District panchayat · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Dindigul district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| தி.மு.க | 15 |
| ம.தி.மு.க. | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 879,379; rejected: 54,069.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | கிருஷ்ணசாமி.எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 19,832 | 1,512 | 48,256 | 85.21% | 4 |
| 2 | General | பொன்ராஜ்.கா | தி.மு.க | 23,343 | 10,685 | 48,429 | 80.39% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | சகுந்தலா.ப | தி.மு.க | 22,330 | 9,319 | 51,884 | 76.86% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.ப | தி.மு.க | 18,264 | 2,778 | 45,952 | 79.26% | 3 |
| 5 | General (Women) | மீனாட்சி.S | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,243 | 114 | 50,861 | 79.36% | 3 |
| 6 | General | தண்டாயுதம்.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 21,709 | 4,551 | 56,741 | 82.03% | 9 |
| 7 | General (Women) | தாமரைச்செல்வி.மு | தி.மு.க | 18,454 | 6,204 | 43,983 | 79.07% | 4 |
| 8 | General (Women) | சுப்புலட்சுமி.ச | தி.மு.க | 23,755 | 11,452 | 51,171 | 80.00% | 4 |
| 9 | General (Women) | சங்கீதா.ப | ம.தி.மு.க. | 19,373 | 1,874 | 53,557 | 79.33% | 4 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நாகேஸ்வரி.ம | தி.மு.க | 21,450 | 1,215 | 68,928 | 73.87% | 6 |
| 11 | General | சந்திரமோகன்.வ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,012 | 642 | 53,169 | 69.06% | 3 |
| 12 | General (Women) | ஆரோக்கிய சுதா செல்வி.A | தி.மு.க | 15,007 | 5,165 | 40,477 | 78.08% | 4 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பரமேஸ்வரி.சு | தி.மு.க | 20,723 | 4,729 | 61,725 | 73.13% | 4 |
| 14 | General | முருகன்.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 18,110 | 6,630 | 58,050 | 65.43% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | லலிதா.மோ | தி.மு.க | 18,763 | 3,354 | 50,058 | 76.69% | 5 |
| 16 | General | சின்னாக்கவுண்டா்.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,327 | 5,161 | 50,606 | 77.67% | 4 |
| 17 | General | பாா்வதி.ம | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,588 | 504 | 55,626 | 75.73% | 6 |
| 18 | General | விஜயன்.க | தி.மு.க | 20,815 | 5,718 | 52,048 | 78.26% | 7 |
| 19 | General (Women) | பத்மாவதி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 22,196 | 7,914 | 51,846 | 77.61% | 4 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பாஸ்கரன்.மு | தி.மு.க | 23,552 | 6,275 | 59,678 | 76.85% | 6 |
| 21 | General | கனிக்குமாா்.நா | தி.மு.க | 18,921 | 3,584 | 57,262 | 79.57% | 7 |
| 22 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜா.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 20,115 | 7,809 | 48,366 | 78.16% | 4 |
| 23 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நாகராணி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 19,529 | 2,895 | 50,105 | 79.05% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 48,256 · turnout 85.21% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருஷ்ணசாமி.எஸ் (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணிக்கவுண்டா் | தி.மு.க | 19,832 | 50.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கருப்புச்சாமி. K.K | Male | K.குமரவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 18,320 | 46.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளீஸ்வரன்.த | Male | த/பெ ஆ. தங்கராஜ் | நா.த.க. | 824 | 2.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்துக்குமார்.ப | Male | கே.பழனிச்சாமி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 349 | 0.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 48,429 · turnout 80.39% | |||||||
| 1 | பொன்ராஜ்.கா (won) | Male | த/பெ காளிமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 23,343 | 62.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துச்சாமி.மு | Male | முத்துச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 12,658 | 33.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சௌந்திரராஜன்.ரா | Male | டி.ராமராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 851 | 2.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திருமலைசாமி.தி | Male | நா.திருமலைசாமி | நா.த.க. | 627 | 1.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 51,884 · turnout 76.86% | |||||||
| 1 | சகுந்தலா.ப (won) | Female | கு.பாலசந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 22,330 | 59.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூமாதேவி.க | Female | கருப்புசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,011 | 34.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.செ | Female | செல்லமுத்து | நா.த.க. | 1,575 | 4.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.பெ | Female | பெரியசாமி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 740 | 1.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 45,952 · turnout 79.26% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.ப (won) | Female | ராமசந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 18,264 | 52.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனியம்மாள்.ச | Female | சவடமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,486 | 44.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.க | Female | கணேசன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 978 | 2.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 50,861 · turnout 79.36% | |||||||
| 1 | மீனாட்சி.S (won) | Female | பெ.சிவக்குமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,243 | 42.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.மு | Female | முத்துச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 16,129 | 41.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்யா.மு | Female | முனியப்பன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 6,056 | 15.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 56,741 · turnout 82.03% | |||||||
| 1 | தண்டாயுதம்.ப (won) | Male | பழனிச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 21,709 | 49.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவக்குமாா்.அ | Male | அழகுமலை | இ.தே.கா | 17,158 | 39.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகன்ராஜ்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி க | நா.த.க. | 1,306 | 2.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சக்திவேல்.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் ப | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,262 | 2.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேவேந்திரன்.அ | Male | அழகா்சாமி | மற்றவை | 1,171 | 2.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கோவிந்தராசு.வெ | Male | வெள்ளையநாயுடு | மற்றவை | 587 | 1.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டியம்பலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 259 | 0.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | செல்வராஜ்.வெ | Male | வெங்கட்ராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 229 | 0.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | மூக்கன்.ப | Male | பழனியாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 165 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 43,983 · turnout 79.07% | |||||||
| 1 | தாமரைச்செல்வி.மு (won) | Female | க.பெ. முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 18,454 | 55.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கன்னியாகுமாரி.ஜா | Female | A.ஜான்போஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 12,250 | 36.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | போதுமணி.ரா | Female | பெ. ராமராஜ் | நா.த.க. | 1,483 | 4.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுப்புலட்சுமி.பா | Female | பாலசுப்பிரமணி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 939 | 2.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 51,171 · turnout 80.00% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்புலட்சுமி.ச (won) | Female | க.சண்முக வேல் | தி.மு.க | 23,755 | 61.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பேபி ஈஸ்வரன்.E | Female | R. ஈஸ்வரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 12,303 | 32.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ருபினா மோி.ச | Female | சசிகுமாா் | நா.த.க. | 1,370 | 3.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சின்னப்பொன்னு.மு | Female | முருகன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 917 | 2.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 53,557 · turnout 79.33% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கீதா.ப (won) | Female | பழனிச்சாமி | ம.தி.மு.க. | 19,373 | 49.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜம்மாள்.கு | Female | குப்புச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,499 | 44.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாண்டிச்செல்வி.க | Female | கருப்புச்சாமி | நா.த.க. | 1,628 | 4.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கன்னியம்மாள்.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 996 | 2.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 68,928 · turnout 73.87% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகேஸ்வரி.ம (won) | Female | மா. மகுடீஸ்வரன். | தி.மு.க | 21,450 | 45.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேஷ்வரி.A | Female | காளிமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 20,235 | 43.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துமாரி.சி | Female | சிலம்பன் | பு.த. | 2,151 | 4.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிமேகலை.மு | Female | முருகன் | நா.த.க. | 1,721 | 3.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பகவதி.ச | Female | பே.சக்திவேல் | வி.சி.க. | 972 | 2.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகேஸ்வரி.கா | Female | கார்த்திக் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 420 | 0.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 53,169 · turnout 69.06% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரமோகன்.வ (won) | Male | வடிவேல் பிள்ளை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,012 | 47.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகுடீஸ்வரன்.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | இ.தே.கா | 15,370 | 45.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அழகேஸ்குமாா்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராம் பாண்டியன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,627 | 7.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 40,477 · turnout 78.08% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆரோக்கிய சுதா செல்வி.A (won) | Female | A. கிறிஸ்டின் ராஜா | தி.மு.க | 15,007 | 51.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வாசுகி.P | Female | M. பிச்சைராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 9,842 | 33.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அனிதாமேரி.ஜோ | Female | ஜோசப் சிாில் | நா.த.க. | 2,972 | 10.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நதியா.K | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,533 | 5.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 61,725 · turnout 73.13% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமேஸ்வரி.சு (won) | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | தி.மு.க | 20,723 | 49.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கமலாதேவி.மு | Female | பா.முருகவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,994 | 38.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரேமா.ம | Female | ரா.மணிகண்டன் | நா.த.க. | 3,767 | 8.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மகேஸ்வரி.பா | Female | குமார் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,539 | 3.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 58,050 · turnout 65.43% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 18,110 | 50.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கல்யாண சுந்தரம்.வ | Male | வரதராஜன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 11,480 | 32.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செயசுந்தர்.இரா | Male | இராமமூர்த்தி | நா.த.க. | 4,256 | 11.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சதிஸ்குமார்.து | Male | துரைகுருசாமி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,986 | 5.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 50,058 · turnout 76.69% | |||||||
| 1 | லலிதா.மோ (won) | Female | மோகன் | தி.மு.க | 18,763 | 51.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.க | Female | கல்யாண சுந்தரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,409 | 42.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நித்தியா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,383 | 3.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜோதி.ரா | Female | ராமையா | நா.த.க. | 843 | 2.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேவி.C | Female | ரத்தினம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 139 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 50,606 · turnout 77.67% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னாக்கவுண்டா்.கு (won) | Male | குப்பாக்கவுண்டா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,327 | 51.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துராஜ்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 14,166 | 37.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அப்துல்அஜிஸ்.மு | Male | முகமதுஅனிபா | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,033 | 5.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அலெக்ஸ்பாண்டியன்.ப | Male | பழனிச்சாமி | நா.த.க. | 1,816 | 4.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 55,626 · turnout 75.73% | |||||||
| 1 | பாா்வதி.ம (won) | Female | மணிகண்டபிரபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,588 | 41.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பவுா்.சா | Male | சாமிஅம்பலம் | தி.மு.க | 16,084 | 40.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவதாரணி.ம | Female | மகேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3,437 | 8.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜா.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,147 | 5.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அழகன்.அ | Male | அழகா் | நா.த.க. | 896 | 2.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | காதா்முகைதீன்.சை | Male | சையதுமுகம்மது | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 587 | 1.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 52,048 · turnout 78.26% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயன்.க (won) | Male | கன்னமநாயுடு | தி.மு.க | 20,815 | 53.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இளம்வழுதி.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,097 | 39.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளியப்பன்.ந | Male | நல்லான் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,721 | 4.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாலமுருகன்.ப | Male | பழனிச்சாமி | நா.த.க. | 783 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாலகுரு.ரா | Male | ராஜகுரு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 85 | 0.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகேசன்.சி | Male | சின்னக்காளை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 81 | 0.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சதீஸ்குமார்.சே | Male | சேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 75 | 0.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 51,846 · turnout 77.61% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்மாவதி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜகணேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 22,196 | 57.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துலட்சுமி.ப | Female | ஏ.ஆர்.பரமசிவம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,282 | 37.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.பா | Female | பாலமுருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,387 | 3.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுதாசாந்தினி.பி | Female | எம்.ராம்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 444 | 1.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 59,678 · turnout 76.85% | |||||||
| 1 | பாஸ்கரன்.மு (won) | Male | த.முத்தையா | தி.மு.க | 23,552 | 54.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோபி.பா | Male | பாலுச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,277 | 40.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ராதேவி.க | Female | கருப்பையா | நா.த.க. | 1,025 | 2.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வினோத்குமார்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 626 | 1.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிலம்பரசன்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | பு.த. | 339 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மலைசாமி.க | Male | கருப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 248 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 57,262 · turnout 79.57% | |||||||
| 1 | கனிக்குமாா்.நா (won) | Male | நாகத்தேவா் | தி.மு.க | 18,921 | 44.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்னக்களஞ்சியம்.சி | Male | சின்னக்காளை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,337 | 36.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வம்.போ | Male | சு.போஸ் | South India Forward Bloc | 2,809 | 6.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரவணக்குமார்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | பு.த. | 2,586 | 6.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சின்னமாயன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னையா | நா.த.க. | 1,194 | 2.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜெயப்பிரகாஷ்.ஜெ | Male | அ.ஜெயராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 878 | 2.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கஜேந்திரன்.கோ | Male | கோட்டைச்சாமி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 727 | 1.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 48,366 · turnout 78.16% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜா.ப (won) | Male | எஸ்.பழனியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 20,115 | 56.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலா.மு | Female | கே. முருகன் | இ.தே.கா | 12,306 | 34.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாண்டியராஜன்.பா | Male | பாண்டி | நா.த.க. | 2,125 | 6.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பெருமாள்.பா | Male | பாண்டி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 748 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 50,105 · turnout 79.05% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகராணி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜ்குமார் அ | தி.மு.க | 19,529 | 52.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஈஸ்வரி.மு | Female | முனியாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,634 | 44.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராக்கு.ர | Female | ரஞ்சித்குமார் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 679 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமுதா.சு | Female | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 544 | 1.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) (the column election_id names the body: TNRLB-2019-DP-DGL). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).