவி.ச | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,577 | 151 | 5,141 | 80.59% | 4 |
| 31 | General (Women) | தமிழ்செல்வி.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,815 | 866 | 6,131 | 85.94% | 4 |
| 32 | General (Women) | ஞானசௌந்தரி.து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,089 | 630 | 5,636 | 87.07% | 4 |
| 33 | General | ஆனந்தன்.வே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,774 | 538 | 6,551 | 79.19% | 9 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,881 · turnout 87.44% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானபிரகாசம்.செ (won) | Male | ஜி. செல்வராசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,015 | 49.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அய்யனார்.தே | Male | தேவராசு | தி.மு.க | 1,451 | 35.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | துரை.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 275 | 6.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராகுல்ராஜ்.கு | Male | குப்பன் | மற்றவை | 131 | 3.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெகதீசன்.அ | Male | அய்யனார் | மற்றவை | 116 | 2.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தயாநிதி.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 77 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,959 · turnout 90.28% | |||||||
| 1 | கமலா.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,664 | 38.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாலா.சே | Female | சேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,625 | 37.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணகுமாரி.ஜெ | Female | எஸ். ஜெயசீலன் | மற்றவை | 678 | 15.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுலோச்சனா.அ | Female | க. அஞ்சாபுலி | மற்றவை | 251 | 5.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வனிதா.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | மற்றவை | 107 | 2.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 3,215 · turnout 92.22% | |||||||
| 1 | புவனேஸ்வரி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜாமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,058 | 36.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.பு | Female | புகழேந்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 900 | 31.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லலிதா.ஜீ | Female | ஜீவா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 887 | 31.00% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மகாலட்சுமி.து | Female | துரைக்கண்ணு | மற்றவை | 16 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,428 · turnout 89.41% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரேமலதா.சி (won) | Female | சித்தநாதன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,926 | 64.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கயல்விழி.கோ | Female | கோதண்டபாணி | தி.மு.க | 956 | 31.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தா.அ | Female | அழகேசன் | மற்றவை | 66 | 2.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | புஷ்பா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 44 | 1.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,021 · turnout 92.44% | |||||||
| 1 | பக்கிரி.தெ (won) | Male | தெய்வநாயகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,099 | 58.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கஜேந்திரன்.சு | Male | C. சுப்பராயன் | தி.மு.க | 1,248 | 34.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜா.அ | Male | அரிகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 196 | 5.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நாகராஜ்.வே | Male | வேல்முருகன் | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,475 · turnout 85.25% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைவாணி.த (won) | Female | K. தனசேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,733 | 46.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கமலா.ரா | Female | R. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,225 | 33.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரியதர்சினி.கா | Female | கார்திக் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 283 | 7.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கவிதா.ப | Female | பஞ்சாட்சரம் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 228 | 6.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாலா.மு | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 180 | 4.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முத்தமிழ்.மோ | Female | மோகன் | மற்றவை | 39 | 1.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,997 · turnout 93.04% | |||||||
| 1 | இராமசாமி.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பருயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,452 | 40.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடேசன்.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,149 | 32.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துகிருஷ்ணன்.சி | Male | சிங்காரம் | இ.தே.கா | 578 | 16.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராகவன்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணி | மற்றவை | 408 | 11.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,224 · turnout 92.00% | |||||||
| 1 | கார்த்திகேயன்.ச (won) | Male | சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,606 | 35.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோவிந்தராசு.க | Male | கண்ணு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,462 | 31.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமகிருஷ்ணன்.மா | Male | மாசிலாமணி | இ.தே.கா | 1,000 | 21.80% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | குமரன்.ரா | Male | D. இராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 189 | 4.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்பு.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 165 | 3.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சௌந்தராஜன்.ஜி | Male | கோவிந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 112 | 2.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தர்மராஜ்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 54 | 1.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,442 · turnout 99.72% | |||||||
| 1 | பமிதா.க (won) | Female | கலாநிதி | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,963 | 56.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செம்மலர்.கோ | Female | வெ கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 2,024 | 38.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நீலா.ரா | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 223 | 4.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | புஷ்பா.கு | Female | குமரன் | மற்றவை | 59 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,630 · turnout 75.86% | |||||||
| 1 | மதிவாணன்.T S R (won) | Male | சாரங்கபாணி T | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,182 | 53.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பஞ்சாயுதம்.ஜ | Male | ஜானகிராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,549 | 37.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூவராகவன்.ந | Male | V. நடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 160 | 3.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜாமணி.அ | Female | அன்புராஜா (லேட்) | மற்றவை | 154 | 3.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்வர்பாட்சா.அ | Male | அப்துல் அலிம் | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,599 · turnout 84.77% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயா.ச (won) | Female | சம்பத்குமார் | மற்றவை | 1,650 | 36.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொக்கிலை.வி | Female | P. வினாயகம் | மற்றவை | 1,519 | 33.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமுதா.ப | Female | பழனிவேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,072 | 23.48% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லலிதா.ந | Female | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 210 | 4.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லந்தினி.பூ | Female | பூபதி | மற்றவை | 114 | 2.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,724 · turnout 80.47% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகமுத்து.சு (won) | Male | சுப்ரமணி | மற்றவை | 2,258 | 51.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காமராஜ்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,439 | 32.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வீராசாமி.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன் | தி.மு.க | 601 | 13.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரவி.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | மற்றவை | 118 | 2.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,928 · turnout 52.94% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்அழகி.வி (won) | Female | A. வினோத்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,320 | 43.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமி.கு | Female | குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 944 | 30.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புவனேஸ்வரி.க | Female | கலியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 438 | 14.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வக்குமாரி.க | Female | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 197 | 6.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கார்குழலி.பி | Female | பிரசன்னா | மற்றவை | 168 | 5.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,852 · turnout 75.32% | |||||||
| 1 | சுபாஷினி.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏகாம்பரம் | மற்றவை | 1,835 | 42.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரியதர்ஷினி.க | Female | கணேஷ்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,701 | 39.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகந்தி.ரா | Female | ராஜா | மற்றவை | 569 | 13.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயசுந்தரி.தெ | Female | தெய்வேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 173 | 4.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,742 · turnout 82.81% | |||||||
| 1 | உமா.பா (won) | Female | K. பாஸ்கரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,128 | 46.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலாட்சி.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,557 | 34.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புஷ்பா.பா | Female | K. பாண்டியன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 578 | 12.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | மற்றவை | 196 | 4.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கீதா.சு | Female | சுரேன்குமார் | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | லலிதா.வீ | Female | K. வீரசங்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 36 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,888 · turnout 69.72% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேஸ்வரி.V (won) | Female | R.விஜயராயலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,007 | 50.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.பா | Female | பாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,273 | 32.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரேமா.சு | Female | J சுரேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 470 | 11.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயந்தி.மு | Female | D.V.முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 194 | 4.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மீரா.ச | Female | சஞ்சீவி | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 5,851 · turnout 54.50% | |||||||
| 1 | வேல்முருகன்.க (won) | Male | கண்ணையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,103 | 35.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சஞ்சிவிகுமார்.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 827 | 26.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 709 | 23.02% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கிருபாகரன்.ஏ | Male | ஏகாம்பரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 279 | 9.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாலாஜி.ஒ | Male | ௐமுருகன் | மற்றவை | 150 | 4.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சங்கர்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 12 | 0.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 6,260 · turnout 62.72% | |||||||
| 1 | கிரிஜா.S (won) | Female | M.செந்தில் குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,128 | 55.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.K | Female | M.குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,433 | 37.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ்குமார் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 128 | 3.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தமிழ்மணி.கா | Female | கார்த்திக் | மற்றவை | 127 | 3.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மல்லிகா.மு | Female | முருகவேல் | மற்றவை | 31 | 0.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,586 · turnout 83.45% | |||||||
| 1 | முரளி.த (won) | Male | தனபால்,பெ | மற்றவை | 1,367 | 37.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிக்குமார்.ரா | Male | டி.ராதா | மற்றவை | 1,015 | 27.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வேல்முருகன்.ரா | Male | ராகவன் | தி.மு.க | 657 | 18.07% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சண்முகம்.ச | Male | சக்கரபாணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 334 | 9.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாலசுப்ரமணியன்.ஜெ | Male | கே. ஜெயபால் | மற்றவை | 114 | 3.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜேந்திரன்.சி | Male | சின்னராஜ் | மற்றவை | 111 | 3.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராஜகோபால்.கே | Male | காளியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சௌந்தர்ராஜன்.ச | Male | சந்தானம் | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 4,792 · turnout 82.55% | |||||||
| 1 | அய்யனார்.ம (won) | Male | மண்ணாங்கட்டி கே | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,855 | 48.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மோகன் குமார்.எஸ் | Male | சண்முகம் பிள்ளை என் | தி.மு.க | 1,700 | 44.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நடராஜன்.மா | Male | மாசிலாமணி | மற்றவை | 176 | 4.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஷோபனா.க | Female | கருணாகரன் | மற்றவை | 96 | 2.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 4,335 · turnout 83.88% | |||||||
| 1 | குமுதம்.சே (won) | Female | சேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,191 | 62.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.சு | Female | ந. சுபாஷ் | மற்றவை | 1,248 | 35.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.வ | Female | வரதராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 62 | 1.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லதா.ச | Female | சக்கரவர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,128 · turnout 82.23% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமதாஸ்.ம (won) | Male | மகாலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,577 | 39.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜானகிராமன்.கு | Male | குணபூஷ்ணம் | தி.மு.க | 1,414 | 35.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தணிகாசலம்.அ | Male | சி. அஞ்சாபுலி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 463 | 11.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | புருஷோத்தமன்.ரா | Male | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 352 | 8.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பசுபதி.ப | Male | பக்கிரி | மற்றவை | 188 | 4.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General · electors 4,598 · turnout 76.79% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்து குமார சாமி சுதாகர்.த (won) | Male | தணட்பாணி | தி.மு.க | 1,660 | 48.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமலிங்கம்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,136 | 33.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 526 | 15.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரகாஷ்.க | Male | கலியன் | மற்றவை | 93 | 2.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General · electors 4,858 · turnout 80.49% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜாராமன்.நா (won) | Male | நாராயணசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,799 | 48.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வினோத்.த | Male | தனசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,710 | 46.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வேல்முருகன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 97 | 2.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அம்மாவாசை.வீ | Male | வீரக்கண்ணு | சி.பி.ஐ | 59 | 1.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காந்திமதி.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General · electors 4,673 · turnout 88.62% | |||||||
| 1 | குருநாதன்.க (won) | Male | ஆ.கலியபெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,503 | 38.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தணிக்காசலம்.ஆ | Male | ஆதிமூலம் | தி.மு.க | 1,254 | 32.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி.த | Male | K தனபால் | மற்றவை | 1,073 | 27.78% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜா.தே | Male | தேவராசு | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆறுமுகம்.க | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 8 | 0.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · General · electors 5,333 · turnout 94.82% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருஷ்ணசாமி.க (won) | Male | கலியமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,639 | 54.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சண்முகம்.ரா | Male | ராமர் | தி.மு.க | 2,159 | 44.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நந்தகோபால கிருஷ்ணன்.தே | Male | தேவநாதன் | மற்றவை | 65 | 1.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 27 · General · electors 4,564 · turnout 82.01% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயராமன்.க (won) | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 2,251 | 61.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமலிங்கம்.ப | Male | பரமானந்தம் | தி.மு.க | 1,308 | 35.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சண்முகம்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குமரவேல்.ச | Male | சந்திரசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 28 · General (Women) · electors 5,899 · turnout 85.81% | |||||||
| 1 | வாணிஸ்ரீ.லெ (won) | Female | K லெனின் | தி.மு.க | 2,248 | 46.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுசீலா.கா | Female | K காசிநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,085 | 42.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுமதி.ஆ | Female | ஆளவந்தார் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 327 | 6.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தீபிகா.வ | Female | எம். வசந்தராஜன் | மற்றவை | 181 | 3.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.ஜ | Female | ஜவஹர் | மற்றவை | 13 | 0.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 29 · General (Women) · electors 5,610 · turnout 80.91% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலட்சுமி.நா (won) | Female | S நாகராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,294 | 30.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.நா | Female | V நாராயணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,092 | 25.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லீலாவதி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் பா | மற்றவை | 964 | 22.53% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தேன்மொழி.ரா | Female | ராஜீ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 460 | 10.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளஞ்சியம்.ச | Female | சங்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 213 | 4.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சசிகலா.ரா | Female | P ராஜசேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 159 | 3.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வனிதா.மு | Female | முருகானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 84 | 1.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | அன்னபூரணி.41 | Female | ராமமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 12 | 0.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 30 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,141 · turnout 80.59% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிதேவி.ச (won) | Female | சத்திய மூர்த்தி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,577 | 39.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாப்பாத்தி.மா | Female | மு மாயவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,426 | 36.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லதா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயபாலன் | தி.மு.க | 800 | 20.20% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பத்மா.அ | Female | அருள் | மற்றவை | 158 | 3.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 31 · General (Women) · electors 6,131 · turnout 85.94% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்செல்வி.கு (won) | Female | P. குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,815 | 56.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுதா.மு | Female | முதுகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 1,949 | 39.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரேமலதா.த | Female | தன்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 136 | 2.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சசிகலா.சு | Female | சுரேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 94 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 32 · General (Women) · electors 5,636 · turnout 87.07% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானசௌந்தரி.து (won) | Female | துரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,089 | 44.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தீபா.வீ | Female | வீரமணி | மற்றவை | 1,459 | 31.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபாவதி.ச | Female | M. சதாசிவம் | தி.மு.க | 960 | 20.41% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கிருத்திகா.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 196 | 4.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 33 · General · electors 6,551 · turnout 79.19% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்தன்.வே (won) | Male | வேலாயுதம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,774 | 35.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வகணபதி.பா | Male | பாலு | தி.மு.க | 1,236 | 24.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரமேஸ்வரி.கு | Female | பி. குணா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 887 | 17.90% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முகேஷ்.மு | Male | முனியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 523 | 10.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவக்குமார்.ல | Male | லக்ஷ்்மணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 223 | 4.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | விஷால்.மு | Male | முரளி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 148 | 2.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சிவகுரு.நா | Male | நாகராஜ் | மற்றவை | 128 | 2.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | மகாதேவன்.ப | Male | பக்கிரிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 25 | 0.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | ஆறுமுகம்.வ | Male | வடிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (51)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அரிசிபெரியாங்குப்பம் | சுதா.நே | 1,216 | 267 | 9 | 3,071 | 84.70% |
| அழகியநத்தம் | முத்துகுமாரசாமி.வே | 797 | 459 | 6 | 1,227 | 94.46% |
| அன்னவல்லி | சீனுவாசன்.கி | 2,446 | 828 | 9 | 5,155 | 85.94% |
| இராமாபுரம் | கஸ்தூரி.ப | 2,566 | 1,896 | 12 | 6,753 | 81.76% |
| உச்சிமேடு | காந்தாமணி.க | 797 | 38 | 6 | 1,848 | 87.01% |
| உள்ளேரிப்பட்டு | லட்சுமி.பா | 467 | 149 | 6 | 864 | 92.59% |
| கடலூர் ஓ.டி.(முனிசிபல் அல்லாதது) | பிரசன்னா.ச | 3,284 | 1,755 | 12 | 5,899 | 85.54% |
| கரைமேடு | அம்பிகா.ரா | 411 | 28 | 6 | 902 | 91.91% |
| கரையேரவிட்டகுப்பம் | சரஸ்வதி.சு | 530 | 10 | 6 | 1,515 | 83.70% |
| காரணப்பட்டு | தமிழரசி.பி | 530 | 336 | 6 | 947 | 95.35% |
| காராமணிக்குப்பம் | ஜெயந்தி.R | 1,075 | 458 | 9 | 2,242 | 82.38% |
| காரைக்காடு | சாரதி.S.D | 1,606 | 429 | 9 | 5,141 | 80.55% |
| கிளிஞ்சிக்குப்பம் | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.ம | 1,746 | 602 | 9 | 3,215 | 92.26% |
| கீழ்அழஞ்சிப்பட்டு | உமாராணி.சு | 323 | 31 | 6 | 1,193 | 93.55% |
| கீழ்குமாரமங்கலம் | குமார்.சு | 707 | 161 | 9 | 1,939 | 90.25% |
| குடிகாடு | தேவி.சி | 1,119 | 159 | 9 | 4,370 | 82.79% |
| குணமங்கலம் | முருகவள்ளி.ரா | 548 | 247 | 6 | 939 | 92.86% |
| குண்டுஉப்பலவாடி | சாந்தி.ம | 2,298 | 145 | 12 | 5,724 | 80.36% |
| குமளங்குளம் | விஜயலட்சுமி.தி | 2,524 | 1,046 | 9 | 4,673 | 88.36% |
| கொடுக்கன்பளையம் | செல்வகுமாரி.சா | 1,108 | 194 | 9 | 3,117 | 88.32% |
| கோண்டூர் | பாலாஜி.இரா | 1,195 | 348 | 12 | 9,875 | 59.85% |
| சி.என். பாளையம் | மங்களம்.வே | 1,677 | 364 | 12 | 6,249 | 78.41% |
| சிங்கிரிகுடி | ராமச்சந்திரன்.வெ | 439 | 112 | 6 | 1,316 | 89.59% |
| செம்மங்குப்பம் | சுகந்தி.ப | 1,111 | 41 | 9 | 2,433 | 91.04% |
| செல்லஞ்சேரி | செல்வராசு.ர | 798 | 266 | 9 | 2,022 | 90.65% |
| சேடப்பாளையம் | தேவசேனா.சா | 1,749 | 497 | 9 | 4,179 | 84.49% |
| திருப்பனாம்பாக்கம் | ஜெயபாரதி.எம் | 1,100 | 571 | 9 | 2,398 | 92.41% |
| திருமாணிகுழி | பிரேமா.மோ | 1,016 | 534 | 9 | 2,146 | 85.14% |
| திருவந்திபுரம் | நாராயணன்.ஜெ | 3,306 | 1,118 | 9 | 6,935 | 81.66% |
| தூக்கணாம்பாக்கம் | ஏலக்கண்ணி.கா | 735 | 302 | 9 | 1,910 | 90.21% |
| தென்னம்பாக்கம் | ராஜேஸ்வரி.பா | 430 | 46 | 6 | 1,203 | 90.02% |
| தோட்டப்பட்டு | கபில்தேவ்.சொ | 859 | 247 | 9 | 1,905 | 85.51% |
| நடுவீரப்பட்டு | சந்தோஷம்.ஆ | 1,368 | 444 | 9 | 3,207 | 79.17% |
| நத்தப்பட்டு | விஜயா.ரா | 2,058 | 104 | 9 | 5,630 | 75.93% |
| நல்லாத்தூர் | வெங்கடேஸ்வரி.ச | 1,502 | 1,045 | 9 | 3,678 | 86.54% |
| நாணமேடு | கோமதி.கோ | 989 | 566 | 6 | 1,618 | 89.00% |
| பச்சையாங்குப்பம் | புவனேந்திரன்.அ | 2,895 | 769 | 12 | 7,791 | 78.44% |
| பள்ளிப்பட்டு | கலைச்செல்வி.ரா | 524 | 96 | 6 | 1,618 | 92.27% |
| பாதிரிக்குப்பம் | சரவணன்.க | 4,099 | 1,224 | 15 | 15,856 | 59.77% |
| பில்லாலி | ஸ்ரீராம்.எஸ் | 1,838 | 1,263 | 9 | 2,846 | 86.82% |
| புதுக்கடை | கனகராஜ்.கா | 1,083 | 747 | 9 | 1,621 | 90.44% |
| பெரியகங்கணாங்குப்பம் | மாறன்.மு | 952 | 358 | 6 | 2,133 | 79.70% |
| மதலப்பட்டு | சுகுமாறன்.சு | 1,266 | 322 | 9 | 3,428 | 89.09% |
| மருதாடு | சுரேஷ்.ச | 601 | 294 | 6 | 1,599 | 88.31% |
| மலையபெருமாள் அகரம் | ஞானப்பிரகாசம்.சா | 824 | 164 | 9 | 2,231 | 93.50% |
| மேல்அழிஞ்சிப்பட்டு | இந்திரா.வி | 318 | 15 | 6 | 889 | 95.05% |
| வரக்கால்பட்டு | மனோகரன்.ஜெ | 1,401 | 640 | 9 | 2,896 | 78.59% |
| வானமாதேவி | துரைராஜ்.க | 541 | 268 | 6 | 1,520 | 91.18% |
| விலங்கல்பட்டு | கோபிநாத்.சா | 953 | 26 | 9 | 2,202 | 88.74% |
| வெள்ளக்கரை | சிவராமன்.க | 1,543 | 557 | 9 | 3,622 | 84.37% |
| வெள்ளப்பாக்கம் | சுசீலா.தே | 1,173 | 358 | 9 | 2,261 | 89.83% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).