Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Ariyalur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 |
| தி.மு.க | 7 |
| மற்றவை | 3 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 68,727; rejected: 3,385.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | இராசாம்பாள்.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,568 | 198 | 4,809 | 81.95% | 5 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | இராமலிங்கம்.பெ | தி.மு.க | 2,101 | 456 | 4,686 | 88.03% | 5 |
| 3 | General | மருதமுத்து.இரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,307 | 727 | 5,063 | 80.96% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | புகழேந்தி.சு | மற்றவை | 1,690 | 732 | 4,624 | 85.21% | 6 |
| 5 | General | பத்பநாபன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,193 | 801 | 5,135 | 75.40% | 5 |
| 6 | General | செல்வராஜ்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,278 | 245 | 5,576 | 77.12% | 8 |
| 7 | General | சண்முகம்.லோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,578 | 67 | 4,821 | 78.74% | 6 |
| 8 | General | ஜோதி.க | தி.மு.க | 1,756 | 136 | 4,430 | 80.34% | 4 |
| 9 | General | வாசுகி.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,536 | 466 | 4,262 | 81.14% | 7 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | விஜயா.R | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,679 | 346 | 4,148 | 83.46% | 4 |
| 11 | General | சேவியர் சஞ்சீவிகுமார்.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,784 | 608 | 4,291 | 76.98% | 6 |
| 12 | General | தனசேகரன்.பெ | தி.மு.க | 1,569 | 548 | 4,010 | 82.49% | 7 |
| 13 | General (Women) | கவிதா.இரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,554 | 473 | 4,611 | 83.99% | 4 |
| 14 | General (Women) | தேன்மொழி.வை | மற்றவை | 2,339 | 1,198 | 4,535 | 81.74% | 3 |
| 15 | General (Women) | சரோஜா.கா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,478 | 408 | 4,522 | 82.95% | 5 |
| 16 | General (Women) | பூங்கோதை.த | தி.மு.க | 1,833 | 863 | 4,263 | 81.96% | 4 |
| 17 | General (Women) | வசந்தி.உ | மற்றவை | 1,907 | 756 | 3,990 | 81.60% | 3 |
| 18 | General (Women) | நிர்மலா.சா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,555 | 250 | 4,693 | 85.28% | 4 |
| 19 | General (Women) | பழனியம்மாள்.வெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,859 | 544 | 5,810 | 83.75% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,809 · turnout 81.95% | |||||||
| 1 | இராசாம்பாள்.ச (won) | Female | சத்தியமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,568 | 41.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயசாந்தி.ப | Female | பரமசிவம் | தி.மு.க | 1,370 | 36.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமாரி.பா | Female | பாலசுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 659 | 17.56% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அம்சாயாள்.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 109 | 2.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.வே | Female | வேல்முரகன் | மற்றவை | 47 | 1.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,686 · turnout 88.03% | |||||||
| 1 | இராமலிங்கம்.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 2,101 | 52.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வம்.தி | Male | தியாகராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,645 | 41.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமார்.க | Male | கதிர்வேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 93 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மைக்கேல்ராஜ்.தி | Male | திருசங்கு | பி.ஜே.பி | 75 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிகண்டன்.அ | Male | அன்பழகன் | மற்றவை | 71 | 1.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,063 · turnout 80.96% | |||||||
| 1 | மருதமுத்து.இரா (won) | Male | இராமலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,307 | 58.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அசோக்.இரா | Male | இராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,580 | 39.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமார்.வீ | Male | வீராசாமி | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வீரமணி.த | Male | தங்கமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 28 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,624 · turnout 85.21% | |||||||
| 1 | புகழேந்தி.சு (won) | Female | சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 1,690 | 45.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரேமா.ல | Female | லட்சுமணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 958 | 25.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மல்லிகா.தே | Female | தேவிந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 883 | 23.55% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செல்வி.ப | Female | பழனிவேல் | பி.ஜே.பி | 92 | 2.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வி.அ | Female | அன்னவேல் | மற்றவை | 83 | 2.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜெயராணி.தே | Female | தேவதாஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 43 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,135 · turnout 75.40% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்பநாபன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,193 | 59.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நவநீதகண்ணன்.கே | Male | கேசவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,392 | 37.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வாணி.ரா | Female | ராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 65 | 1.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிவக்குமார்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 38 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இரவிச்சந்திரன்.பூ | Male | பூராசாமி | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,576 · turnout 77.12% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராஜ்.ரா (won) | Male | ராசாங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,278 | 31.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜவகர்லால்.ச | Male | சம்பந்த கச்சிராயர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,033 | 25.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உதயகுமார்.ச | Male | பெ சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,030 | 25.13% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அந்தோணியம்மாள்.அ | Female | அடைக்கலம் | மற்றவை | 304 | 7.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளையராஜா.சே | Male | சேகர் | மற்றவை | 264 | 6.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | குமார்.வீ | Male | வீராசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 81 | 1.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அருள்சாமி.ச | Male | சவரிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 57 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | செண்பகவள்ளி.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 52 | 1.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,821 · turnout 78.74% | |||||||
| 1 | சண்முகம்.லோ (won) | Male | லோகநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,578 | 43.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வமணி.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,511 | 42.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுரேந்தர்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 430 | 11.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அசல் மணி.ரா | Female | ராஜகுமாரன் | மற்றவை | 53 | 1.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.ஜோ | Male | ஜோதிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தியாகராஜன்.ச | Male | சந்திரகாசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 | 0.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,430 · turnout 80.34% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜோதி.க (won) | Male | கனகசபை அ | தி.மு.க | 1,756 | 51.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வைத்திலிங்கம்.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 1,620 | 47.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செந்தமிழ்செல்வன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கணேசன்.பி | Male | பிச்சை முத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 20 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,262 · turnout 81.14% | |||||||
| 1 | வாசுகி.ச (won) | Female | சபாநாயகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,536 | 46.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆடியபாதம்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,070 | 32.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரவணக்குமார்.சே | Male | சேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 273 | 8.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுதாகர்.சி | Male | சிவலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 191 | 5.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தங்கதுரை.நா | Male | நாராயணசாமி | மற்றவை | 150 | 4.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இருதயசாமி.அ | Male | அந்தோணிசாமி | மற்றவை | 54 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாஸ்கர்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,148 · turnout 83.46% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயா.R (won) | Female | அருமைராஜ் இ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,679 | 50.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிச்சம்மாள்.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,333 | 40.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லதா.க | Female | கணசேன் | இ.தே.கா | 236 | 7.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சசிகுமாரி.ரா | Female | ராமமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,291 · turnout 76.98% | |||||||
| 1 | சேவியர் சஞ்சீவிகுமார்.பா (won) | Male | பாக்கியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,784 | 57.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜய்.ர | Male | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,176 | 37.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மரியதாஸ்.அ | Male | அமிர்தம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 50 | 1.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேத்தரவுசாமி.த | Male | தம்புராசு | பி.ஜே.பி | 49 | 1.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜேஷ்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 41 | 1.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | குமார்.ரா | Male | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,010 · turnout 82.49% | |||||||
| 1 | தனசேகரன்.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,569 | 50.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தங்கராசு.மு | Male | முத்தழகன் | மற்றவை | 1,021 | 32.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்டகடேசன்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கப்பன் | மற்றவை | 238 | 7.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கட்டபொம்மன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 116 | 3.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரமேஷ்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 94 | 3.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செல்வராசு.ரா | Male | ராமனுஜம் | மற்றவை | 35 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பெருமாள்.இரா | Male | இராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,611 · turnout 83.99% | |||||||
| 1 | கவிதா.இரா (won) | Female | இராமு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,554 | 41.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திரவியம்.தி | Female | திருத்தணி முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,081 | 29.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உஷா ராணி.செ | Female | செல்வராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 929 | 25.04% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பருவலெட்சுமி.சே | Female | சேகர் | மற்றவை | 146 | 3.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,535 · turnout 81.74% | |||||||
| 1 | தேன்மொழி.வை (won) | Female | வைத்திலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 2,339 | 65.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்பழகி.மு | Female | முத்துக்குமரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,141 | 32.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மீனா.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 67 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 4,522 · turnout 82.95% | |||||||
| 1 | சரோஜா.கா (won) | Female | காமராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,478 | 41.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பானுமதி.த | Female | தருமதுரை | தி.மு.க | 1,070 | 30.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தவமணி.செ | Female | செல்வராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 926 | 26.05% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயபாரதி.இரா | Female | ஆ சௌந்தர்ராஜன் | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஈஸ்வரி.ச | Female | சங்கர் | பி.ஜே.பி | 24 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 4,263 · turnout 81.96% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கோதை.த (won) | Female | தனராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,833 | 55.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கீதா.செ | Female | செல்வகுமார் | மற்றவை | 970 | 29.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபா.இ | Female | இளவரசன் | மற்றவை | 268 | 8.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மல்லிகா.ப | Female | பழனிவேல் | மற்றவை | 255 | 7.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 3,990 · turnout 81.60% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தி.உ (won) | Female | உலகநாதன் சு | மற்றவை | 1,907 | 61.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.சு | Female | சீ சுப்ரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,151 | 37.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அம்சவல்லி.சி | Female | சிவசாமி | மற்றவை | 36 | 1.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 4,693 · turnout 85.28% | |||||||
| 1 | நிர்மலா.சா (won) | Female | சாமிநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,555 | 40.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பானுமதி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,305 | 34.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூபதி.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 938 | 24.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அன்பரசி.ரா | Female | ராஜதுரை | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 5,810 · turnout 83.75% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனியம்மாள்.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,859 | 40.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகவள்ளி.சே | Female | சேப்பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,315 | 28.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதா.சி | Female | சிவமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,210 | 26.65% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நிர்மலா.ச | Female | சந்திரசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 125 | 2.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விஜயா.அ | Female | அழகுதுரை | பி.ஜே.பி | 31 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (30)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அணிக்குதிச்சான் | லட்சுமி.செ. | 1,579 | 515 | 9 | 3,271 | 84.84% |
| அய்யூர் | ராமலிங்கம்.ஜெ | 1,392 | 649 | 9 | 3,126 | 84.58% |
| அழகாபுரம் | கலியபெருமாள்.சே | 2,003 | 593 | 12 | 6,089 | 81.93% |
| ஆண்டிமடம் | ஜெயராமன்.நா | 1,599 | 222 | 12 | 5,576 | 76.63% |
| இடையக்குறிச்சி | இராமசாமி.த | 1,519 | 384 | 9 | 3,296 | 82.49% |
| இலையூர் | தங்கம்.அ | 2,486 | 626 | 9 | 5,355 | 85.56% |
| ஓலையூர் | ஹேமலதா.ப | 628 | 66 | 9 | 2,304 | 80.77% |
| கவரப்பாளையம் | சேரநாதன்.ரெ | 718 | 175 | 9 | 1,776 | 78.77% |
| காட்டாத்தூர் | சுகந்தி.செ | 775 | 269 | 6 | 1,581 | 82.80% |
| குவாகம் | கோகிலா.கா | 1,515 | 415 | 9 | 3,344 | 80.71% |
| கூவத்தூர் | டேவிட்.இ | 2,253 | 1,167 | 12 | 5,607 | 77.51% |
| கொடுக்கூர் | மேகலா.ச (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,290 | 0.00% |
| கொளத்தூர் | மணிமேகலை.ரா | 615 | 367 | 6 | 1,638 | 81.68% |
| கோவில்வாழ்க்கை | சரண்யா.வே | 610 | 180 | 6 | 1,437 | 83.92% |
| சிலம்பூர் | இராமநாதன்.ஜெ | 2,061 | 1,564 | 9 | 3,371 | 81.34% |
| திருக்களப்பூர் | புஷ்பம்.செ | 807 | 95 | 9 | 2,825 | 79.47% |
| தேவனூர் | விசாலாட்சி.சி | 788 | 239 | 6 | 1,693 | 84.17% |
| நாகம்பந்தல் | ராஜீ வ்காந்தி.ம | 556 | 26 | 6 | 1,644 | 87.17% |
| புதுக்குடி | ராசேந்திரன்.செ | 610 | 87 | 9 | 1,995 | 83.16% |
| பெரியகருக்கை | ஆண்டாள்.ச | 448 | 206 | 6 | 798 | 88.10% |
| பெரியகிருஷ்ணாபுரம் | ராஜாஜி.ரா | 2,194 | 1,481 | 9 | 4,430 | 80.34% |
| பெரியாத்துக்குறிச்சி | பாவாடைராயன்.க | 598 | 32 | 6 | 1,413 | 87.19% |
| மருதூர் | சுரஸ்வதி.ப | 928 | 2 | 9 | 4,734 | 82.21% |
| மேலூர் | வைரம்.அ | 859 | 353 | 9 | 2,122 | 81.81% |
| ராங்கியம் | மணி.க | 535 | 178 | 6 | 1,450 | 86.83% |
| வல்லம் | ஆனந்தி.அ | 667 | 306 | 6 | 1,493 | 83.26% |
| வாரியங்காவல் | மணிசேகர்.வீ | 869 | 4 | 9 | 3,328 | 80.38% |
| விழுதுடையான் | கொளஞ்சி.கோ | 546 | 266 | 6 | 964 | 87.34% |
| விளந்தை | நடராஜன்.இரா | 3,086 | 364 | 12 | 8,180 | 76.64% |
| ஸ்ரீராமன் | சரஸ்வதி.ரா | 445 | 55 | 6 | 1,149 | 89.82% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).