District panchayat · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvannamalai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 9 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 24 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 1,289,683; rejected: 62,062.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Tribe (Women) | முத்து.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7,840 | 327 | 37,933 | 80.67% | 8 |
| 2 | General (Women) | சுஜாதா.நே | இ.தே.கா | 19,957 | 579 | 53,050 | 84.90% | 5 |
| 3 | General (Women) | பூங்கொடி.தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,894 | 2,952 | 43,345 | 81.90% | 5 |
| 4 | General (Women) | அருணா.கு | தி.மு.க | 19,524 | 5,387 | 45,002 | 80.22% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | கௌரி.இரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 18,935 | 483 | 48,172 | 80.09% | 3 |
| 6 | General | முருகேசன்.மா | தி.மு.க | 13,417 | 2,131 | 44,623 | 85.06% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | பாா்வதி.சீ | தி.மு.க | 20,979 | 1,702 | 50,974 | 86.87% | 4 |
| 8 | General | தெய்வமணி.சீ | தி.மு.க | 21,402 | 2,387 | 50,489 | 89.33% | 4 |
| 9 | General | சுப்பிரமணி.பொ | தி.மு.க | 19,668 | 2,379 | 52,019 | 83.66% | 5 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராணி.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,564 | 6,707 | 45,242 | 82.83% | 4 |
| 11 | General | கோவிந்தராசன்.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,386 | 3,236 | 43,362 | 83.11% | 5 |
| 12 | General (Women) | நந்தினி.ந | தி.மு.க | 22,505 | 6,406 | 49,019 | 86.14% | 4 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பட்டம்மாள்.மு | தி.மு.க | 19,155 | 653 | 49,096 | 83.73% | 3 |
| 14 | General | தவமணி.கே.ஆர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,754 | 4,188 | 42,236 | 86.21% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மனோகரன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 17,790 | 3,673 | 42,395 | 84.73% | 4 |
| 16 | General | அரவிந்தன்.கி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,955 | 3,437 | 48,857 | 83.34% | 4 |
| 17 | General | செல்வம்.ச | தி.மு.க | 15,845 | 3,002 | 35,902 | 84.03% | 5 |
| 18 | General (Women) | அம்பிகா.கு | தி.மு.க | 15,148 | 2,898 | 37,825 | 78.67% | 4 |
| 19 | General (Women) | நித்தியபிரியா.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 21,624 | 4,393 | 49,910 | 86.05% | 4 |
| 20 | General (Women) | தங்கம்.ம | தி.மு.க | 17,076 | 1,782 | 45,013 | 82.84% | 4 |
| 21 | Scheduled Caste (General) | திலகவதி.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 15,546 | 687 | 43,389 | 85.88% | 5 |
| 22 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கஸ்தூரி.ஏ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 22,051 | 5,530 | 52,374 | 82.73% | 3 |
| 23 | General (Women) | புஷ்பா.வெ | தி.மு.க | 17,937 | 2,896 | 44,746 | 82.33% | 5 |
| 24 | General | சகாதேவன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 22,938 | 7,570 | 50,326 | 87.05% | 4 |
| 25 | General | பாரதி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 19,589 | 6,316 | 47,832 | 84.51% | 5 |
| 26 | Scheduled Caste (General) | செந்தில்குமார்.செ | தி.மு.க | 17,870 | 1,380 | 47,190 | 83.86% | 4 |
| 27 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சகுந்தலா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 18,675 | 443 | 50,948 | 83.85% | 4 |
| 28 | General | முத்துமாறன்.வ | தி.மு.க | 21,744 | 9,196 | 48,932 | 80.80% | 6 |
| 29 | General (Women) | சத்தியா.வெ | தி.மு.க | 18,074 | 4,116 | 46,523 | 79.19% | 6 |
| 30 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | திவ்யா.வி | தி.மு.க | 21,218 | 8,783 | 49,004 | 79.65% | 4 |
| 31 | General | சரவணன்.ல | தி.மு.க | 23,359 | 3,491 | 63,712 | 76.97% | 6 |
| 32 | General | ஆறுமுகம்.சீ | தி.மு.க | 25,579 | 14,391 | 52,027 | 83.17% | 4 |
| 33 | General (Women) | ஞானசௌந்தரி.மா | தி.மு.க | 24,521 | 6,926 | 57,630 | 80.83% | 4 |
| 34 | General | சாந்தி.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 21,692 | 5,503 | 59,931 | 78.01% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Tribe (Women) · electors 37,933 · turnout 80.67% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்து.செ (won) | Female | செல்லன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7,840 | 27.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேவதி.தா | Female | தாமோதரன் | தி.மு.க | 7,513 | 26.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமுதா.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3,194 | 11.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாந்தி.பொ | Female | பொன்னுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,493 | 8.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெள்ளிச்சி.சா | Female | சாமிநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,231 | 7.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகேஸ்வரி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,075 | 7.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சுகுணா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,645 | 5.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ராஜம்மாள்.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,386 | 4.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 53,050 · turnout 84.90% | |||||||
| 1 | சுஜாதா.நே (won) | Female | நேதாஜி | இ.தே.கா | 19,957 | 47.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரூபா.பா | Female | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன் | பா.ம.க. | 19,378 | 45.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,033 | 4.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அனிதா.ப | Female | பழனிச்சாமி | பா.ம.க. | 543 | 1.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லட்சுமி.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | பா.ம.க. | 512 | 1.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 43,345 · turnout 81.90% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கொடி.தி (won) | Female | திருமால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,894 | 49.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்தியவதி.ரா | Female | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 13,942 | 40.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரகலதா.ரா | Female | ராமதாஸ் | நா.த.க. | 2,556 | 7.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயம்மாள்.தூ | Female | தூய மணி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 563 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளைய ராணி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 250 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 45,002 · turnout 80.22% | |||||||
| 1 | அருணா.கு (won) | Female | குமரேசன் | தி.மு.க | 19,524 | 54.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.க | Female | கலைமணி | பா.ம.க. | 14,137 | 39.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணகி.அ | Female | அமரேசன் | நா.த.க. | 1,383 | 3.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நவீன்குமாரி.பா | Female | பார்த்தீபன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,056 | 2.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 48,172 · turnout 80.09% | |||||||
| 1 | கௌரி.இரா (won) | Female | இராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 18,935 | 49.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்தியா.வே | Female | வேலு | தி.மு.க | 18,452 | 47.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுமதி ரமேஷ்.பி.வி.ஆா் | Female | பி.வி.ரமேஷ் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,192 | 3.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 44,623 · turnout 85.06% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகேசன்.மா (won) | Male | மாணிக்கம் | தி.மு.க | 13,417 | 37.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரங்கநாதன்.மு | Male | முனிரத்தினம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,286 | 31.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயசங்கர்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | பா.ம.க. | 9,209 | 25.84% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வெங்கடாத்திரி.க | Male | கன்னியப்பன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,720 | 4.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 50,974 · turnout 86.87% | |||||||
| 1 | பாா்வதி.சீ (won) | Female | சீனிவாசன் | தி.மு.க | 20,979 | 50.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வனிதா.ரா | Female | ராமநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,277 | 45.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வள்ளியம்மாள்.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,340 | 3.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேவி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெகந்நாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 342 | 0.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 50,489 · turnout 89.33% | |||||||
| 1 | தெய்வமணி.சீ (won) | Male | சீராளன் | தி.மு.க | 21,402 | 49.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துரை.T.P | Male | பெருமாள் சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,015 | 44.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகுமாா்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | நா.த.க. | 1,745 | 4.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அன்னப்பன்.நா | Male | நாராயணசாமி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 762 | 1.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 52,019 · turnout 83.66% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்பிரமணி.பொ (won) | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 19,668 | 48.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.த | Female | தங்கமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,289 | 42.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவகி.ப | Female | பரந்தாமன் | நா.த.க. | 2,037 | 4.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரவி.ப | Male | பலராமன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,461 | 3.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சஞ்ஜய்காந்தி.சே | Male | சேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 478 | 1.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 45,242 · turnout 82.83% | |||||||
| 1 | ராணி.பெ (won) | Female | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,564 | 55.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சகாதேவன்.வே | Male | வேதபுரி | இ.தே.கா | 12,857 | 36.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஞானபிரகாசம்.மு | Male | கா முனுசாமி | நா.த.க. | 1,678 | 4.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குப்பன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,042 | 2.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 43,362 · turnout 83.11% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவிந்தராசன்.அ (won) | Male | அண்ணாமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,386 | 50.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவி.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | தி.மு.க | 14,150 | 41.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புருஷோத்தமன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,366 | 3.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தினகரன்.கு | Male | குப்பன் | நா.த.க. | 942 | 2.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஏகாம்பரம்.வ | Male | வஜீரவேலு | பி.ஜே.பி | 635 | 1.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 49,019 · turnout 86.14% | |||||||
| 1 | நந்தினி.ந (won) | Female | நரேஷ் குமார் என் | தி.மு.க | 22,505 | 55.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மலர்.கு | Female | குணசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,099 | 39.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.தே | Female | தேசிகன் | நா.த.க. | 1,151 | 2.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரஸ்வதி.து | Female | துரைராஜ் மா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 559 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 49,096 · turnout 83.73% | |||||||
| 1 | பட்டம்மாள்.மு (won) | Female | முனுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 19,155 | 48.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலா.டி | Female | சக்கரபாணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 18,502 | 47.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளவரசி.ஜி | Female | பாலமுருகன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,473 | 3.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 42,236 · turnout 86.21% | |||||||
| 1 | தவமணி.கே.ஆர் (won) | Male | கே.ராமானுஜம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,754 | 51.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலையரசி.ஏ | Female | D.ஏழுமலை | இ.தே.கா | 13,566 | 39.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரசுராமன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | நா.த.க. | 1,857 | 5.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாதவன்.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,223 | 3.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 42,395 · turnout 84.73% | |||||||
| 1 | மனோகரன்.ரா (won) | Male | S.ராமன் | தி.மு.க | 17,790 | 51.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நைனாகண்ணு.சே | Male | மு.சேட்டு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,117 | 40.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபு.க | Male | கண்ணன் | நா.த.க. | 2,106 | 6.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திருமலை.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | அ.ம.மு.க. | 710 | 2.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 48,857 · turnout 83.34% | |||||||
| 1 | அரவிந்தன்.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,955 | 51.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 16,518 | 42.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவானந்தம்.சு | Male | சுந்தரேசன் | நா.த.க. | 1,199 | 3.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,160 | 2.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 35,902 · turnout 84.03% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வம்.ச (won) | Male | சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 15,845 | 52.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பத்மாவதி.சி | Female | சின்னகுழந்தை கே சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 12,843 | 42.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயகுமார்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | நா.த.க. | 668 | 2.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜயன்.த | Male | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 647 | 2.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கவிதா.சு | Female | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி எம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 78 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 37,825 · turnout 78.67% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்பிகா.கு (won) | Female | குப்புசாமி அ | தி.மு.க | 15,148 | 51.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஹேமா. ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் கே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 12,250 | 41.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பொன்னம்மாள்.செ | Female | செல்வம் | நா.த.க. | 1,265 | 4.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுமதி.வே | Female | வேலு சு | அ.ம.மு.க. | 963 | 3.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 49,910 · turnout 86.05% | |||||||
| 1 | நித்தியபிரியா.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 21,624 | 52.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பவானி.AKS | Female | அன்பழகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,231 | 41.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.க | Female | கருணாகரன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,407 | 3.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கங்கா.மு | Female | முருகன் | நா.த.க. | 905 | 2.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 45,013 · turnout 82.84% | |||||||
| 1 | தங்கம்.ம (won) | Female | மணி | தி.மு.க | 17,076 | 48.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பவானி.பி | Female | பிச்சைக்கண்ணு | பா.ம.க. | 15,294 | 43.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சற்குணா.மா | Female | மாரி | நா.த.க. | 2,458 | 6.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமுதா.கு | Female | குமார் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 737 | 2.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 43,389 · turnout 85.88% | |||||||
| 1 | திலகவதி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயபால் | தி.மு.க | 15,546 | 43.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சக்கரபாணி.மு | Male | முத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,859 | 41.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபாவதி.க | Female | கணேஷ் | நா.த.க. | 2,098 | 5.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பொண்ணன்.து | Male | துலுக்காணம் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 1,797 | 5.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரஜினிகாந்த்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,138 | 3.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 52,374 · turnout 82.73% | |||||||
| 1 | கஸ்தூரி.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏகாம்பரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 22,051 | 54.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.மு | Female | முரளி | இ.தே.கா | 16,521 | 40.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஞ்சலை.மா | Female | மாரிமுத்து பெ | மற்றவை | 1,977 | 4.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General (Women) · electors 44,746 · turnout 82.33% | |||||||
| 1 | புஷ்பா.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் ச | தி.மு.க | 17,937 | 51.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புஷ்பா.பா | Female | பாஸ்கர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,041 | 42.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வாகுனவள்ளி.க | Female | கதிரேசராமானுஜதாசர் | பி.ஜே.பி | 941 | 2.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கௌரி.த | Female | தமிழடியான் | நா.த.க. | 723 | 2.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சத்தியா.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 485 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General · electors 50,326 · turnout 87.05% | |||||||
| 1 | சகாதேவன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | தி.மு.க | 22,938 | 55.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அரங்கநாதன்.அ.க | Male | கன்னியப்ப கவுன்டர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,368 | 36.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,770 | 4.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாதிக் பாஷா.ஷே | Male | ஷேக் உசேன் | நா.த.க. | 1,518 | 3.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General · electors 47,832 · turnout 84.51% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமஜெயம் | தி.மு.க | 19,589 | 51.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.அ | Male | அய்யாக்கண்ணு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,273 | 34.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சஞ்சய்.க | Male | கமலநாதன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 3,120 | 8.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | துரைராஜ்.சூ | Male | சூசைநாதன் | நா.த.க. | 1,615 | 4.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மோகன்.வீ | Male | வீரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 669 | 1.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 47,190 · turnout 83.86% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்குமார்.செ (won) | Male | செட்டி | தி.மு.க | 17,870 | 47.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தில்குமார்.இரா | Male | இராஜாமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,490 | 43.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவுன்குமார்.கூ | Male | கூப்பன் கு | நா.த.க. | 1,845 | 4.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனபால்.சா | Male | சாமிக்கண்ணு | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,339 | 3.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 27 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 50,948 · turnout 83.85% | |||||||
| 1 | சகுந்தலா.ரா (won) | Female | ராமஜெயம் | தி.மு.க | 18,675 | 46.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தாமரை.த | Female | தமிழ்மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 18,232 | 45.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வணிதா.க | Male | கண்ணன் | நா.த.க. | 2,042 | 5.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தமிழரசி.கே | Female | ராமராஜ் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,490 | 3.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 28 · General · electors 48,932 · turnout 80.80% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துமாறன்.வ (won) | Male | பி.வட்டன் | தி.மு.க | 21,744 | 57.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.அ | Female | அ.வே.பிரசாத் | பா.ம.க. | 12,548 | 33.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சையத்மூசா.சை | Male | சையத்காதர் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,108 | 2.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வம்.சி | Male | சின்னபையன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,057 | 2.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.கு | Male | ம.குள்ளன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 616 | 1.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மஞ்சு.அ | Female | அன்பு | நா.த.க. | 601 | 1.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 29 · General (Women) · electors 46,523 · turnout 79.19% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியா.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 18,074 | 51.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புஷ்பா.சு | Female | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,958 | 39.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரமேஸ்வரி.தி | Female | திருப்பதி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,263 | 3.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேண்டாமணி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,198 | 3.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சித்ரா.ர | Female | இரமேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 536 | 1.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அலமேலு.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 80 | 0.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 30 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 49,004 · turnout 79.65% | |||||||
| 1 | திவ்யா.வி (won) | Female | வே.சபாரத்தினம் | தி.மு.க | 21,218 | 57.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.வி | Female | வேலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 12,435 | 33.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஸ்வரி.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,947 | 5.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சைலஜா.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | நா.த.க. | 1,540 | 4.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 31 · General · electors 63,712 · turnout 76.97% | |||||||
| 1 | சரவணன்.ல (won) | Male | லட்சுமணன் அ | தி.மு.க | 23,359 | 49.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமாரசாமி.அ.க | Male | கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,868 | 42.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமணன்.ம | Male | மணி | நா.த.க. | 1,446 | 3.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | உதயகுமார்.கே எஸ் | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,216 | 2.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சம்பத்.ரா | Male | ராமன் ஜி | Samajwadi Party | 784 | 1.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அமுதா.கு | Female | குமாரசாமி அ.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 302 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 32 · General · electors 52,027 · turnout 83.17% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆறுமுகம்.சீ (won) | Male | சீத்தாராமன் | தி.மு.க | 25,579 | 62.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வீரம்மாள்.சௌ | Female | சௌந்தரபாண்டியன் | பா.ம.க. | 11,188 | 27.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்த்திகேயன்.ப | Male | பச்சையப்பன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,545 | 6.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமின் முஹம்மத் இர்ஷாத்.மு | Male | முஹம்மத் உஸ்மான் | நா.த.க. | 1,557 | 3.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 33 · General (Women) · electors 57,630 · turnout 80.83% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானசௌந்தரி.மா (won) | Female | மாரிமுத்து சி | தி.மு.க | 24,521 | 55.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கீதா.க | Female | கலியபெருமாள் எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,595 | 39.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியபாமா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ்குமார் பா | நா.த.க. | 1,432 | 3.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கவிதா.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 815 | 1.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 34 · General · electors 59,931 · turnout 78.01% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.க (won) | Female | கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 21,692 | 49.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மோகன் குமார்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயக்குமார் | இ.தே.கா | 16,189 | 36.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபு.கோ | Male | கோதண்டராமன் | நா.த.க. | 3,737 | 8.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சசிகுமார்.ம | Male | மண்ணுப்படையாட்சி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,409 | 5.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) (the column election_id names the body: TNRLB-2019-DP-TVM). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).