District panchayat · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Perambalur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 7 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 284,531; rejected: 15,804.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | பாஸ்கர்.சி | தி.மு.க | 20,891 | 4,601 | 50,955 | 80.05% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | மகாதேவி.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 18,784 | 3,090 | 51,311 | 76.44% | 4 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | முத்தமிழ்செல்வி.ம | தி.மு.க | 18,777 | 388 | 54,232 | 74.90% | 3 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கருணாநிதி.அ | தி.மு.க | 20,606 | 5,956 | 51,335 | 79.17% | 4 |
| 5 | General | இராஜேந்திரன்.சி | தி.மு.க | 16,159 | 6,628 | 38,810 | 78.03% | 3 |
| 6 | General (Women) | தேவகி.வீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,611 | 2,068 | 45,681 | 79.56% | 4 |
| 7 | General | மதியழகன். சோ | தி.மு.க | 17,050 | 2,973 | 43,864 | 81.12% | 5 |
| 8 | General (Women) | அருள்செல்வி.கா | தி.மு.க | 17,883 | 3,923 | 44,902 | 82.08% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 50,955 · turnout 80.05% | |||||||
| 1 | பாஸ்கர்.சி (won) | Male | சிதம்பரம் | தி.மு.க | 20,891 | 53.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவப்பிரகாசம்.ந | Male | நல்லபெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,290 | 42.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெரினா பானு.ஜ | Female | ஜமால் முகமது | மற்றவை | 1,189 | 3.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குணசேகரன்.அ | Male | அரியான் | என்.சி.பி | 371 | 0.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 51,311 · turnout 76.44% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாதேவி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயபால் | தி.மு.க | 18,784 | 50.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேஸ்வரி.ர | Female | ரவி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,694 | 42.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஸ்மா நாச்சியா.மு | Female | முகமது மன்சூா் | மற்றவை | 1,827 | 4.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தெய்வானை.செ | Female | செல்லமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 632 | 1.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 54,232 · turnout 74.90% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்தமிழ்செல்வி.ம (won) | Female | மதியழகன் | தி.மு.க | 18,777 | 48.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்யலெட்சுமி.செ | Female | செல்வமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 18,389 | 47.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உமாராணி.பி | Female | பிரபு. அ | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,351 | 3.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 51,335 · turnout 79.17% | |||||||
| 1 | கருணாநிதி.அ (won) | Male | அயோத்தி.அ | தி.மு.க | 20,606 | 53.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இரத்தினம்.வை | Male | வையாபுரி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,650 | 37.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லெட்சுமி.த | Male | தனராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,813 | 7.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பெரியசாமி.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | மற்றவை | 504 | 1.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 38,810 · turnout 78.03% | |||||||
| 1 | இராஜேந்திரன்.சி (won) | Male | சிங்காரம் | தி.மு.க | 16,159 | 55.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜாராம்.நா | Male | நாகராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 9,531 | 32.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜா.செ | Male | செல்லமுத்து | அ.ம.மு.க. | 3,209 | 11.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 45,681 · turnout 79.56% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவகி.வீ (won) | Female | வீரமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,611 | 48.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.பு | Female | புகழேந்தி | தி.மு.க | 14,543 | 42.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதிகா.அ | Female | அருண்குமார் | பு.த. | 2,958 | 8.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரேவதி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 399 | 1.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 43,864 · turnout 81.12% | |||||||
| 1 | மதியழகன். சோ (won) | Male | அரு.சோமசுந்தரம் | தி.மு.க | 17,050 | 50.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சசிகுமார்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,077 | 41.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரதீஸ்.ஆ | Male | ஆதிமூலம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,181 | 3.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்துரு.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 925 | 2.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மதியழகன்.க | Male | கலியன் | பு.த. | 384 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 44,902 · turnout 82.08% | |||||||
| 1 | அருள்செல்வி.கா (won) | Female | காட்டுராஜா | தி.மு.க | 17,883 | 51.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனிமொழி.இ | Female | இளஞ்செழியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,960 | 40.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கமலா..சி | Female | சின்னதுரை | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,526 | 4.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லெட்சுமி.இரா | Female | இராசோக்கியம் | நா.த.க. | 1,367 | 3.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) (the column election_id names the body: TNRLB-2019-DP-PMB). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).