District panchayat · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 12 |
| தி.மு.க | 13 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| பா.ம.க. | 2 |
| ம.தி.மு.க. | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 1,104,964; rejected: 56,693.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கல்யாணி.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,631 | 453 | 34,200 | 90.73% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.ஆ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,032 | 345 | 39,917 | 76.87% | 5 |
| 3 | General | தயாநிதி.ச | தி.மு.க | 16,492 | 81 | 45,256 | 84.44% | 5 |
| 4 | General | முத்துகிருஷ்ணன்.ச | பா.ம.க. | 18,814 | 4,510 | 50,578 | 75.34% | 5 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுந்தரி.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 22,601 | 6,047 | 53,296 | 84.52% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | தேன்மொழி.தே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 22,229 | 8,378 | 48,299 | 87.82% | 5 |
| 7 | General (Women) | நிர்மலா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 20,400 | 9,677 | 48,478 | 79.25% | 5 |
| 8 | General | ஜெகநாதன்.கு | தி.மு.க | 19,457 | 3,978 | 45,874 | 85.67% | 8 |
| 9 | General | பெருமாள்.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,033 | 972 | 47,993 | 83.72% | 9 |
| 10 | General (Women) | மனமகிழ்சுந்தரி.க | தி.மு.க | 18,128 | 1,077 | 53,247 | 75.48% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | சித்ரா.R | தி.மு.க | 16,565 | 1,286 | 44,526 | 85.17% | 6 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சண்முகசுந்தரம்.இரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,640 | 6,862 | 45,976 | 81.21% | 4 |
| 13 | General | தமிழரசி.ஆ | பா.ம.க. | 21,710 | 7,011 | 48,485 | 84.99% | 6 |
| 14 | General | ரகுராமன்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 21,694 | 2,465 | 55,579 | 83.28% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | மனோன்மணி.கோ | தி.மு.க | 20,448 | 5,507 | 49,641 | 81.12% | 4 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,752 | 1,512 | 44,218 | 83.57% | 5 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சக்திவினாயகம்.சி | தி.மு.க | 16,606 | 844 | 50,575 | 80.13% | 6 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுப்பிரமணியன்.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 18,003 | 1,781 | 57,393 | 77.88% | 7 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | செல்வி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 19,109 | 4,206 | 59,402 | 77.14% | 6 |
| 20 | General (Women) | செல்வி.அ | தி.மு.க | 19,218 | 1,538 | 61,059 | 75.17% | 5 |
| 21 | General | நவநீதகிருஷ்ணன்.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 20,804 | 7,127 | 46,641 | 83.06% | 3 |
| 22 | General | கந்தசாமி.ச | ம.தி.மு.க. | 16,804 | 4,635 | 52,082 | 81.51% | 9 |
| 23 | General (Women) | மகாலட்சுமி.ஆர்.வெ | தி.மு.க | 17,279 | 1,665 | 52,530 | 83.03% | 7 |
| 24 | General (Women) | ரிஸ்வானா பர்வின்.ப | தே.மு.தி.க | 16,951 | 3,091 | 57,198 | 74.09% | 4 |
| 25 | General | திருமாறன்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,825 | 4,378 | 51,386 | 78.60% | 8 |
| 26 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கலாராணி.K | தி.மு.க | 18,547 | 1,046 | 49,753 | 82.61% | 3 |
| 27 | General (Women) | சந்திராவர்ணம்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 16,195 | 2,967 | 49,220 | 71.68% | 6 |
| 28 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அன்புக்கரசி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,190 | 3,678 | 47,018 | 80.00% | 4 |
| 29 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராஜலெட்சுமி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 19,175 | 3,201 | 49,899 | 79.34% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 34,200 · turnout 90.73% | |||||||
| 1 | கல்யாணி.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,631 | 45.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மதிஞானம்.ரா | Female | ராம்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 13,178 | 44.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வாணிஸ்ரீ.ஒ | Female | ஒம்முருகன் | நா.த.க. | 1,475 | 4.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாலா.தி | Female | திலிப்குமார் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,474 | 4.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 39,917 · turnout 76.87% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆதிநாராயணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,032 | 44.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஸ்ரீமதிராசேந்திரன்.R.S | Female | P. ராசேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 12,687 | 43.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஷ்வரி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | நா.த.க. | 1,855 | 6.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பழனியம்மாள்.மு | Female | ஆ முருகன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,130 | 3.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜம்.க | Female | கருணாகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 764 | 2.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 45,256 · turnout 84.44% | |||||||
| 1 | தயாநிதி.ச (won) | Male | சந்திரசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 16,492 | 45.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிசாமி.இராம | Male | R. ராமச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,411 | 45.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்பரசன்.ரா | Male | ராஜகோபால் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,841 | 5.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அறிவழகன்.ரா | Male | ராமானுஜம் | நா.த.க. | 1,095 | 3.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆராயி.சே | Female | சேட்டு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 471 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 50,578 · turnout 75.34% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துகிருஷ்ணன்.ச (won) | Male | P. சண்முகம் | பா.ம.க. | 18,814 | 51.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | R. வேலாயுதபாண்டியன்.ரா | Male | ராஜசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 14,304 | 39.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குணசேகரன்.த | Male | சி. தண்டபாணி | நா.த.க. | 1,772 | 4.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிவக்குமார்.ப | Male | பங்காரு | அ.ம.மு.க. | 897 | 2.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாரத் ஜோதி பாஸ்கர்.ஆ | Male | K. ஆதிமூலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 709 | 1.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 53,296 · turnout 84.52% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரி.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 22,601 | 52.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தேன்மொழி.எஸ் | Female | செந்தில்நாதன் | தி.மு.க | 16,554 | 38.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜீவிதா.பா | Female | பாலச்சந்தர் | நா.த.க. | 1,777 | 4.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோமதி.சீ | Female | சீத்தாராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,215 | 2.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வாசுகி.க | Female | கலிவரதன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 883 | 2.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 48,299 · turnout 87.82% | |||||||
| 1 | தேன்மொழி.தே (won) | Female | ஏஆர்ஜி தேவநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 22,229 | 54.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வாசுகி.த | Female | தண்டபாணி | தி.மு.க | 13,851 | 34.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காமாட்சி.தே | Female | தேவநாதன் | இ.தே.கா | 2,261 | 5.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அகிலா.பி | Female | ஆர் பிரபாகரன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,242 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தனபாக்கியம்.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | நா.த.க. | 1,010 | 2.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 48,478 · turnout 79.25% | |||||||
| 1 | நிர்மலா.ரா (won) | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 20,400 | 56.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாமூண்டீஸ்வரி.ப | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | பா.ம.க. | 10,723 | 29.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேவதி.இரா | Female | இராமு | நா.த.க. | 1,637 | 4.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரேவதி.அ | Female | அச்சுதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,618 | 4.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அமுதா.தெ | Female | தெய்வீகதாஸ் மா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,584 | 4.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 45,874 · turnout 85.67% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெகநாதன்.கு (won) | Male | குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 19,457 | 52.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இளங்கோ.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணதேவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,479 | 41.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனபாக்கியம்.செ | Female | செந்தில்முருகன் | நா.த.க. | 856 | 2.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆனந்தலீலை.து | Male | துரைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 519 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 375 | 1.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சிவலிங்கம்.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 208 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஜெயக்கொடி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 198 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | வெங்கடேசன்.சி | Male | சிங்காரவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 116 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 47,993 · turnout 83.72% | |||||||
| 1 | பெருமாள்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,033 | 44.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வகுமார்.ம | Male | மகாலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 16,061 | 42.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வீரமணி.பூ | Male | பூபதி | நா.த.க. | 2,129 | 5.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கார்த்திகேயன்.சூ | Male | சூடாமணி | மற்றவை | 1,500 | 3.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தமிழரசன்.கு | Male | குணசேகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 570 | 1.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜேந்திரன்.ச.ப | Male | பழனி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 362 | 0.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அன்பரசன்.தே | Male | தேவநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 219 | 0.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பிரிதிவிராஜ்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 201 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | ராஜ்மோகன்.வ | Male | வரதராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 108 | 0.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 53,247 · turnout 75.48% | |||||||
| 1 | மனமகிழ்சுந்தரி.க (won) | Female | கருணாநிதி | தி.மு.க | 18,128 | 47.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தெய்வமலர்.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | பா.ம.க. | 17,051 | 44.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்யா.ச | Female | சபாநாயகம் | நா.த.க. | 1,920 | 5.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வளர்மதி.R | Female | ராஜசேகரன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,244 | 3.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 44,526 · turnout 85.17% | |||||||
| 1 | சித்ரா.R (won) | Female | R இராமையன் | தி.மு.க | 16,565 | 45.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமாதேவி.மு | Female | முருகையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,279 | 42.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விமலா.வே | Female | R வேல்முருகன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,243 | 6.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேவகி.இரா | Female | இராமச்சந்திரன் இரா | நா.த.க. | 923 | 2.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | புவனேஸ்வரி.C | Female | சின்னதுரை | அ.ம.மு.க. | 876 | 2.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | புவனேஸ்வரி.A | Female | ஆனந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 133 | 0.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 45,976 · turnout 81.21% | |||||||
| 1 | சண்முகசுந்தரம்.இரா (won) | Male | இராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,640 | 54.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயபால்.M | Male | முருகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 12,778 | 35.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமேஷ்.R | Male | ராஜா T | நா.த.க. | 1,930 | 5.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பெருமாள்.A | Male | K அமாவாசை | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,380 | 3.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 48,485 · turnout 84.99% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழரசி.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆதிமூலம் | பா.ம.க. | 21,710 | 55.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாலிங்கம்.ரா | Male | ராசமாணிக்கம் | தி.மு.க | 14,699 | 37.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்தேஷ்குமார்.ப | Male | பழனி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,015 | 2.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆரோக்கியஸ்டீபன்.இ | Male | இருதயநாதன் | நா.த.க. | 1,002 | 2.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேவகுமார்.அ | Male | அகஸ்டியன் | Aam Aadmi Party | 567 | 1.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | குணசேகரன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 311 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 55,579 · turnout 83.28% | |||||||
| 1 | ரகுராமன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 21,694 | 49.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரங்கநாதன்.ரா | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 19,229 | 43.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உதயகுமார்.செ | Male | செல்வராயர் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,678 | 3.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜவகர்ஜேசுதாஸ்.ஜே | Male | ஜேக்கப்தினகரன் | நா.த.க. | 1,597 | 3.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 49,641 · turnout 81.12% | |||||||
| 1 | மனோன்மணி.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 20,448 | 53.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மெர்லின்தீபா.பெ | Female | பெரியநாயகராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 14,941 | 39.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திவ்யா.ச | Female | சதீஷ்குமார் | நா.த.க. | 1,801 | 4.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அன்னக்கிளி.பா | Female | பாண்டியன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,041 | 2.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 44,218 · turnout 83.57% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.சு (won) | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,752 | 45.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நீதிவள்ளல்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | வி.சி.க. | 14,240 | 41.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவக்குமார்.சீ | Male | சீராமன் | நா.த.க. | 2,161 | 6.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திருமால்வளவன்.செ | Male | செல்வரங்கன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,516 | 4.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அறிவழகன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,046 | 3.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 50,575 · turnout 80.13% | |||||||
| 1 | சக்திவினாயகம்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னசாமி | தி.மு.க | 16,606 | 43.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருள்தாஸ்.மு | Male | முத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,762 | 41.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சோமு.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 2,674 | 7.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.சி | Male | சின்னசாமி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,019 | 5.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சக்திவேல்.சா | Male | சாமிக்கண்ணு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 431 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனவேல்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 415 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 57,393 · turnout 77.88% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்பிரமணியன்.ப (won) | Male | பழனி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 18,003 | 42.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கொளஞ்சியப்பன்.க | Male | கலியன் | தி.மு.க | 16,222 | 38.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கந்தசாமி.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் | இ.தே.கா | 3,685 | 8.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகேசன்.க | Male | கண்ணுசாமி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,885 | 4.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சக்திவேல்.சி | Male | சின்னதுரை | நா.த.க. | 1,648 | 3.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இரவி.இ | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 590 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ரவி.பொ | Male | பொன்னன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 491 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 59,402 · turnout 77.14% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜரத்தினம் | தி.மு.க | 19,109 | 43.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயகுமார்.ம | Male | மருதமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,903 | 34.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அய்யாசாமி (எ) திருமாறன்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | வி.சி.க. | 5,246 | 11.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜாமணி.க | Male | கருப்பன் | நா.த.க. | 1,651 | 3.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரவணன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,519 | 3.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நரேந்திரன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,311 | 3.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 61,059 · turnout 75.17% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.அ (won) | Female | அமிர்தலிங்கம் வீ | தி.மு.க | 19,218 | 44.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பார்வதி.ப | Female | பரமசிவம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,680 | 40.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கொளஞ்சியம்மாள்.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | Gokula Makkal Katchi | 3,551 | 8.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ப | Female | பரமேஸ்வரகுமார் | நா.த.க. | 1,817 | 4.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | உமா.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,265 | 2.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 46,641 · turnout 83.06% | |||||||
| 1 | நவநீதகிருஷ்ணன்.ச (won) | Male | சக்கரவர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 20,804 | 56.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரபாகரன்.த | Male | தவலிங்க செல்வராயர் | தி.மு.க | 13,677 | 37.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அப்பாதுரை.வெ | Male | வெங்கடாசலம் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,451 | 6.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 52,082 · turnout 81.51% | |||||||
| 1 | கந்தசாமி.ச (won) | Male | சரவணன் | ம.தி.மு.க. | 16,804 | 41.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோதிபிரகாஷ்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 12,169 | 30.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருள்ஜோதி.சி | Male | சின்னதுரை | தி.மு.க | 7,685 | 19.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கார்த்திகேயன்.வ | Male | வடிவேல் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 982 | 2.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயராணி.அ | Male | அந்தோணிசாமி | நா.த.க. | 886 | 2.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இராசதுரை.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 523 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கோபிநாத்.க | Male | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 442 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | கே ஆர் சேகர்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 441 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | விக்டர்ராஜ்.அ | Male | அந்தோணிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 267 | 0.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General (Women) · electors 52,530 · turnout 83.03% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலட்சுமி.ஆர்.வெ (won) | Female | கே.ஆர்.வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 17,279 | 41.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுதா.செ | Female | ஆ.செல்வராசு | பா.ம.க. | 15,614 | 37.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லீமாரோஸ்.ஜெ | Female | எம்எ.ஜெயசீலன் | இ.தே.கா | 5,122 | 12.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நந்தினி.டி | Female | சி.பிரபாகரன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,542 | 3.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லெட்சுமி.சூ | Female | ஆர்.சூரியபிரகாஷ் | நா.த.க. | 970 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜெரினாமேரி.ஜா | Female | வே.ஜார்பெர்காண்டஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 709 | 1.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராஜாகுமாரி.ரா | Female | ஜி.ராஜாராம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 424 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General (Women) · electors 57,198 · turnout 74.09% | |||||||
| 1 | ரிஸ்வானா பர்வின்.ப (won) | Female | பரகத் அலி | தே.மு.தி.க | 16,951 | 42.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்தியா.அ | Female | பால.அறவாழி | வி.சி.க. | 13,860 | 35.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெண்ணிலா.அ | Female | அருளரசன் | நா.த.க. | 4,900 | 12.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வைதேகி.ரா | Female | ராமமூர்த்தி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 3,797 | 9.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General · electors 51,386 · turnout 78.60% | |||||||
| 1 | திருமாறன்.க (won) | Male | துரை கலியமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 19,825 | 51.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெருமாள்.மு | Male | முத்துகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 15,447 | 40.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கல்யாணசுந்தரம்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 938 | 2.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சின்னதுரை.த | Male | தண்டபாணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 552 | 1.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கார்வண்ணன்.க | Male | கமலக்கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 530 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சதீஷ்.ச | Male | சந்தானம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 466 | 1.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சேதுராமன்.செ | Male | செல்வராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 268 | 0.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ராஜசேகர்.இ | Male | இளையபெருமாள் | Aam Aadmi Party | 197 | 0.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 49,753 · turnout 82.61% | |||||||
| 1 | கலாராணி.K (won) | Female | தட்சிணாமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 18,547 | 47.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாலதி.T | Female | திருமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,501 | 44.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.M | Female | ராஜேஷ் ஆர் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 3,156 | 8.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 27 · General (Women) · electors 49,220 · turnout 71.68% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திராவர்ணம்.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் .V.R | தி.மு.க | 16,195 | 47.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேகா.ச | Female | சசிகுமார் | பா.ம.க. | 13,228 | 38.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லெட்சுமி.க | Female | கணேசன் | இ.தே.கா | 2,141 | 6.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பேபி.எம். | Female | முத்துகுமரன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,788 | 5.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மகேஸ்வரி.வா | Female | வாசுதேவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 520 | 1.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகேஸ்வரி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசேகர் | பா.ம.க. | 361 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 28 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 47,018 · turnout 80.00% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்புக்கரசி.ச (won) | Female | சதாசிவம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,190 | 42.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அரும்பு.வ.க. | Female | கண்ணுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 11,512 | 32.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலையரசி.பா | Female | பாபுராஜன் | இ.தே.கா | 7,878 | 21.95% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அனிதா.ப | Female | பகவத்சிங் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,304 | 3.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 29 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 49,899 · turnout 79.34% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 19,175 | 50.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தமிழ்செல்வி.பா | Female | பாரதிதாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,974 | 42.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இன்பவள்ளி.பா | Female | பாஸ்கர் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,725 | 7.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) (the column election_id names the body: TNRLB-2019-DP-CUD). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).